-->

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 05:21 PM
      2017 Mid American Conference Championships - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/2017      
                    Timing/Results by www.Finishtiming.com                     
                          Western Michigan University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         MAC: % 11.08  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
        Meet: * 11.54  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #    9 Green, Daziah      JR Akron                  11.54      11.68Q  0.2  3 
  2 #  405 Dallas, Kedisha    SR Northern Ill           11.75      11.73Q  0.1  2 
  3 #   63 Stewart, Peyton    SO Ball State             11.69      11.90Q -0.7  1 
  4 #  572 Meredith, Madison  FR Western Mich           11.99      11.80Q  0.1  2 
  5 #   13 Johnson, Daniella  SR Akron                  11.92      11.99Q  0.2  3 
  6 #  318 Nunn, Bennisha     JR Kent State             11.90      12.06Q -0.7  1 
  7 #  258 Harris, Jessica    SO Eastern Mich           11.76      11.81q  0.1  2 
  8 #   52 Byrdsong, Bryeana  FR Ball State             11.94      12.02q  0.2  3 
  9 #  362 Freeman, Arissa    FR Miami (Ohio)           12.11      12.03q  0.1  2 
 10 #  560 Dotson, Sarita     SR Western Mich           12.00      12.05   0.2  3 
 11 #  264 Mason, Brittni     FR Eastern Mich           12.03      12.09   0.2  3 
 12 #  116 Short, Cortisha    JR Bowling Gree           11.99      12.10  -0.7  1 
 13 #  106 Green, Dorresha    JR Bowling Gree           11.99      12.11   0.1  2 
 14 #    3 Bell, Samia        SR Akron                  12.13      12.13   0.1  2 
 15 #  401 Amarteifio, Remy   FR Northern Ill           12.22      12.22   0.2  3 
 16 #   68 West, Anna-Kay     JR Ball State             12.00      12.28  -0.7  1 
 17 #  325 Shaver, Samantha   SO Kent State             12.22      12.29   0.2  3 
 18 #  303 Carey, Cayla       JR Kent State             12.07      12.30  -0.7  1 
 19 #  101 Brown, Chasatea    FR Bowling Gree           12.21      12.37  -0.7  1 
 20 #  525 Thompson, Tori     FR Toledo                 12.24      12.56  -0.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
         MAC: % 11.08  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
        Meet: * 11.54  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 #   63 Stewart, Peyton    SO Ball State             11.90      11.55   1.6  10   
  2 #  405 Dallas, Kedisha    SR Northern Ill           11.73      11.56   1.6   8   
  3 #    9 Green, Daziah      JR Akron                  11.68      11.57   1.6   6   
  4 #  258 Harris, Jessica    SO Eastern Mich           11.81      11.60   1.6   5   
  5 #   13 Johnson, Daniella  SR Akron                  11.99      11.87   1.6   4    11.867
  6 #  572 Meredith, Madison  FR Western Mich           11.80      11.87   1.6   3    11.870
  7 #   52 Byrdsong, Bryeana  FR Ball State             12.02      12.01   1.6   2   
  8 #  362 Freeman, Arissa    FR Miami (Ohio)           12.03      12.02   1.6   1    12.016
  9 #  318 Nunn, Bennisha     JR Kent State             12.06      12.02   1.6  12.019
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         MAC: % 22.29  1999        Latasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
        Meet: * 22.91  1999        Latasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  262 Jones, Jasmine     JR Eastern Mich           23.86      23.65Q  1.4  3 
  2 #    9 Green, Daziah      JR Akron                  23.67      23.75Q  2.0  2 
  3 #  513 Johnson, Christin  SO Toledo                 24.66      24.30Q  0.9  1 
  4 #  405 Dallas, Kedisha    SR Northern Ill           24.63      23.98Q  1.4  3 
  5 #  258 Harris, Jessica    SO Eastern Mich           24.76      24.22Q  2.0  2 
  6 #  508 Hill, Nautica      SO Toledo                 24.67      24.37Q  0.9  1 
  7 #  352 Bechtel, Olivia    FR Miami (Ohio)           24.73      24.25q  1.4  3 
  8 #  116 Short, Cortisha    JR Bowling Gree           24.84      24.40q  1.4  3 
  9 #   52 Byrdsong, Bryeana  FR Ball State             24.55      24.41q  2.0  2 
 10 #  220 Williams, Nadia    FR Central Mich           24.35      24.47   1.4  3  24.463
 11 #  560 Dotson, Sarita     SR Western Mich           24.10      24.47   0.9  1  24.469
 12 #  417 Peer, Tahtyanna    SR Northern Ill           24.34      24.49   0.9  1 
 13 #  572 Meredith, Madison  FR Western Mich           24.78      24.50   1.4  3 
 14 #    3 Bell, Samia        SR Akron                  24.94      24.53   2.0  2 
 15 #  563 Dulaney, Naiomi    SR Western Mich           24.99      24.56   2.0  2 
 16 #  324 Seymour, Kayla     SO Kent State             24.75      24.64   2.0  2 
 17 #   10 Hale, Stephanie    JR Akron                  24.56      24.78   2.0  2 
 18 #  305 Daniels, Mi'angel  FR Kent State             24.82      24.79   0.9  1 
 19 #   54 Jones, Amber       FR Ball State             25.18      25.06   1.4  3  25.058
 20 #  411 Isom, Alexandria   JR Northern Ill           24.82      25.06   0.9  1  25.060
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
         MAC: % 22.29  1999        Latasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
        Meet: * 22.91  1999        Latasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  262 Jones, Jasmine     JR Eastern Mich           23.65      23.60   2.8  10   
  2 #  405 Dallas, Kedisha    SR Northern Ill           23.98      23.68   2.8   8   
  3 #  258 Harris, Jessica    SO Eastern Mich           24.22      23.99   2.8   6   
  4 #  508 Hill, Nautica      SO Toledo                 24.37      24.02   2.8   5   
  5 #  352 Bechtel, Olivia    FR Miami (Ohio)           24.25      24.13   2.8   4   
  6 #  513 Johnson, Christin  SO Toledo                 24.30      24.14   2.8   3   
  7 #  116 Short, Cortisha    JR Bowling Gree           24.40      24.48   2.8   2   
  8 #    9 Green, Daziah      JR Akron                  23.75      32.68   2.8   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         MAC: % 52.25  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
        Meet: * 52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  352 Bechtel, Olivia    FR Miami (Ohio)           55.27      54.18Q  1 
  2 #  330 Williams, Tyler    JR Kent State             55.79      54.88Q  3 
  3 #  201 Cuneo, Samantha    SO Central Mich           54.32      55.12Q  2 
  4 #  262 Jones, Jasmine     JR Eastern Mich           56.03      54.32Q  1 
  5 #  319 Ordway, Jorian     SR Kent State             54.69      55.41Q  3 
  6 #  364 Hooker, Emily      SO Miami (Ohio)           55.51      55.49Q  2 
  7 #  113 Rambo, Taylor      SR Bowling Gree           55.34      54.70q  1 
  8 #  261 Johnston, Micah    FR Eastern Mich           56.62      55.62q  2 
  9 #  554 Bolden, Davonne    JR Western Mich           55.69      55.79q  2 
 10 #  407 Franks, Doshawn    JR Northern Ill           56.70      55.89   2 
 11 #  367 Kountouri, Kallio  SO Miami (Ohio)           55.44      55.99   3 
 12 #   14 Lack, Bailey       FR Akron                  56.75      56.16   3 
 13 #    5 Chatman, Kiara     JR Akron                  55.98      56.28   1 
 14 #  304 Crawford, Aiyanna  FR Kent State             56.82      56.54   1 
 15 #  575 Ruffin, Diajah     SR Western Mich           56.88      56.59   1 
 16 #  410 Hutton, Ashanti    JR Northern Ill           57.12      56.69   2 
 17 #  176 Villarini, Amy     SO Buffalo                56.34      56.72   3 
 18 #  209 Mielke, Lexi       SR Central Mich           56.89      56.92   3 
 19 #   61 Sims, Gabby        JR Ball State             57.30      58.32   3 
 20 #  118 Tidmore, Brianna   FR Bowling Gree           57.29      58.42   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         MAC: % 52.25  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
        Meet: * 52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  262 Jones, Jasmine     JR Eastern Mich           54.32      54.08   10   
  2 #  352 Bechtel, Olivia    FR Miami (Ohio)           54.18      54.40    8   
  3 #  330 Williams, Tyler    JR Kent State             54.88      54.57    6   
  4 #  201 Cuneo, Samantha    SO Central Mich           55.12      54.59    5   
  5 #  113 Rambo, Taylor      SR Bowling Gree           54.70      54.96    4   
  6 #  319 Ordway, Jorian     SR Kent State             55.41      55.02    3   
  7 #  364 Hooker, Emily      SO Miami (Ohio)           55.49      55.31    2   
 -- #  261 Johnston, Micah    FR Eastern Mich           55.62         DQ  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
15 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 1 per lane except 2 in lane 8
         MAC: % 2:00.85  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami                     
        Meet: * 2:03.96  1995        Jennifer Buckley, Kent State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  312 Gaus, Olivia       SR Kent State           2:09.18    2:10.41Q  1 
       1:03.428 (1:03.428)        2:10.410 (1:06.982)
  2 #  212 Ross, Kelsey       SR Central Mich         2:10.15    2:10.55Q  2 
       1:02.833 (1:02.833)        2:10.544 (1:07.712)
  3 #    1 Andrews, Mackenzi  SO Akron                2:12.51    2:11.12Q  1 
       1:03.784 (1:03.784)        2:11.118 (1:07.334)
  4 #  311 Fleck, Hannah      SR Kent State           2:10.60    2:11.19Q  2 
       1:03.765 (1:03.765)        2:11.182 (1:07.418)
  5 #  412 Martin, Lorena     JR Northern Ill         2:10.29    2:11.43Q  1 
       1:03.611 (1:03.611)        2:11.421 (1:07.810)
  6 #  464 Milton, Amelia     SR Ohio                 2:12.11    2:11.48Q  2 
       1:03.743 (1:03.743)        2:11.472 (1:07.729)
  7 #   53 Dahl, Danielle     SR Ball State           2:14.32    2:12.06q  2 
       1:03.272 (1:03.272)        2:12.055 (1:08.783)
  8 #  456 Deering, Emily     SO Ohio                 2:13.45    2:12.30q  2 
