2013 Baseball Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
1 Joe Cochran RHP RSo. R/R 6-5 190 Tallmadge, Ohio / Tallmadge/Mercyhurst
2 Anthony Bova OF Fr. R/R 6-0 175 Brunswick, Ohio / Brunswick
4 Daulton Mosbarger LHP/OF Fr. L/L 5-11 180 Bellefontaine, Ohio / Bellefontaine
5 Brady Stewart C RJr. R/R 6-2 210 Ashville, Ohio / Teays Valley
6 Devan Ahart OF RSo. L/R 6-1 185 Orchard Lake, Mich. / Orchard Lake St. Mary's
7 Kris Simonton Inf. Fr. R/R 6-3 195 Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Scioto
9 Austin Mooney C Fr. R/R 5-11 185 Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Scioto
10 Evan Jensen C Fr. R/R 6-1 225 Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington Central
11 Pat Dyer LHP So. L/L 6-8 205 Columbus, Ohio / St. Charles Prep
12 Derek Carmichael C RFr. R/R 5-10 170 Wooster, Ohio / Triway
13 Matt Rembielak Inf. So. R/R 5-10 165 Tallmadge, Ohio / Bishop McGuinness (N.C.)
15 Tyler Begun OF RJr. R/R 6-0 180 Mayfield Village, Ohio / Mayfield
16 Bryan White 1B RJr. L/L 6-1 215 Wheelersburg, Ohio / Wheelersburg
17 Billy Salem INF Fr. L/R 6-1 175 Willoughby Hills, Ohio / Lake Catholic
18 Matt LaRocca 3B/RHP/DH RSo. R/R 6-2 230 Stony Brook, N.Y. / Ward Melville/Suffolk County CC
19 Joey Havrilak OF RSo. L/R 6-0 185 Washington, Pa. / Trinity
20 JT Brubaker RHP Fr. R/R 6-3 170 New Carlisle, Ohio / Tecumseh
21 Andrew Fanning RHP RSo. R/R 6-3 195 Cheyenne, Wyo. / Cheyenne Central
22 Cale Giddings 1B Fr. R/R 6-2 215 Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North
23 James Sheltrown Inf. RJr. R/R 5-11 175 Springboro, Ohio / Springboro
24 Samuel Trecaso RHP Sr. L/R 5-11 185 Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / St. Vincent-St. Mary
25 Jon Pusateri RHP RSo. R/R 6-3 180 Randolph, Ohio / Waterloo
26 Jared Turocy OF Sr. L/L 6-0 170 Canfield, Ohio / Canfield
27 John Valek III LHP Fr. L/L 6-0 170 Parkland, Fla. / Stoneman Douglas
28 Zach Beaver RHP Fr. R/R 6-1 200 Canal Winchester, Ohio / Pickerington Central
29 Michael Steensen RHP Fr. R/R 6-2 205 Granville, Ohio / Granville
31 Gerrad Rohan Inf. So. R/R 6-1 195 Canfield, Ohio / South Range
34 Joe Vazquez RHP Fr. R/R 6-4 170 Berea, Ohio / Berea
36 Myles McVeigh RHP Jr. R/R 6-3 210 Cheyenne, Wyo. / Cheyenne East
37 Tyler Smith RHP Jr. R/R 6-3 205 Wadsworth, Ohio / Wadsworth/Gulf Coast CC
41 Jason McPeek RHP So. R/R 6-4 192 Stow, Ohio / Stow-Munroe Falls
42 Grant Alvarez 1B/DH Jr. R/R 6-2 220 Peachtree City, Ga. / Heritage/Gulf Coast CC
48 Darius Washington OF Jr. R/R 6-2 195 Twinsburg, Ohio / Twinsburg