2014 Baseball Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
6 Devan Ahart OF RJr. L/R 6-1 175 Orchard Lake, Mich. / Orchard Lake St. Mary's
24 Grant Alvarez 1B/DH Sr. R/R 6-2 225 Peachtree City, Ga. / Heritage/Gulf Coast CC
28 Zach Beaver RHP So. R/R 6-1 210 Canal Winchester, Ohio / Pickerington Central
20 JT Brubaker RHP So. R/R 6-4 170 New Carlisle, Ohio / Tecumseh
12 Derek Carmichael C RSo. R/R 5-10 180 Wooster, Ohio / Triway
52 Joe Cochran RHP RSr. R/R 6-5 215 Tallmadge, Ohio / Tallmadge/Mercyhurst
30 Josh Davis RHP Fr. R/R 6-4 215 Clarksburg, W. Va. / Liberty HS
11 Pat Dyer LHP Jr. L/L 6-9 215 Columbus, Ohio / St. Charles Prep
21 Andrew Fanning RHP RJr. R/R 6-3 205 Cheyenne, Wyo. / Cheyenne Central
22 Cale Giddings 1B So. R/R 6-3 225 Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North
19 Joey Havrilak OF RJr. L/R 6-0 185 Washington, Pa. / Trinity
15 Dom Iero INF Fr. L/R 6-1 185 North Canton, Ohio / Hoover
38 Danny Lawrence OF Jr. R/R 5-11 185 Westerville, Ohio / Westerville Central
10 Evan Jensen RHP RFr. R/R 6-1 225 Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington Central
18 Matt LaRocca INF RJr. R/R 6-2 230 Stony Brook, N.Y. / Ward Melville/Suffolk County CC
16 Brian Lees C Fr. R/R 6-1 200 Brunswick, Ohio / Brunswick
32 Anthony Malky RHP Fr. R/R 5-7 165 Oakmont, Pa. / Riverview
3 Mason Mamarella OF Fr. S/L 5-11 170 Dover, Ohio / Dover
36 Myles McVeigh RHP RJr. R/R 6-4 225 Cheyenne, Wyo. / Cheyenne East
37 James Meeker III INF/RHP Fr. L/R 6-4 180 Wexford, Pa. / North Allegheny
33 Cody Miller RHP Jr. R/R 6-5 225 Westlake, Ohio / Padua Franciscan
4 Daulton Mosbarger LHP/OF So. L/L 5-11 180 Bellefontaine, Ohio / Bellefontaine
34 Jonny Nottingham RHP Fr. R/R 6-0 200 Massilon, Ohio / Jackson
25 Jon Pusateri RHP RJr. R/R 6-4 190 Randolph, Ohio / Waterloo
13 Matt Rembielak INF Jr. R/R 5-10 185 Tallmadge, Ohio / Bishop McGuinness (N.C.)
31 Gerrad Rohan INF Jr. R/R 6-1 195 Canfield, Ohio / South Range
35 Masashi Sakamoto RHP Fr. R/R 6-2 200 Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Jerome
17 Billy Salem INF So. L/R 6-2 175 Willoughby Hills, Ohio / Lake Catholic
23 James Sheltrown INF RSr. R/R 5-11 175 Springboro, Ohio / Springboro
7 Kris Simonton INF So. R/R 6-3 195 Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Scioto
29 Michael Steensen RHP So. R/R 6-2 215 Granville, Ohio / Granville
5 Brady Stewart C RSr. R/R 6-3 220 Ashville, Ohio / Teays Valley
27 John Valek III LHP So. L/L 6-0 170 Parkland, Fla. / Stoneman Douglas
48 Darius Washington OF Sr. R/R 6-2 195 Twinsburg, Ohio / Twinsburg
26 Chris Wastchak INF Fr. L/L 5-10 180 McMurray, Pa. / Peters Township HS