       1:04.150 (1:04.150)        2:12.296 (1:08.147)
  9 #  266 Mesa, Claire       JR Eastern Mich         2:13.99    2:12.56q  1 
       1:03.731 (1:03.731)        2:12.556 (1:08.825)
 10 #  302 Burnett, Lauren    JR Kent State           2:10.28    2:13.09q  2 
       1:03.254 (1:03.254)        2:13.086 (1:09.833)
 11 #   66 Tromp, Emily       FR Ball State           2:14.30    2:13.15q  1 
       1:04.079 (1:04.079)        2:13.142 (1:09.063)
 12 #  551 Anderson, Jordan   SR Western Mich         2:10.30    2:13.18q  1 
       1:03.375 (1:03.375)        2:13.176 (1:09.801)
 13 #  255 Cizmas, Natalie    JR Eastern Mich         2:13.89    2:14.57q  2 
       1:02.950 (1:02.950)        2:14.563 (1:11.613)
 14 #  413 Olson, Ali         SR Northern Ill         2:09.30    2:14.79q  1 
       1:03.545 (1:03.545)        2:14.788 (1:11.243)
 15 #  254 Branham, Rebekah   JR Eastern Mich         2:12.15    2:15.68q  1 
       1:04.332 (1:04.332)        2:15.680 (1:11.348)
 16 #  552 Anderson, Sarah    SO Western Mich         2:09.16    2:16.39   2 
       1:03.728 (1:03.728)        2:16.383 (1:12.655)
 17 #  553 Blowers, Holly     FR Western Mich         2:14.57    2:16.48   2 
       1:04.011 (1:04.011)        2:16.476 (1:12.466)
 18 #  169 March, Sydney      FR Buffalo              2:14.88    2:17.99   1 
       1:03.913 (1:03.913)        2:17.989 (1:14.077)
 19 #   55 Kneadler, Peyton   FR Ball State           2:15.53    2:18.54   2 
       1:04.591 (1:04.591)        2:18.538 (1:13.948)
 20 #  365 Hoover, Lauren     SR Miami (Ohio)         2:15.43    2:23.79   1 
       1:04.588 (1:04.588)        2:23.787 (1:19.199)
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 per lane except 2 in lane 8
         MAC: % 2:00.85  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami                     
        Meet: * 2:03.96  1995        Jennifer Buckley, Kent State              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  412 Martin, Lorena     JR Northern Ill         2:11.43    2:07.80   10   
       1:02.432 (1:02.432)        2:07.791 (1:05.359)
  2 #  551 Anderson, Jordan   SR Western Mich         2:13.18    2:08.33    8   
       1:02.250 (1:02.250)        2:08.326 (1:06.077)
  3 #  312 Gaus, Olivia       SR Kent State           2:10.41    2:08.43    6   
       1:02.638 (1:02.638)        2:08.426 (1:05.789)
  4 #  311 Fleck, Hannah      SR Kent State           2:11.19    2:09.19    5   
       1:02.704 (1:02.704)        2:09.187 (1:06.483)
  5 #  413 Olson, Ali         SR Northern Ill         2:14.79    2:09.54    4   
       1:02.451 (1:02.451)        2:09.536 (1:07.085)
  6 #    1 Andrews, Mackenzi  SO Akron                2:11.12    2:10.07    3   
       1:03.341 (1:03.341)        2:10.068 (1:06.728)
  7 #  464 Milton, Amelia     SR Ohio                 2:11.48    2:10.99    2   
       1:03.160 (1:03.160)        2:10.987 (1:07.827)
  8 #  456 Deering, Emily     SO Ohio                 2:12.30    2:12.84    1   
       1:03.718 (1:03.718)        2:12.831 (1:09.113)
  9 #  266 Mesa, Claire       JR Eastern Mich         2:12.56    2:13.86  
       1:02.863 (1:02.863)        2:13.855 (1:10.993)
 10 #   53 Dahl, Danielle     SR Ball State           2:12.06    2:15.63  
       1:03.567 (1:03.567)        2:15.623 (1:12.056)
 -- #  212 Ross, Kelsey       SR Central Mich         2:10.55         DQ  
       1:02.225 (1:02.225)        2:09.318 (1:07.094)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         MAC: % 4:17.34  1993        Debbie Duplay, Kent State                 
        Meet: * 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  418 Schmelzle, Hope    SR Northern Ill         4:21.25    4:31.38Q  2 
           55.197 (55.197)        2:12.348 (1:17.152)        3:26.138 (1:13.790)
       4:31.375 (1:05.238)
  2 #  267 Meyers, Sydney     SO Eastern Mich         4:23.48    4:33.75Q  1 
           53.813 (53.813)        2:10.548 (1:16.736)        3:26.389 (1:15.841)
       4:33.741 (1:07.352)
  3 #  523 Simiuc, Petronela  SO Toledo               4:25.33    4:31.64Q  2 
           54.975 (54.975)        2:12.156 (1:17.181)        3:25.797 (1:13.642)
       4:31.633 (1:05.836)
  4 #  252 Bogdanova, Alsu    JR Eastern Mich         4:21.83    4:35.33Q  1 
           54.220 (54.220)        2:10.923 (1:16.703)        3:26.269 (1:15.346)
       4:35.330 (1:09.061)
  5 #    1 Andrews, Mackenzi  SO Akron                4:25.05    4:31.73Q  2 
           55.053 (55.053)        2:12.393 (1:17.341)        3:26.247 (1:13.854)
       4:31.723 (1:05.476)
  6 #   24 Snipes, Tara       JR Akron                4:38.75    4:35.64Q  1 
           54.041 (54.041)        2:10.811 (1:16.770)        3:26.182 (1:15.371)
       4:35.636 (1:09.455)
  7 #  552 Anderson, Sarah    SO Western Mich         4:31.40    4:31.76Q  2 
           54.809 (54.809)        2:12.165 (1:17.356)        3:26.483 (1:14.318)
       4:31.755 (1:05.273)
  8 #  321 Phelippeau, Swann  FR Kent State           4:28.88    4:36.22Q  1 
           53.941 (53.941)        2:10.717 (1:16.776)        3:26.365 (1:15.648)
       4:36.218 (1:09.853)
  9 #  519 Noe, Janelle       JR Toledo               4:30.11    4:32.17Q  2 
           54.610 (54.610)        2:11.976 (1:17.366)        3:26.329 (1:14.354)
       4:32.161 (1:05.832)
 10 #  365 Hoover, Lauren     SR Miami (Ohio)         4:41.96    4:36.75Q  1 
           54.054 (54.054)        2:10.995 (1:16.941)        3:26.518 (1:15.523)
       4:36.749 (1:10.232)
 11 #   65 Talhelm, Brooke    FR Ball State           4:35.09    4:34.17q  2 
           54.960 (54.960)        2:12.313 (1:17.353)        3:26.704 (1:14.391)
       4:34.168 (1:07.464)
 12 #  471 Sury, Madison      SO Ohio                 4:39.33    4:38.53q  2 
           55.110 (55.110)        2:12.556 (1:17.446)        3:27.806 (1:15.250)
       4:38.524 (1:10.718)
 13 #  153 Birchard, Corinne  SR Buffalo              4:32.69    4:38.74   1 
           53.775 (53.775)        2:10.665 (1:16.890)        3:26.818 (1:16.153)
       4:38.731 (1:11.914)
 14 #  373 Scavuzzo, Maria    JR Miami (Ohio)         4:29.61    4:40.89   1 
           53.581 (53.581)        2:10.371 (1:16.790)        3:26.197 (1:15.826)
       4:40.886 (1:14.690)
 15 #  565 Gilbert, Claire    JR Western Mich         4:37.73    4:41.57   1 
           53.728 (53.728)        2:10.772 (1:17.045)        3:26.600 (1:15.828)
       4:41.568 (1:14.968)
 16 #  103 Durbin, Rachel     JR Bowling Gree         4:39.55    4:44.01   1 
           54.486 (54.486)        2:11.058 (1:16.573)        3:27.909 (1:16.851)
       4:44.004 (1:16.095)
 17 #   12 Hess, Haley        FR Akron                4:39.45    4:44.57   2 
           55.407 (55.407)        2:12.620 (1:17.213)        3:28.163 (1:15.544)
       4:44.564 (1:16.401)
 18 #  526 Warsecke, Theresa  SR Toledo               4:34.90    4:46.58   1 
           53.954 (53.954)        2:10.962 (1:17.009)        3:27.439 (1:16.477)
       4:46.576 (1:19.137)
 19 #   55 Kneadler, Peyton   FR Ball State           4:42.56    4:46.71   2 
           55.512 (55.512)        2:12.847 (1:17.336)        3:27.577 (1:14.730)
       4:46.702 (1:19.125)
 20 #  179 Wheeler, Melinda   SR Buffalo              4:35.57    4:55.84   2 
           55.387 (55.387)        2:13.123 (1:17.737)        3:32.004 (1:18.881)
       4:55.832 (1:23.829)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
         MAC: % 4:17.34  1993        Debbie Duplay, Kent State                 
        Meet: * 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  418 Schmelzle, Hope    SR Northern Ill         4:31.38    4:24.91   10   
           57.968 (57.968)        2:14.786 (1:16.819)        3:21.955 (1:07.169)
       4:24.908 (1:02.954)
  2 #  252 Bogdanova, Alsu    JR Eastern Mich         4:35.33    4:25.04    8   
           57.700 (57.700)        2:14.589 (1:16.890)        3:22.133 (1:07.544)
       4:25.032 (1:02.899)
  3 #    1 Andrews, Mackenzi  SO Akron                4:31.73    4:29.79    6   
           57.586 (57.586)        2:14.484 (1:16.899)        3:23.061 (1:08.577)
       4:29.781 (1:06.720)
  4 #  267 Meyers, Sydney     SO Eastern Mich         4:33.75    4:30.86    5   
           57.802 (57.802)        2:14.537 (1:16.736)        3:21.720 (1:07.183)
       4:30.857 (1:09.137)
  5 #  552 Anderson, Sarah    SO Western Mich         4:31.76    4:31.28    4   
           57.721 (57.721)        2:14.719 (1:16.999)        3:23.406 (1:08.687)
       4:31.277 (1:07.871)
  6 #  523 Simiuc, Petronela  SO Toledo               4:31.64    4:32.38    3   
           58.014 (58.014)        2:14.635 (1:16.622)        3:22.631 (1:07.996)
       4:32.373 (1:09.742)
  7 #   24 Snipes, Tara       JR Akron                4:35.64    4:34.41    2   
           58.192 (58.192)        2:14.970 (1:16.779)        3:23.204 (1:08.234)
       4:34.408 (1:11.205)
  8 #   65 Talhelm, Brooke    FR Ball State           4:34.17    4:35.45    1   
           57.957 (57.957)        2:14.857 (1:16.901)        3:24.126 (1:09.269)
       4:35.449 (1:11.323)
  9 #  321 Phelippeau, Swann  FR Kent State           4:36.22    4:40.08  
           57.912 (57.912)        2:14.748 (1:16.837)        3:25.127 (1:10.379)
       4:40.080 (1:14.954)
 10 #  471 Sury, Madison      SO Ohio                 4:38.53    4:44.02  
           58.267 (58.267)        2:15.194 (1:16.928)        3:29.988 (1:14.794)
       4:44.014 (1:14.027)
 11 #  519 Noe, Janelle       JR Toledo               4:32.17    4:47.35  
           57.750 (57.750)        2:14.942 (1:17.193)        3:27.485 (1:12.543)
       4:47.345 (1:19.860)
 12 #  365 Hoover, Lauren     SR Miami (Ohio)         4:36.75    4:53.88  
           58.074 (58.074)        2:14.956 (1:16.883)        3:30.872 (1:15.916)
       4:53.880 (1:23.008)
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Waterfalls- 1-13 Inside, 14-20 Outside
         MAC: % 15:56.30  1987        Caroline Mullen, Western Michigan        
        Meet: * 16:22.46  2004        Briana Shook, Toledo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  252 Bogdanova, Alsu    JR Eastern Mich        15:54.94   16:45.78   10   
           41.216 (41.216)        2:07.389 (1:26.173)        3:31.378 (1:23.990)
       4:51.914 (1:20.536)        6:11.183 (1:19.269)        7:30.808 (1:19.625)
       8:51.450 (1:20.643)       10:11.344 (1:19.894)       11:31.750 (1:20.406)
      12:52.913 (1:21.163)       14:14.895 (1:21.982)       15:36.839 (1:21.945)
      16:45.774 (1:08.935)
  2 #  512 Jepkirui, Joan     SO Toledo              16:28.53   16:53.21    8   
           42.340 (42.340)        2:08.380 (1:26.040)        3:31.976 (1:23.597)
       4:51.719 (1:19.743)        6:10.849 (1:19.130)        7:30.542 (1:19.693)
       8:50.821 (1:20.279)       10:10.841 (1:20.020)       11:30.974 (1:20.134)
      12:52.175 (1:21.201)       14:13.769 (1:21.594)       15:36.617 (1:22.848)
      16:53.202 (1:16.586)
  3 #  265 McDermitt, Jordan  JR Eastern Mich        15:58.05   16:53.95    6   
           41.081 (41.081)        2:07.179 (1:26.098)        3:30.961 (1:23.783)
       4:51.352 (1:20.391)        6:10.696 (1:19.344)        7:30.345 (1:19.649)
       8:50.971 (1:20.626)       10:11.067 (1:20.097)       11:31.207 (1:20.140)
      12:52.248 (1:21.041)       14:13.824 (1:21.576)       15:37.140 (1:23.317)
      16:53.943 (1:16.803)
  4 #  120 Walny, Rachel      SO Bowling Gree        16:37.18   16:59.42    5   
           41.310 (41.310)        2:07.267 (1:25.957)        3:30.945 (1:23.678)
       4:51.128 (1:20.183)        6:10.440 (1:19.312)        7:30.144 (1:19.704)
       8:50.727 (1:20.583)       10:11.492 (1:20.766)       11:32.176 (1:20.684)
      12:53.550 (1:21.374)       14:16.908 (1:23.358)       15:39.919 (1:23.011)
      16:59.414 (1:19.495)
  5 #  178 Ward, Stephanie    FR Buffalo             16:51.42   17:07.93    4   
           41.833 (41.833)        2:07.536 (1:25.704)        3:31.484 (1:23.948)
       4:51.987 (1:20.503)        6:11.302 (1:19.315)        7:31.040 (1:19.738)
       8:51.795 (1:20.756)       10:12.481 (1:20.686)       11:33.797 (1:21.317)
      12:57.455 (1:23.658)       14:24.311 (1:26.856)       15:49.763 (1:25.452)
      17:07.921 (1:18.159)
  6 #  267 Meyers, Sydney     SO Eastern Mich        16:27.28   17:09.54    3   
           41.648 (41.648)        2:07.991 (1:26.344)        3:32.117 (1:24.126)
       4:52.282 (1:20.165)        6:11.264 (1:18.982)        7:30.872 (1:19.608)
       8:52.087 (1:21.216)       10:14.904 (1:22.817)       11:38.488 (1:23.585)
      13:01.190 (1:22.702)       14:28.946 (1:27.757)       15:54.831 (1:25.885)
      17:09.540 (1:14.709)
  7 #  527 Welsh, Athena      FR Toledo              17:22.62   17:16.15    2   
           42.376 (42.376)        2:08.172 (1:25.796)        3:31.734 (1:23.562)
       4:52.187 (1:20.453)        6:11.428 (1:19.241)        7:31.052 (1:19.624)
       8:51.927 (1:20.876)       10:14.682 (1:22.755)       11:38.764 (1:24.082)
      13:01.600 (1:22.836)       14:29.064 (1:27.464)       15:55.249 (1:26.185)
      17:16.146 (1:20.897)
  8 #  357 Davis, Carly       FR Miami (Ohio)        16:54.93   17:24.09    1   
           41.835 (41.835)        2:08.156 (1:26.321)        3:31.653 (1:23.497)
       4:52.130 (1:20.477)        6:11.878 (1:19.748)        7:31.834 (1:19.957)
       8:53.357 (1:21.523)       10:17.535 (1:24.178)       11:42.500 (1:24.965)
      13:08.087 (1:25.588)       14:36.056 (1:27.969)       16:03.203 (1:27.147)
      17:24.088 (1:20.885)
  9 #  556 Christensen, Hann  JR Western Mich        17:13.39   17:24.73  
           40.908 (40.908)        2:07.057 (1:26.150)        3:31.118 (1:24.061)
       4:52.164 (1:21.046)        6:11.556 (1:19.392)        7:31.306 (1:19.750)
       8:51.975 (1:20.670)       10:14.315 (1:22.340)       11:38.548 (1:24.234)
      13:04.633 (1:26.085)       14:36.380 (1:31.748)       16:05.251 (1:28.871)
      17:24.724 (1:19.473)
 10 #  114 Schott, Rebecca    JR Bowling Gree        16:59.51   17:37.96  
           41.560 (41.560)        2:07.719 (1:26.159)        3:31.728 (1:24.010)
       4:52.474 (1:20.746)        6:12.044 (1:19.570)        7:32.918 (1:20.875)
       8:56.809 (1:23.891)       10:22.180 (1:25.371)       11:48.614 (1:26.435)
      13:15.261 (1:26.647)       14:45.376 (1:30.115)       16:12.345 (1:26.969)
      17:37.957 (1:25.612)
 11 #  453 Atkinson, Alyssa   SO Ohio                17:03.23   17:46.85  
           41.469 (41.469)        2:07.627 (1:26.159)        3:31.200 (1:23.573)
       4:51.555 (1:20.355)        6:10.930 (1:19.375)        7:30.507 (1:19.577)
       8:51.216 (1:20.710)       10:14.932 (1:23.716)       11:44.048 (1:29.117)
      13:14.509 (1:30.461)       14:47.855 (1:33.346)       16:19.224 (1:31.370)
      17:46.844 (1:27.620)
 12 #  515 Lambert, Caroline  SO Toledo              16:40.36   17:49.62  
           41.580 (41.580)        2:07.887 (1:26.307)        3:31.151 (1:23.264)
       4:51.301 (1:20.150)        6:10.573 (1:19.272)        7:30.316 (1:19.743)
       8:51.757 (1:21.442)       10:17.624 (1:25.867)       11:47.757 (1:30.133)
      13:19.170 (1:31.413)       14:50.684 (1:31.515)       16:24.857 (1:34.173)
      17:49.614 (1:24.757)
 13 #  213 Schubert, Kelly    SR Central Mich        16:48.88   17:50.77  
           42.098 (42.098)        2:08.448 (1:26.351)        3:32.389 (1:23.941)
       4:52.763 (1:20.374)        6:12.918 (1:20.156)        7:35.290 (1:22.372)
       9:01.251 (1:25.961)       10:28.942 (1:27.691)       11:57.555 (1:28.613)
      13:27.007 (1:29.452)       14:58.180 (1:31.173)       16:28.638 (1:30.458)
      17:50.770 (1:22.132)
 14 #  170 Molloy, Charlotte  SO Buffalo             17:13.69   17:56.31  
           42.006 (42.006)        2:07.699 (1:25.693)        3:31.613 (1:23.915)
       4:52.391 (1:20.778)        6:11.800 (1:19.409)        7:33.816 (1:22.017)
       8:58.762 (1:24.946)       10:26.103 (1:27.341)       11:55.619 (1:29.517)
      13:26.244 (1:30.625)       14:59.662 (1:33.418)       16:31.315 (1:31.654)
      17:56.310 (1:24.995)
 15 #  461 Isaac, Ellen       JR Ohio                17:15.60   18:00.35  
           42.642 (42.642)        2:08.758 (1:26.116)        3:32.679 (1:23.921)
       4:53.615 (1:20.937)        6:14.739 (1:21.124)        7:38.063 (1:23.324)
       9:04.161 (1:26.099)       10:32.008 (1:27.847)       12:01.123 (1:29.116)
      13:30.885 (1:29.762)       15:03.471 (1:32.586)       16:33.838 (1:30.368)
      18:00.343 (1:26.505)
 16 #  326 Slingluff, Rachel  SR Kent State          17:22.05   18:06.98  
           42.325 (42.325)        2:08.611 (1:26.286)        3:32.713 (1:24.102)
       4:54.189 (1:21.476)        6:16.221 (1:22.033)        7:41.455 (1:25.234)
       9:07.496 (1:26.041)       10:35.230 (1:27.734)       12:04.392 (1:29.162)
      13:34.530 (1:30.139)       15:08.376 (1:33.846)       16:40.114 (1:31.739)
      18:06.971 (1:26.857)
 17 #  110 Lancioni, Elena    JR Bowling Gree        17:19.59   18:10.89  
           42.616 (42.616)        2:08.735 (1:26.119)        3:32.437 (1:23.702)
       4:53.453 (1:21.017)        6:15.925 (1:22.472)        7:41.373 (1:25.449)
       9:09.052 (1:27.679)       10:38.945 (1:29.893)       12:10.110 (1:31.166)
      13:41.876 (1:31.766)       15:14.548 (1:32.672)       16:44.632 (1:30.084)
      18:10.884 (1:26.252)
 18 #  168 Mahoney, Morgan    JR Buffalo             17:13.22   18:39.21  
           42.126 (42.126)        2:08.012 (1:25.886)        3:31.859 (1:23.847)
       4:52.919 (1:21.060)        6:13.931 (1:21.012)        7:40.617 (1:26.687)
       9:10.985 (1:30.368)       10:45.880 (1:34.895)       12:19.181 (1:33.301)
      13:57.283 (1:38.102)       15:33.453 (1:36.170)       17:06.840 (1:33.388)
      18:39.209 (1:32.369)
 19 #  210 O'Neil, Megan      JR Central Mich        16:39.95   18:52.71  
           41.340 (41.340)        2:07.430 (1:26.090)        3:31.419 (1:23.990)
       4:51.830 (1:20.411)        6:14.368 (1:22.538)        7:41.867 (1:27.499)
       9:13.510 (1:31.643)       10:46.366 (1:32.856)       12:19.921 (1:33.555)
      13:57.034 (1:37.113)       15:37.272 (1:40.238)       17:17.528 (1:40.256)
      18:52.705 (1:35.178)
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Waterfalls- 1-18 Inside, 18-25 Outside
         MAC: % 33:58.58  2012        Emma Kertesz, Toledo                     
        Meet: * 34:32.59  5/15/2014   Juli Accurso, Ohio U.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  265 McDermitt, Jordan  JR Eastern Mich        33:37.37   34:07.31*  10   
       1:22.183 (1:22.183)        2:45.476 (1:23.293)        4:07.877 (1:22.402)
       5:33.192 (1:25.315)        6:57.997 (1:24.805)        8:21.285 (1:23.288)
       9:43.199 (1:21.915)       11:05.430 (1:22.231)       12:27.590 (1:22.161)
      13:49.783 (1:22.193)       15:11.681 (1:21.898)       16:33.915 (1:22.234)
      17:55.592 (1:21.677)       19:17.750 (1:22.158)       20:38.963 (1:21.213)
      22:00.595 (1:21.633)       23:22.094 (1:21.499)       24:44.035 (1:21.941)
      26:05.543 (1:21.509)       27:27.407 (1:21.864)       28:49.618 (1:22.211)
      30:11.580 (1:21.963)       31:33.343 (1:21.763)       32:51.525 (1:18.182)
      34:07.306 (1:15.781)
  2 #  120 Walny, Rachel      SO Bowling Gree        34:02.57   34:11.55*   8   
       1:22.361 (1:22.361)        2:45.611 (1:23.250)        4:07.917 (1:22.307)
       5:33.174 (1:25.257)        6:57.965 (1:24.791)        8:21.034 (1:23.069)
       9:42.931 (1:21.898)       11:05.183 (1:22.252)       12:27.338 (1:22.155)
      13:49.546 (1:22.208)       15:11.405 (1:21.860)       16:33.656 (1:22.251)
      17:55.332 (1:21.676)       19:17.506 (1:22.175)       20:38.716 (1:21.210)
      22:00.339 (1:21.623)       23:21.854 (1:21.516)       24:43.800 (1:21.946)
      26:05.382 (1:21.582)       27:27.147 (1:21.765)       28:49.368 (1:22.222)
      30:11.369 (1:22.001)       31:33.118 (1:21.749)       32:54.024 (1:20.906)
      34:11.549 (1:17.525)
  3 #  512 Jepkirui, Joan     SO Toledo                         34:53.53    6   
       1:23.488 (1:23.488)        2:45.902 (1:22.414)        4:08.193 (1:22.292)
       5:33.470 (1:25.277)        6:58.307 (1:24.837)        8:22.201 (1:23.895)
       9:43.983 (1:21.782)       11:06.260 (1:22.277)       12:28.326 (1:22.066)
      13:50.669 (1:22.343)       15:11.989 (1:21.321)       16:34.262 (1:22.273)
      17:55.889 (1:21.627)       19:18.101 (1:22.212)       20:39.693 (1:21.593)
      22:01.402 (1:21.709)       23:24.520 (1:23.118)       24:47.180 (1:22.660)
      26:14.329 (1:27.149)       27:41.237 (1:26.908)       29:08.810 (1:27.574)
      30:37.092 (1:28.282)       32:04.388 (1:27.296)       33:32.599 (1:28.211)
      34:53.527 (1:20.929)
  4 #  516 Lichter, Jennifer  SO Toledo                         35:18.20    5   
       1:22.757 (1:22.757)        2:45.626 (1:22.869)        4:07.971 (1:22.346)
       5:33.327 (1:25.356)        6:58.116 (1:24.789)        8:21.673 (1:23.557)
       9:43.479 (1:21.807)       11:05.719 (1:22.240)       12:27.834 (1:22.115)
      13:50.102 (1:22.269)       15:12.290 (1:22.188)       16:36.702 (1:24.412)
      18:03.310 (1:26.608)       19:28.378 (1:25.068)       20:53.696 (1:25.319)
      22:18.518 (1:24.822)       23:44.820 (1:26.302)       25:11.377 (1:26.557)
      26:37.971 (1:26.595)       28:04.842 (1:26.871)       29:31.740 (1:26.898)
      31:00.047 (1:28.307)       32:28.251 (1:28.205)       33:54.626 (1:26.375)
      35:18.195 (1:23.569)
  5 #  114 Schott, Rebecca    JR Bowling Gree        35:00.36   35:38.83    4   
       1:22.531 (1:22.531)        2:45.988 (1:23.457)        4:08.282 (1:22.295)
       5:33.458 (1:25.176)        6:58.352 (1:24.894)        8:22.629 (1:24.278)
       9:45.732 (1:23.103)       11:09.851 (1:24.120)       12:36.040 (1:26.189)
      14:02.382 (1:26.342)       15:30.143 (1:27.762)       16:56.602 (1:26.459)
      18:23.183 (1:26.581)       19:50.400 (1:27.217)       21:16.858 (1:26.458)
      22:44.302 (1:27.444)       24:11.212 (1:26.910)       25:38.316 (1:27.105)
      27:05.248 (1:26.932)       28:31.732 (1:26.484)       29:58.288 (1:26.557)
      31:24.972 (1:26.684)       32:51.449 (1:26.477)       34:16.380 (1:24.932)
      35:38.828 (1:22.448)
  6 #  556 Christensen, Hann  JR Western Mich        35:34.90   35:42.27    3   
       1:22.088 (1:22.088)        2:45.398 (1:23.310)        4:07.812 (1:22.415)
       5:33.097 (1:25.285)        6:57.930 (1:24.833)        8:21.933 (1:24.004)
       9:43.752 (1:21.819)       11:06.000 (1:22.248)       12:28.076 (1:22.076)
      13:50.378 (1:22.302)       15:12.622 (1:22.245)       16:36.497 (1:23.875)
      18:03.193 (1:26.696)       19:30.110 (1:26.917)       20:57.594 (1:27.485)
      22:26.324 (1:28.730)       23:56.415 (1:30.091)       25:26.139 (1:29.724)
      26:56.565 (1:30.427)       28:26.456 (1:29.891)       29:56.137 (1:29.681)
      31:25.262 (1:29.125)       32:52.381 (1:27.119)       34:18.961 (1:26.580)
      35:42.263 (1:23.303)
  7 #  251 Aldrich, Anna      JR Eastern Mich                   36:03.55    2   
       1:24.165 (1:24.165)        2:46.883 (1:22.719)        4:11.332 (1:24.449)
       5:37.158 (1:25.826)        7:02.073 (1:24.915)        8:26.977 (1:24.905)
       9:50.812 (1:23.835)       11:15.688 (1:24.877)       12:41.934 (1:26.246)
      14:08.432 (1:26.498)       15:34.729 (1:26.297)       16:59.555 (1:24.826)
      18:25.757 (1:26.202)       19:52.574 (1:26.817)       21:19.907 (1:27.334)
      22:47.745 (1:27.838)       24:15.513 (1:27.768)       25:44.536 (1:29.024)
      27:13.379 (1:28.843)       28:43.111 (1:29.732)       30:13.778 (1:30.667)
      31:44.384 (1:30.606)       33:14.139 (1:29.756)       34:42.430 (1:28.291)
      36:03.546 (1:21.116)
  8 #  163 Hopkins, Meagan    SR Buffalo             35:43.58   36:14.50    1   
       1:23.365 (1:23.365)        2:47.323 (1:23.959)        4:11.148 (1:23.825)
       5:37.273 (1:26.125)        7:02.049 (1:24.776)        8:27.311 (1:25.262)
       9:53.538 (1:26.227)       11:19.524 (1:25.986)       12:45.697 (1:26.173)
      14:12.029 (1:26.333)       15:38.623 (1:26.594)       17:05.849 (1:27.226)
      18:33.964 (1:28.116)       20:02.568 (1:28.604)       21:31.318 (1:28.751)
      23:00.025 (1:28.707)       24:29.066 (1:29.041)       25:58.829 (1:29.764)
      27:28.789 (1:29.960)       28:58.378 (1:29.590)       30:28.493 (1:30.115)
      31:58.244 (1:29.751)       33:26.620 (1:28.376)       34:53.642 (1:27.022)
      36:14.500 (1:20.858)
  9 #  110 Lancioni, Elena    JR Bowling Gree        37:06.71   36:23.96  
       1:23.813 (1:23.813)        2:47.560 (1:23.747)        4:11.858 (1:24.298)
       5:38.018 (1:26.160)        7:03.172 (1:25.155)        8:28.715 (1:25.543)
       9:55.637 (1:26.923)       11:23.332 (1:27.695)       12:51.031 (1:27.700)
      14:17.724 (1:26.693)       15:44.429 (1:26.705)       17:11.488 (1:27.059)
      18:40.452 (1:28.965)       20:10.509 (1:30.057)       21:39.661 (1:29.152)
      23:07.018 (1:27.357)       24:36.548 (1:29.531)       26:04.917 (1:28.369)
      27:33.070 (1:28.154)       29:02.408 (1:29.338)       30:33.693 (1:31.285)
      32:03.917 (1:30.224)       33:33.508 (1:29.591)       35:01.421 (1:27.913)
      36:23.957 (1:22.536)
 10 #  521 Phelps, Delainey   JR Toledo              35:18.78   36:38.35  
       1:23.977 (1:23.977)        2:47.283 (1:23.306)        4:11.131 (1:23.848)
       5:37.844 (1:26.713)        7:02.499 (1:24.656)        8:27.627 (1:25.128)
       9:52.820 (1:25.194)       11:19.744 (1:26.924)       12:47.371 (1:27.627)
      14:15.281 (1:27.911)       15:44.116 (1:28.835)       17:11.526 (1:27.410)
      18:40.495 (1:28.970)       20:10.849 (1:30.354)       21:39.517 (1:28.668)
      23:06.803 (1:27.286)       24:37.086 (1:30.284)       26:07.067 (1:29.981)
      27:37.932 (1:30.865)       29:09.627 (1:31.695)       30:41.577 (1:31.950)
      32:12.230 (1:30.654)       33:41.711 (1:29.481)       35:10.861 (1:29.150)
      36:38.349 (1:27.488)
 11 #  453 Atkinson, Alyssa   SO Ohio                36:51.96   36:39.01  
       1:23.051 (1:23.051)        2:47.077 (1:24.027)        4:11.379 (1:24.302)
       5:37.726 (1:26.347)        7:02.280 (1:24.554)        8:26.626 (1:24.346)
       9:50.488 (1:23.863)       11:15.300 (1:24.812)       12:41.494 (1:26.194)
      14:08.111 (1:26.617)       15:34.245 (1:26.135)       16:59.162 (1:24.917)
      18:25.474 (1:26.312)       19:52.960 (1:27.487)       21:24.843 (1:31.883)
      22:57.402 (1:32.559)       24:28.081 (1:30.679)       25:59.764 (1:31.683)
      27:32.112 (1:32.348)       29:03.676 (1:31.564)       30:38.961 (1:35.285)
      32:13.476 (1:34.516)       33:43.824 (1:30.348)       35:12.102 (1:28.278)
      36:39.002 (1:26.901)
 12 #  263 Knoll, Allie       SO Eastern Mich                   36:40.94  
       1:22.957 (1:22.957)        2:46.914 (1:23.958)        4:11.608 (1:24.694)
       5:37.596 (1:25.988)        7:04.109 (1:26.513)        8:29.243 (1:25.134)
       9:56.010 (1:26.768)       11:23.461 (1:27.451)       12:51.250 (1:27.789)
      14:19.027 (1:27.777)       15:47.708 (1:28.681)       17:16.461 (1:28.754)
      18:45.781 (1:29.320)       20:14.915 (1:29.135)       21:45.037 (1:30.122)
      23:15.591 (1:30.554)       24:46.946 (1:31.355)       26:18.202 (1:31.256)
      27:48.541 (1:30.340)       29:18.256 (1:29.715)       30:49.391 (1:31.135)
      32:21.092 (1:31.702)       33:51.068 (1:29.976)       35:19.657 (1:28.589)
      36:40.933 (1:21.276)
 13 #  213 Schubert, Kelly    SR Central Mich        35:38.04   36:46.21  
       1:21.927 (1:21.927)        2:45.221 (1:23.294)        4:07.650 (1:22.430)
       5:32.973 (1:25.323)        6:57.803 (1:24.830)        8:21.968 (1:24.166)
       9:45.111 (1:23.143)       11:09.738 (1:24.628)       12:35.937 (1:26.199)
      14:02.241 (1:26.304)       15:29.941 (1:27.701)       16:58.154 (1:28.213)
      18:25.062 (1:26.908)       19:54.294 (1:29.232)       21:21.802 (1:27.508)
      22:48.950 (1:27.149)       24:15.245 (1:26.295)       25:44.256 (1:29.011)
      27:13.058 (1:28.803)       28:42.196 (1:29.138)       30:13.137 (1:30.942)
      31:55.218 (1:42.081)       33:38.928 (1:43.710)       35:14.333 (1:35.406)
      36:46.207 (1:31.874)
 14 #  577 Wagh, Daya         SR Western Mich        37:20.79   36:48.39  
       1:22.791 (1:22.791)        2:46.847 (1:24.057)        4:11.778 (1:24.931)
       5:37.804 (1:26.026)        7:02.805 (1:25.001)        8:28.688 (1:25.883)
       9:55.921 (1:27.234)       11:23.527 (1:27.606)       12:51.276 (1:27.749)
      14:17.944 (1:26.668)       15:45.842 (1:27.899)       17:15.508 (1:29.666)
      18:45.337 (1:29.830)       20:15.172 (1:29.835)       21:45.290 (1:30.118)
      23:15.895 (1:30.606)       24:45.973 (1:30.078)       26:17.912 (1:31.939)
      27:50.074 (1:32.163)       29:21.693 (1:31.619)       30:54.568 (1:32.875)
      32:26.578 (1:32.010)       33:56.888 (1:30.311)       35:25.482 (1:28.594)
      36:48.383 (1:22.901)
 15 #  152 Barich, Rachel     FR Buffalo                        36:58.96  
       1:24.209 (1:24.209)        2:50.427 (1:26.219)        4:16.314 (1:25.887)
       5:42.020 (1:25.706)        7:08.696 (1:26.676)        8:35.171 (1:26.476)
      10:02.060 (1:26.889)       11:29.186 (1:27.126)       12:57.083 (1:27.897)
      14:25.592 (1:28.509)       15:54.060 (1:28.468)       17:22.638 (1:28.579)
      18:52.607 (1:29.969)       20:23.020 (1:30.414)       21:52.623 (1:29.603)
      23:21.960 (1:29.338)       24:51.866 (1:29.906)       26:24.514 (1:32.648)
      27:57.004 (1:32.490)       29:29.269 (1:32.265)       31:00.341 (1:31.073)
      32:33.030 (1:32.689)       34:05.831 (1:32.801)       35:36.170 (1:30.339)
      36:58.952 (1:22.783)
 16 #  326 Slingluff, Rachel  SR Kent State          36:04.10   37:00.29  
       1:23.173 (1:23.173)        2:47.139 (1:23.967)        4:11.593 (1:24.454)
       5:37.543 (1:25.950)        7:02.558 (1:25.016)        8:27.488 (1:24.930)
       9:53.288 (1:25.800)       11:21.044 (1:27.756)       12:49.204 (1:28.160)
      14:17.758 (1:28.554)       15:47.048 (1:29.291)       17:16.911 (1:29.863)
      18:46.798 (1:29.887)       20:18.523 (1:31.726)       21:50.312 (1:31.789)
      23:22.551 (1:32.239)       24:54.659 (1:32.108)       26:27.315 (1:32.656)
      27:59.515 (1:32.201)       29:32.121 (1:32.606)       31:05.372 (1:33.251)
      32:38.294 (1:32.923)       34:09.177 (1:30.883)       35:37.640 (1:28.464)
      37:00.285 (1:22.645)
 17 #  301 Arena, Morgan      SO Kent State                     37:09.03  
       1:24.473 (1:24.473)        2:50.154 (1:25.682)        4:16.731 (1:26.577)
       5:43.429 (1:26.699)        7:08.336 (1:24.907)        8:35.046 (1:26.711)
      10:02.351 (1:27.305)       11:29.472 (1:27.121)       12:57.283 (1:27.811)
      14:25.829 (1:28.546)       15:54.307 (1:28.479)       17:23.955 (1:29.648)
      18:55.040 (1:31.085)       20:26.407 (1:31.367)       21:57.362 (1:30.955)
      23:27.281 (1:29.920)       24:58.196 (1:30.915)       26:30.929 (1:32.733)
      28:03.746 (1:32.818)       29:35.748 (1:32.002)       31:09.926 (1:34.178)
      32:43.327 (1:33.401)       34:15.274 (1:31.947)       35:45.881 (1:30.607)
      37:09.027 (1:23.146)
 18 #  414 Overbeck, Vivian   FR Northern Ill                   37:21.79  
       1:23.913 (1:23.913)        2:50.256 (1:26.343)        4:16.190 (1:25.934)
       5:41.914 (1:25.724)        7:08.586 (1:26.672)        8:35.491 (1:26.906)
      10:02.626 (1:27.135)       11:29.762 (1:27.136)       12:57.706 (1:27.944)
      14:26.228 (1:28.523)       15:55.464 (1:29.236)       17:25.468 (1:30.004)
      18:56.378 (1:30.910)       20:27.144 (1:30.767)       21:57.231 (1:30.087)
      23:28.818 (1:31.587)       25:01.851 (1:33.034)       26:34.931 (1:33.080)
      28:07.733 (1:32.802)       29:40.462 (1:32.729)       31:14.884 (1:34.422)
      32:48.901 (1:34.017)       34:21.399 (1:32.498)       35:53.185 (1:31.786)
      37:21.786 (1:28.601)
 19 #  377 VanderHoff, Alexa  FR Miami (Ohio)                   37:28.23  
       1:23.334 (1:23.334)        2:50.025 (1:26.692)        4:16.508 (1:26.483)
       5:43.279 (1:26.771)        7:11.637 (1:28.358)        8:39.675 (1:28.038)
      10:07.797 (1:28.123)       11:36.715 (1:28.918)       13:06.113 (1:29.398)
      14:35.634 (1:29.521)       16:05.182 (1:29.549)       17:35.291 (1:30.109)
      19:05.580 (1:30.289)       20:36.259 (1:30.679)       22:07.135 (1:30.877)
      23:39.071 (1:31.936)       25:10.483 (1:31.412)       26:41.310 (1:30.827)
      28:14.419 (1:33.110)       29:48.153 (1:33.734)       31:21.834 (1:33.681)
      32:54.161 (1:32.327)       34:26.443 (1:32.283)       35:59.937 (1:33.494)
      37:28.225 (1:28.288)
 20 #  370 Murphy, Maegan     FR Miami (Ohio)                   37:32.90  
       1:23.412 (1:23.412)        2:49.989 (1:26.578)        4:16.524 (1:26.535)
       5:43.229 (1:26.705)        7:11.653 (1:28.424)        8:39.627 (1:27.974)
      10:07.746 (1:28.120)       11:36.662 (1:28.916)       13:06.089 (1:29.427)
      14:35.601 (1:29.512)       16:05.244 (1:29.644)       17:35.266 (1:30.022)
      19:05.495 (1:30.229)       20:36.155 (1:30.660)       22:07.022 (1:30.868)
      23:39.137 (1:32.115)       25:10.575 (1:31.438)       26:44.198 (1:33.624)
      28:18.267 (1:34.069)       29:52.771 (1:34.505)       31:25.413 (1:32.642)
      33:00.248 (1:34.836)       34:34.215 (1:33.967)       36:06.092 (1:31.878)
      37:32.894 (1:26.802)
 21 #  402 Beattie, Maura     JR Northern Ill        39:49.32   37:37.36  
       1:24.771 (1:24.771)        2:51.336 (1:26.566)        4:19.103 (1:27.767)
       5:47.890 (1:28.788)        7:16.780 (1:28.890)        8:46.105 (1:29.325)
      10:15.529 (1:29.425)       11:45.522 (1:29.993)       13:16.066 (1:30.544)
      14:47.567 (1:31.501)       16:19.723 (1:32.157)       17:49.771 (1:30.048)
      19:19.769 (1:29.999)       20:50.590 (1:30.821)       22:20.916 (1:30.327)
      23:51.927 (1:31.011)       25:22.813 (1:30.886)       26:53.749 (1:30.937)
      28:24.957 (1:31.208)       29:57.949 (1:32.993)       31:29.971 (1:32.022)
      33:03.276 (1:33.305)       34:35.728 (1:32.453)       36:07.092 (1:31.364)
      37:37.353 (1:30.262)
 22 #  468 Seas, Christina    JR Ohio                           37:50.04  
       1:24.961 (1:24.961)        2:50.750 (1:25.789)        4:18.058 (1:27.309)
       5:46.046 (1:27.988)        7:16.359 (1:30.313)        8:45.969 (1:29.610)
      10:15.744 (1:29.775)       11:45.773 (1:30.030)       13:16.263 (1:30.490)
      14:47.883 (1:31.621)       16:19.892 (1:32.009)       17:50.154 (1:30.262)
      19:20.237 (1:30.083)       20:50.895 (1:30.659)       22:21.204 (1:30.309)
      23:52.172 (1:30.969)       25:24.413 (1:32.241)       26:58.633 (1:34.221)
      28:32.575 (1:33.942)       30:06.914 (1:34.340)       31:40.593 (1:33.679)
      33:15.222 (1:34.629)       34:48.635 (1:33.413)       36:21.905 (1:33.270)
      37:50.037 (1:28.132)
 23 #   60 Rodriguez, Maritz  FR Ball State                     38:03.30  
       1:24.258 (1:24.258)        2:50.992 (1:26.734)        4:18.836 (1:27.844)
       5:48.279 (1:29.443)        7:17.736 (1:29.457)        8:47.846 (1:30.110)
      10:19.018 (1:31.173)       11:49.949 (1:30.931)       13:22.631 (1:32.683)
      14:55.592 (1:32.961)       16:29.529 (1:33.937)       18:03.301 (1:33.772)
      19:33.540 (1:30.239)       21:04.475 (1:30.936)       22:36.188 (1:31.713)
      24:09.117 (1:32.929)       25:41.557 (1:32.440)       27:14.411 (1:32.855)
      28:47.488 (1:33.077)       30:20.278 (1:32.791)       31:55.725 (1:35.447)
      33:28.661 (1:32.937)       35:02.995 (1:34.334)       36:36.406 (1:33.411)
      38:03.296 (1:26.890)
 24 #   58 McElhaney, Stepha  FR Ball State                     38:59.33  
       1:24.854 (1:24.854)        2:51.392 (1:26.539)        4:19.053 (1:27.661)
       5:47.974 (1:28.922)        7:17.595 (1:29.621)        8:47.689 (1:30.094)
      10:18.753 (1:31.065)       11:49.956 (1:31.203)       13:22.565 (1:32.610)
      14:55.520 (1:32.955)       16:29.463 (1:33.943)       18:03.331 (1:33.868)
      19:36.021 (1:32.691)       21:12.020 (1:35.999)       22:48.247 (1:36.227)
      24:25.098 (1:36.851)       26:01.589 (1:36.492)       27:39.103 (1:37.514)
      29:18.683 (1:39.580)       30:55.717 (1:37.034)       32:36.088 (1:40.372)
      34:15.421 (1:39.333)       35:51.654 (1:36.233)       37:26.569 (1:34.916)
      38:59.330 (1:32.761)
 25 #  353 Broermann, Taylor  SO Miami (Ohio)                   39:35.03  
       1:23.544 (1:23.544)        2:50.370 (1:26.827)        4:18.722 (1:28.352)
       5:48.228 (1:29.506)        7:17.910 (1:29.682)        8:48.028 (1:30.118)
      10:18.944 (1:30.917)       11:51.850 (1:32.906)       13:26.700 (1:34.850)
      15:03.065 (1:36.365)       16:38.522 (1:35.457)       18:15.587 (1:37.065)
      19:53.283 (1:37.696)       21:30.972 (1:37.689)       23:09.160 (1:38.189)
      24:47.808 (1:38.648)       26:26.928 (1:39.121)       28:06.528 (1:39.600)
      29:47.014 (1:40.486)       31:27.477 (1:40.464)       33:08.998 (1:41.521)
      34:49.078 (1:40.080)       36:29.252 (1:40.174)       38:06.197 (1:36.945)
      39:35.021 (1:28.824)
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         MAC: % 13.18  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
        Meet: * 13.30  5/17/2014   Ann Marie Duffus, Kent State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  366 Jimson-Miller, Al  SR Miami (Ohio)           13.74      13.41Q  2.9  1 
  2 #   20 Perry, Dara        SO Akron                  13.56      13.54Q  0.3  2 
  3 #  406 Doffeny, Jourdan   SR Northern Ill           13.71      13.58Q  2.9  1 
  4 #  305 Daniels, Mi'angel  FR Kent State             13.75      13.77Q  0.3  2 
  5 #  177 Von Jackowski, Se  SO Buffalo                13.84      13.59Q  2.9  1 
  6 #  155 Carota, Nikari     JR Buffalo                14.26      13.79Q  0.3  2 
  7 #  167 Lyttle, Christine  SR Buffalo                13.79      13.80q  0.3  2 
  8 #  401 Amarteifio, Remy   FR Northern Ill           13.86      13.91q  0.3  2 
  9 #  557 Collins, Gabby     FR Western Mich           14.33      13.92q  2.9  1 
 10 #  568 Hufnagel, Lindsey  SR Western Mich           13.85      13.93   2.9  1 
 11 #  472 Winkel, Kristin    SR Ohio                   13.88      13.97   0.3  2 
 12 #   62 Smith, Jazmin      SO Ball State             14.16      14.02   2.9  1 
 13 #  205 Horton, Danielle   SO Central Mich           14.13      14.11   2.9  1 
 14 #  571 McKnight, Jade     SR Western Mich           14.18      14.20   0.3  2 
 15 #   68 West, Anna-Kay     JR Ball State             14.39      14.45   2.9  1 
 16 #  206 Jackson, Aisha     FR Central Mich           14.55      14.54   0.3  2 
 17 #  459 Hodge, Mya         JR Ohio                   14.77      14.74   0.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
         MAC: % 13.18  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
        Meet: * 13.30  5/17/2014   Ann Marie Duffus, Kent State                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  366 Jimson-Miller, Al  SR Miami (Ohio)           13.41      13.26*  1.6  10   
  2 #  177 Von Jackowski, Se  SO Buffalo                13.59      13.52   1.6   8   
  3 #  305 Daniels, Mi'angel  FR Kent State             13.77      13.62   1.6   6   
  4 #  406 Doffeny, Jourdan   SR Northern Ill           13.58      13.73   1.6   5    13.723
  5 #  167 Lyttle, Christine  SR Buffalo                13.80      13.73   1.6   4    13.728
  6 #  401 Amarteifio, Remy   FR Northern Ill           13.91      14.06   1.6   3   
  7 #  557 Collins, Gabby     FR Western Mich           13.92      14.11   1.6   2   
  8 #   20 Perry, Dara        SO Akron                  13.54      18.62   1.6   1   
 -- #  155 Carota, Nikari     JR Buffalo                13.79        DNF   1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         MAC: % 54.98  1996        Becca Williams, Miami                       
        Meet: * 57.94  1997        Arnika Edwards, Toledo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  309 Farquhar, Taylor   SR Kent State             59.77      58.59Q  1 
  2 #   23 Siefring, Jaclyn   JR Akron                  59.52      59.53Q  3 
  3 #  568 Hufnagel, Lindsey  SR Western Mich           59.16      59.89Q  2 
  4 #  371 Rice, Morgan       JR Miami (Ohio)         1:00.45      59.83Q  3 
  5 #  569 Lige, Keyera       SR Western Mich         1:01.70    1:00.32Q  1 
  6 #  504 Da Silva, Dandade  JR Toledo               1:01.91    1:00.64Q  2 
  7 #    8 Gnafaki, Dimitra   FR Akron                  59.65    1:00.50q  1 
  8 #  514 Khabina, Yana      SO Toledo               1:01.38    1:01.03q  1 
  9 #  259 Hurd, Dayna        JR Eastern Mich         1:02.12    1:01.10q  2 
 10 #  409 Hoerr, Cheyenne    SR Northern Ill         1:00.49    1:01.12   2 
 11 #  260 James, Khadesha    SR Eastern Mich         1:01.18    1:01.36   3 
 12 #  561 Dowd, Erin         FR Western Mich         1:02.36    1:01.83   3 
 13 #   51 Ashba, Olivia      SR Ball State           1:02.77    1:02.10   1 
 14 #  404 Curtis, Neshay     FR Northern Ill         1:02.42    1:02.41   1 
 15 #  156 Colello, Brianna   SR Buffalo              1:03.48    1:02.85   2 
 16 #  218 Walton, Kyla       JR Central Mich         1:02.79    1:02.97   3 
 17 #  369 Maslowski, Gabby   FR Miami (Ohio)         1:05.43    1:03.19   2 
 18 #    2 Batiste, Iman      FR Akron                1:00.93    1:03.41   2 
 19 #   64 Swenson, Kassidy   SR Ball State           1:01.81    1:03.83   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         MAC: % 54.98  1996        Becca Williams, Miami                       
        Meet: * 57.94  1997        Arnika Edwards, Toledo                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  568 Hufnagel, Lindsey  SR Western Mich           59.89      58.40   10   
  2 #   23 Siefring, Jaclyn   JR Akron                  59.53      58.43    8   
  3 #  309 Farquhar, Taylor   SR Kent State             58.59      59.02    6   
  4 #  504 Da Silva, Dandade  JR Toledo               1:00.64      59.69    5   
  5 #  371 Rice, Morgan       JR Miami (Ohio)           59.83    1:00.26    4   
  6 #  569 Lige, Keyera       SR Western Mich         1:00.32    1:01.31    3   
  7 #    8 Gnafaki, Dimitra   FR Akron                1:00.50    1:01.97    2   
  8 #  514 Khabina, Yana      SO Toledo               1:01.03    2:13.92    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 1 Waterfall
         MAC: % 9:49.44  2004        Briana Shook, Toledo                      
        Meet: * 9:59.22  2004        Briana Shook, Toldedo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  418 Schmelzle, Hope    SR Northern Ill        10:04.17   10:05.47   10   
       1:37.266 (1:37.266)        3:05.927 (1:28.661)        4:34.706 (1:28.780)
       6:03.781 (1:29.075)        7:29.566 (1:25.785)        8:52.285 (1:22.720)
      10:05.462 (1:13.177)
  2 #  252 Bogdanova, Alsu    JR Eastern Mich        10:21.73   10:11.49    8   
       1:37.025 (1:37.025)        3:06.062 (1:29.037)        4:34.791 (1:28.730)
       6:03.802 (1:29.011)        7:29.688 (1:25.886)        8:52.675 (1:22.987)
      10:11.486 (1:18.811)
  3 #  257 Gallein, Sofie     JR Eastern Mich        10:53.26   10:25.31    6   
       1:36.962 (1:36.962)        3:05.892 (1:28.930)        4:34.889 (1:28.997)
       6:04.578 (1:29.690)        7:34.632 (1:30.054)        9:06.163 (1:31.531)
      10:25.304 (1:19.142)
  4 #  416 Pederson, Carly    SR Northern Ill        10:44.19   10:27.77    5   
       1:37.566 (1:37.566)        3:06.326 (1:28.761)        4:36.201 (1:29.875)
       6:05.523 (1:29.322)        7:33.869 (1:28.346)        9:01.901 (1:28.032)
      10:27.764 (1:25.863)
  5 #  174 Russell, Sylvia    FR Buffalo             10:49.07   10:29.07    4   
       1:37.557 (1:37.557)        3:06.569 (1:29.012)        4:35.775 (1:29.206)
       6:05.026 (1:29.252)        7:32.592 (1:27.566)        9:01.877 (1:29.285)
      10:29.062 (1:27.185)
  6 #  527 Welsh, Athena      FR Toledo              10:29.46   10:33.74    3   
       1:37.106 (1:37.106)        3:05.739 (1:28.634)        4:34.929 (1:29.190)
       6:04.283 (1:29.354)        7:34.044 (1:29.761)        9:05.732 (1:31.689)
      10:33.733 (1:28.001)
  7 #  378 Vovk, Alesha       JR Miami (Ohio)        10:38.42   10:46.88    2   
       1:37.662 (1:37.662)        3:06.683 (1:29.021)        4:36.329 (1:29.646)
       6:05.913 (1:29.584)        7:38.727 (1:32.814)        9:13.209 (1:34.483)
      10:46.879 (1:33.670)
  8 #  501 Barlow, Stephanie  JR Toledo              10:46.40   10:51.83    1   
       1:36.806 (1:36.806)        3:05.668 (1:28.863)        4:34.624 (1:28.956)
       6:05.703 (1:31.079)        7:37.425 (1:31.722)        9:16.576 (1:39.152)
      10:51.829 (1:35.253)
  9 #  570 Littlefield, Amy   SR Western Mich        11:10.50   11:02.99  
       1:39.935 (1:39.935)        3:11.603 (1:31.668)        4:45.287 (1:33.684)
       6:20.179 (1:34.892)        7:57.318 (1:37.140)        9:34.323 (1:37.005)
      11:02.988 (1:28.665)
 10 #  368 Linn, Claire       FR Miami (Ohio)        11:00.61   11:05.85  
       1:38.183 (1:38.183)        3:07.578 (1:29.395)        4:39.524 (1:31.947)
       6:16.124 (1:36.600)        7:56.247 (1:40.123)        9:34.950 (1:38.703)
      11:05.848 (1:30.898)
 11 #    4 Buckley, Morgan    SO Akron               11:16.15   11:08.48  
       1:40.029 (1:40.029)        3:10.748 (1:30.720)        4:44.118 (1:33.370)
       6:19.644 (1:35.526)        7:56.207 (1:36.563)        9:32.604 (1:36.397)
      11:08.477 (1:35.873)
 12 #  210 O'Neil, Megan      JR Central Mich        10:31.71   11:13.43  
       1:37.531 (1:37.531)        3:07.668 (1:30.137)        4:39.563 (1:31.895)
       6:14.845 (1:35.283)        7:54.176 (1:39.331)        9:34.572 (1:40.396)
      11:13.423 (1:38.851)
 13 #   18 Mosier, Elizabeth  SO Akron               11:09.27   11:19.54  
       1:39.726 (1:39.726)        3:10.482 (1:30.756)        4:43.875 (1:33.393)
       6:19.475 (1:35.600)        7:56.773 (1:37.298)        9:38.009 (1:41.236)
      11:19.540 (1:41.531)
 14 #  518 Molnar, Zita       FR Toledo              10:35.03   11:26.47  
       1:37.402 (1:37.402)        3:06.270 (1:28.868)        4:37.923 (1:31.653)
       6:14.789 (1:36.867)        7:58.778 (1:43.989)        9:44.134 (1:45.356)
      11:26.464 (1:42.330)
 15 #  165 LaTuso, Meghan     FR Buffalo             11:29.21   11:32.18  
       1:41.203 (1:41.203)        3:11.528 (1:30.325)        4:44.363 (1:32.836)
       6:19.502 (1:35.139)        8:01.112 (1:41.610)        9:47.587 (1:46.475)
      11:32.173 (1:44.587)
 16 #  372 Sandvik, Haley     SO Miami (Ohio)        11:09.83   11:37.46  
       1:38.848 (1:38.848)        3:08.795 (1:29.947)        4:44.271 (1:35.476)
       6:23.830 (1:39.560)        8:08.108 (1:44.278)        9:54.617 (1:46.509)
      11:37.454 (1:42.837)
 17 #  166 Libruk, Laura      JR Buffalo             11:29.96   11:43.62  
       1:42.123 (1:42.123)        3:16.081 (1:33.959)        4:55.218 (1:39.137)
       6:35.917 (1:40.700)        8:20.556 (1:44.639)       10:03.436 (1:42.880)
      11:43.619 (1:40.183)
 18 #  451 Adkins, Peyton     SR Ohio                11:29.08   11:45.88  
       1:40.697 (1:40.697)        3:12.198 (1:31.502)        4:47.411 (1:35.213)
       6:28.786 (1:41.376)        8:15.160 (1:46.374)       10:02.005 (1:46.846)
      11:45.879 (1:43.874)
 19 #   59 Rinehart, Ericka   SR Ball State          11:31.59   11:51.72  
       1:40.964 (1:40.964)        3:12.292 (1:31.329)        4:47.918 (1:35.626)
       6:31.002 (1:43.085)        8:18.467 (1:47.465)       10:06.499 (1:48.032)
      11:51.714 (1:45.215)
 -- #  306 Davis, Harrison    SO Kent State          11:21.00        DNF  
       1:43.590 (1:43.590)        3:17.527 (1:33.937)
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         MAC: % 44.99  2005        Eastern Michigan                            
        Meet: * 45.06  1997        Eastern Michigan                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               45.85      45.45   2  10   
     1) #258 Harris, Jessica SO         2) #260 James, Khadesha SR        
     3) #264 Mason, Brittni FR          4) #262 Jones, Jasmine JR         
  2 Western Michigan  'A'                               45.47      45.74   2   8   
     1) #560 Dotson, Sarita SR          2) #572 Meredith, Madison FR      
     3) #563 Dulaney, Naiomi SR         4) #568 Hufnagel, Lindsey SR      
  3 Akron  'A'                                          45.98      45.85   2   6   
     1) #22 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna SR    2) #9 Green, Daziah JR            
     3) #3 Bell, Samia SR               4) #13 Johnson, Daniella SR       
  4 Kent State  'A'                                     45.73      46.14   2   5   
     1) #324 Seymour, Kayla SO          2) #319 Ordway, Jorian SR         
     3) #305 Daniels, Mi'angel FR       4) #318 Nunn, Bennisha JR         
  5 Bowling Green  'A'                                  46.28      46.19   2   4    46.190
     1) #106 Green, Dorresha JR         2) #116 Short, Cortisha JR        
     3) #111 Paster, Kyla JR            4) #101 Brown, Chasatea FR        
  6 Buffalo  'A'                                        46.58      46.20   2   3    46.192
     1) #172 Pearce, Mikayla SR         2) #177 Von Jackowski, Selina SO  
     3) #167 Lyttle, Christine SR       4) #159 Forbes, Tyra SR           
  7 Ball State  'A'                                     46.47      46.22   2   2   
     1) #63 Stewart, Peyton SO          2) #52 Byrdsong, Bryeana FR       
     3) #54 Jones, Amber FR             4) #68 West, Anna-Kay JR          
  8 Toledo  'A'                                         46.66      46.27   1   1   
     1) #503 Collins, Kristiana JR      2) #508 Hill, Nautica SO          
     3) #513 Johnson, Christina SO      4) #525 Thompson, Tori FR         
  9 Northern Illinois  'A'                              46.55      46.46   2 
     1) #411 Isom, Alexandria JR        2) #405 Dallas, Kedisha SR        
     3) #417 Peer, Tahtyanna SR         4) #409 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR        
 10 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   47.21      46.47   1 
     1) #362 Freeman, Arissa FR         2) #369 Maslowski, Gabby FR       
     3) #366 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SR   4) #352 Bechtel, Olivia FR        
 11 Ohio  'A'                                           48.59      47.11   1 
     1) #459 Hodge, Mya JR              2) #463 Mayfield, Olivia SR       
     3) #472 Winkel, Kristin SR         4) #469 Smith, Tajah SR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         MAC: % 3:33.57  2008        Western Michigan                          
        Meet: * 3:36.65  2005        Western Michigan                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kent State  'A'                                   3:40.43    3:41.23   2  10   
     1) #330 Williams, Tyler JR         2) #319 Ordway, Jorian SR         
     3) #302 Burnett, Lauren JR         4) #309 Farquhar, Taylor SR       
        55.000 (55.000)  1:51.354 (56.354)  2:47.320 (55.967)  3:41.227 (53.907)
  2 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:41.75    3:42.11   2   8   
     1) #260 James, Khadesha SR         2) #261 Johnston, Micah FR        
     3) #259 Hurd, Dayna JR             4) #262 Jones, Jasmine JR         
        54.422 (54.422)  1:52.781 (58.359)  2:48.240 (55.459)  3:42.108 (53.868)
  3 Western Michigan  'A'                             3:37.88    3:42.36   2   6   
     1) #560 Dotson, Sarita SR          2) #551 Anderson, Jordan SR       
     3) #554 Bolden, Davonne JR         4) #568 Hufnagel, Lindsey SR      
        54.188 (54.188)  1:52.546 (58.358)  2:48.601 (56.055)  3:42.354 (53.753)
  4 Northern Illinois  'A'                            3:46.74    3:42.69   2   5   
     1) #407 Franks, Doshawn JR         2) #405 Dallas, Kedisha SR        
     3) #410 Hutton, Ashanti JR         4) #409 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR        
        56.544 (56.544)  1:51.639 (55.095)  2:47.260 (55.622)  3:42.683 (55.423)
  5 Central Michigan  'A'                             3:46.62    3:43.51   2   4   
     1) #202 Dismuke, Simonae SO        2) #201 Cuneo, Samantha SO        
     3) #212 Ross, Kelsey SR            4) #209 Mielke, Lexi SR           
        52.738 (52.738)  1:50.914 (58.176)  2:47.531 (56.618)  3:43.505 (55.974)
  6 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:46.90    3:44.86   2   3   
     1) #367 Kountouri, Kalliopi SO     2) #364 Hooker, Emily SO          
     3) #369 Maslowski, Gabby FR        4) #352 Bechtel, Olivia FR        
           52.808 (52.808)        1:53.465 (1:00.657)          2:50.066 (56.601)
         3:44.858 (54.793)
  7 Toledo  'A'                                       3:44.72    3:47.24   2   2   
     1) #504 Da Silva, Dandadeua JR     2) #503 Collins, Kristiana JR     
     3) #513 Johnson, Christina SO      4) #508 Hill, Nautica SO          
        56.279 (56.279)  1:56.029 (59.751)  2:52.394 (56.365)  3:47.231 (54.837)
  8 Akron  'A'                                        3:39.34    3:47.79   2   1   
     1) #14 Lack, Bailey FR             2) #23 Siefring, Jaclyn JR        
     3) #2 Batiste, Iman FR             4) #5 Chatman, Kiara JR           
        55.648 (55.648)  1:54.747 (59.099)  2:51.694 (56.947)  3:47.784 (56.091)
  9 Bowling Green  'A'                                3:48.07    3:49.51   2 
     1) #113 Rambo, Taylor SR           2) #101 Brown, Chasatea FR        
     3) #118 Tidmore, Brianna FR        4) #109 Johnson, Brianna SR       
        57.445 (57.445)  1:54.457 (57.012)  2:52.166 (57.710)  3:49.510 (57.344)
 10 Ball State  'A'                                   3:49.00    3:50.76   1 
     1) #51 Ashba, Olivia SR            2) #52 Byrdsong, Bryeana FR       
     3) #54 Jones, Amber FR             4) #53 Dahl, Danielle SR          
           55.636 (55.636)        1:57.147 (1:01.511)          2:54.169 (57.022)
         3:50.751 (56.583)
 11 Ohio  'A'                                         3:53.20    3:53.14   1 
     1) #458 Handel, Marissa FR         2) #456 Deering, Emily SO         
     3) #470 Stewart, Erin SO           4) #460 Huffman, Gracie SO        
           55.925 (55.925)        1:57.402 (1:01.477)          2:55.345 (57.943)
         3:53.137 (57.793)
 12 Buffalo  'A'                                      3:54.14    3:55.66   1 
     1) #156 Colello, Brianna SR        2) #169 March, Sydney FR          
     3) #153 Birchard, Corinne SR       4) #176 Villarini, Amy SO         
           57.146 (57.146)        1:57.510 (1:00.364)        2:59.223 (1:01.713)
         3:55.658 (56.436)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 1.87m  5/16/2015   Claudia Garcia Jou, Akron                   
        Meet: * 1.87m  5/16/2015   Claudia Garcia Jou, Akron                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #   56 Lewis, Regan       SO Ball State             1.76m      1.82m    5-11.50  10   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XX 
  2 #   15 Manson, Nikki      SR Akron                  1.81m      1.78m    5-10.00   8   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 #   17 Mills, Daijia      SO Akron                  1.76m      1.70m    5-07.00   5.50
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 1.74 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  415 Palmer, Chennel    JR Northern Ill           1.83m      1.70m    5-07.00   5.50
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 1.74 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 #  320 Pannell, Lauren    SR Kent State             1.68m     J1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 1.74 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 #  154 Bye, Martine       JR Buffalo                1.68m     J1.70m    5-07.00   3   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 1.74 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 #  256 Dreimane, Dace     JR Eastern Mich           1.61m      1.66m    5-05.25   1.50
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  520 Pacella, Madeline  SR Toledo                 1.75m      1.66m    5-05.25   1.50
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 #  308 Falco, Talia       SO Kent State             1.63m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 #  214 Stemple, Calli     SO Central Mich           1.72m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 #  208 Micheaux, April    JR Central Mich           1.67m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 #  351 Balcer, Molly      SO Miami (Ohio)           1.63m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 #  162 Hjelmar, Samantha  FR Buffalo                1.65m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 #  564 Fosler, Kaydon     SO Western Mich           1.61m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 #  112 Porter, Raven      SR Bowling Gree           1.63m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 #  567 Hufnagel, Allison  SO Western Mich           1.65m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 #   19 Ortega, Patricia   SR Akron                  1.67m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 18 #  314 Laury, Chelsea     SR Kent State             1.64m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
       XO  XXX 
 19 #  559 Depierre, Erika    FR Western Mich           1.65m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- #  507 Freeman, Tyshai    JR Toledo                 1.63m         NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 4.31m  5/17/2014   Annika Roloff, Akron                        
        Meet: * 4.31m  5/17/2014   Annika Roloff, Akron                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  307 Estes, Morgan      SR Kent State             4.01m      4.13m   13-06.50  10   
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 4.32 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  328 Tollerud, Samanth  JR Kent State             4.16m      4.03m   13-02.50   8   
     3.88 4.03 4.13 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 #  270 Uy, Natalie        SR Eastern Mich           4.00m      3.88m   12-08.75   5.50
     3.73 3.88 4.03 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 #   26 Szabo, Rebecca     SR Akron                  4.16m      3.88m   12-08.75   5.50
     3.88 4.03 
        O  XXX 
  5 #  509 Jarrett, Alexa     SR Toledo                 3.73m     J3.88m   12-08.75   3.50
     3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 #  313 Horrigan, Maria    FR Kent State             4.11m     J3.88m   12-08.75   3.50
     3.73 3.88 4.03 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 #  211 Petty, Rebekah     JR Central Mich           3.83m      3.73m   12-02.75   2   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 #  175 Thill, Jenn        JR Buffalo                3.65m     J3.73m   12-02.75   1   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 #   21 Pietsch, Rebecca   JR Akron                  3.91m      3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
        O  XXX 
 10 #  360 Fletchall, Emily   SO Miami (Ohio)           3.70m     J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 #  376 Turner, Hope       SR Miami (Ohio)           3.80m     J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
       XO  XXX 
 12 #  510 Jarrett, Maddie    FR Toledo                 3.60m     J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 #   11 Hall, Eboni        SO Akron                  3.91m     J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 #  358 Dima, Grace        FR Miami (Ohio)           3.50m      3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.43 3.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- #  511 Jenkins, Alissa    SO Toledo                 3.55m         NH            
     3.43 
      XXX 
 -- #  173 Roof, Hannah       FR Buffalo                3.70m         NH            
     3.43 
      XXX 
 -- #  574 Robinson, Cassidy  SR Western Mich           2.90m         NH            
     3.43 
      XXX 
 -- #  219 Wieber, McKenzie   SO Central Mich           3.65m         NH            
     3.43 
      XXX 
 -- #  217 Wagner, Amber      JR Central Mich           3.31m         NH            
     3.43 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 To Finals
         MAC: % 6.49m  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
        Meet: * 6.44m  1992        Candice Campbell, Toledo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 #   13 Johnson, Daniella  SR Akron                  6.03m      6.25m   1.5  20-06.25  10   
     6.06m(1.1) 6.25m(1.5) 5.76m(+0.0) 6.01m(2.2) 5.94m(2.0) 5.42m(-0.9)
  2 #  303 Carey, Cayla       JR Kent State             5.90m      6.17m   1.2  20-03.00   8   
     FOUL(2.5) 5.83m(1.2) 6.17m(1.2) 6.03m(2.7) FOUL(1.0) 5.69m(-0.8)
  3 #  220 Williams, Nadia    FR Central Mich           6.10m      6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00   6   
     6.12m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 5.36m(+0.0) FOUL      5.88m(1.3) FOUL(-0.1)
  4 #   16 Martin-Sacristan,  SR Akron                  5.85m      6.06m   1.3  19-10.75   5   
     5.85m(-1.0) 6.04m(3.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.4) 6.06m(1.3) 5.89m(-0.1)
  5 #  256 Dreimane, Dace     JR Eastern Mich           5.90m      6.04m   2.4  19-09.75   4   
     FOUL(3.1) 5.58m(0.8) 6.04m(2.4) 5.87m(2.4) 5.86m(1.1) 5.88m(2.0)
  6 #   23 Siefring, Jaclyn   JR Akron                  6.00m      6.02m   1.9  19-09.00   3   
     5.86m(0.5) 5.78m(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) 6.02m(1.9) 5.73m(1.5) 5.92m(-0.1)
  7 #  522 Pierce, Madison    SO Toledo                 5.63m      5.98m   1.7  19-07.50   2   
     5.62m(+0.0) 5.86m(2.5) FOUL(1.4) 5.71m(2.0) 5.89m(2.5) 5.98m(1.7)
  8 #  172 Pearce, Mikayla    SR Buffalo                6.08m      5.93m  -0.8  19-05.50   1   
     5.93m(-0.8) FOUL(3.8) 5.61m(-0.7) FOUL(1.9) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0)
  9 #  557 Collins, Gabby     FR Western Mich           5.76m      5.91m   1.3  19-04.75 
     5.34m(2.5) FOUL(2.8) 5.91m(1.3) 5.47m(0.9) 5.86m(1.0) 5.49m(+0.0)
 10 #  177 Von Jackowski, Se  SO Buffalo                6.07m      5.84m   3.2  19-02.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.82m(2.4) 5.84m(3.2)           
 11 #  463 Mayfield, Olivia   SR Ohio                   5.49m      5.77m   0.2  18-11.25 
     5.58m(0.9) 5.68m(0.6) 5.77m(0.2)           
 12 #  571 McKnight, Jade     SR Western Mich           5.49m      5.72m   0.9  18-09.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 5.51m(1.0) 5.72m(0.9)           
 13 #  112 Porter, Raven      SR Bowling Gree           5.56m      5.70m   1.9  18-08.50 
     5.70m(1.9) 5.35m(0.8) 5.68m(2.2)           
 14 #  359 Falcione, Hannah   FR Miami (Ohio)           5.64m     J5.70m   3.2  18-08.50 
     5.26m(0.7) 5.70m(3.2) 5.27m(0.4)           
 15 #  403 Collins, Micayla   SR Northern Ill           5.69m     J5.70m   0.9  18-08.50 
     5.70m(0.9) FOUL(2.3) 5.14m(1.2)           
 16 #  111 Paster, Kyla       JR Bowling Gree           5.52m      5.67m   1.8  18-07.25 
     5.58m(1.8) 5.44m(0.5) 5.67m(1.8)           
 17 #  576 Sheahan, Erica     FR Western Mich           5.58m      5.63m   0.6  18-05.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.44m(0.5) 5.63m(0.6)         
 18 #  517 Martin, Deja       SO Toledo                 5.45m      5.53m   1.6  18-01.75 
     5.43m(2.1) 5.53m(1.6) 4.97m(1.2)         
 19 #  151 Arcury, Kailyn     SR Buffalo                6.01m      5.35m  -0.9  17-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.35m(-0.9)           
 -- #  105 Fray, BeJai        JR Bowling Gree           5.93m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 To Finals
         MAC: % 13.40m  2007        April Williams, Toledo                     
        Meet: * 13.26m  5/16/2015   Dior Delophont, Kent State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 #   22 Ramos Gandia, Ari  SR Akron                 12.75m     12.82m   2.5  42-00.75  10   
     12.80m(1.5) 12.82m(1.3) 12.73m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL      12.82m(2.5)
  2 #    7 Gaudyn, Weronika   SR Akron                 12.87m     12.81m   1.7  42-00.50   8   
     12.81m(1.7) FOUL(0.8) 12.31m(+0.0) 12.60m(+0.0) 12.73m(1.3) 12.49m(2.7)
  3 #  256 Dreimane, Dace     JR Eastern Mich          12.55m     12.63m   0.8  41-05.25   6   
     12.33m(0.9) 12.48m(1.7) FOUL(-0.8) 12.37m(+0.0) 12.63m(0.8) 12.30m(0.3)
  4 #  421 Whyte, Jehvania    SO Northern Ill          12.46m     12.40m  -0.8  40-08.25   5   
     FOUL(1.7) 12.17m(+0.0) 12.40m(-0.8) 12.19m(1.0) 12.23m(+0.0) 12.31m(0.9)
  5 #  507 Freeman, Tyshai    JR Toledo                11.91m     12.19m   1.1  40-00.00   4   
     11.77m(1.6) 12.19m(1.1) 11.85m(-0.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 11.73m(0.7)
  6 #  308 Falco, Talia       SO Kent State            11.85m     12.10m   1.9  39-08.50   3   
     FOUL(0.9) 11.91m(1.8) 12.02m(+0.0) 12.10m(1.9) 11.98m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
  7 #  216 Taylor, Ja'la      FR Central Mich          11.74m     12.07m  -0.6  39-07.25   2   
     11.86m(0.8) 11.90m(0.6) 12.07m(-0.6) 11.64m(1.6) 11.79m(0.1) FOUL(0.3)
  8 #  161 Henderson, Crysta  SO Buffalo               11.78m     12.02m  -0.5  39-05.25   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 12.02m(-0.5) PASS      FOUL      11.78m(0.8)
  9 #  172 Pearce, Mikayla    SR Buffalo               11.89m     11.96m   1.1  39-03.00 
     11.96m(1.1) 11.16m(+0.0) 11.84m(0.4) PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 #  322 Phillips, Britni   JR Kent State            11.84m     11.91m   1.2  39-01.00 
     11.91m(1.2) 11.38m(0.6) 11.75m(0.2)           
 11 #    6 Cousins, Tanea     FR Akron                 11.58m     11.88m  -1.0  38-11.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.41m(1.3) 11.88m(1.0)           
 12 #  571 McKnight, Jade     SR Western Mich          11.46m     11.86m  -0.2  38-11.00 
     FOUL(0.1) 11.86m(0.2) FOUL(1.4)           
 13 #  111 Paster, Kyla       JR Bowling Gree          11.66m     11.85m   0.9  38-10.50 
     11.85m(0.9) 11.73m(+0.0) 11.72m(+0.0)           
 14 #  415 Palmer, Chennel    JR Northern Ill          11.70m     11.78m  +0.0  38-07.75 
     11.17m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) 11.78m(+0.0)          
 15 #  359 Falcione, Hannah   FR Miami (Ohio)          11.54m     11.76m  -1.0  38-07.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 11.76m(1.0) FOUL(2.0)           
 16 #  517 Martin, Deja       SO Toledo                11.60m     11.45m  -1.8  37-06.75 
     10.70m(+0.0) 11.40m(1.8) 11.45m(1.8)           
 17 #  204 Harrison, Kyra     SO Central Mich          11.20m     11.36m  +0.0  37-03.25 
     10.95m(0.3) 11.36m(+0.0) 11.26m(2.1)           
 18 #  403 Collins, Micayla   SR Northern Ill          11.70m     11.33m  -1.9  37-02.25 
     11.18m(0.1) 11.17m(1.1) 11.33m(1.9)           
 19 #  557 Collins, Gabby     FR Western Mich          11.39m     10.94m  -1.4  35-10.75 
     10.74m(1.1) 10.94m(1.4) FOUL(2.0)           
 -- #  575 Ruffin, Diajah     SR Western Mich          12.48m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 To Finals
         MAC: % 17.22m  2011        Becky O'Brien, Buffalo                     
        Meet: * 17.22m  2011        Becky O'Brien, Buffalo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  327 Thomas, Danniel    SR Kent State            18.49m     17.72m%  58-01.75  10   
      17.72m  FOUL  17.27m  17.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 #  374 Strickler, Amelia  SR Miami (Ohio)          16.61m     16.94m   55-07.00   8   
      15.52m  16.71m  16.43m  16.86m  16.82m  16.94m
  3 #  356 Darling, Arionna   SR Miami (Ohio)          15.47m     15.72m   51-07.00   6   
      14.06m  14.16m  15.23m  15.72m  15.11m  14.53m
  4 #  107 Gustafson, Aliyah  JR Bowling Gree          15.58m     15.66m   51-04.50   5   
      14.99m  FOUL  15.37m  15.66m  14.60m  FOUL
  5 #  121 Wheat, Makenzie    SR Bowling Gree          15.10m     15.38m   50-05.50   4   
      14.71m  14.76m  15.38m  15.33m  FOUL  15.14m
  6 #   27 Wilson, Abigale    SO Akron                 15.06m     15.23m   49-11.75   3   
      15.23m  14.40m  14.55m  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 #  466 Porter, Jordan     JR Ohio                  15.90m     15.21m   49-11.00   2   
      15.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 #  108 Iversen, Elizabet  JR Bowling Gree          14.84m     14.66m   48-01.25   1   
      14.03m  14.66m  FOUL  14.17m  14.60m  FOUL
  9 #  505 Dewey, Katie       SO Toledo                14.72m     14.61m   47-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.61m  12.60m  FOUL  14.48m
 10 #  361 Frahm, Ashley      SR Miami (Ohio)          14.22m     14.23m   46-08.25 
      13.46m  14.23m  FOUL           
 11 #  160 Hallisy, Joanna    JR Buffalo               13.87m     13.99m   45-10.75 
      12.92m  13.15m  13.99m           
 12 #  171 Patterson, Megan   SR Buffalo               14.83m     13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.60m  13.86m  13.95m           
 13 #   25 Snyder, Olivia     SO Akron                 13.60m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.08m  12.75m  13.67m           
 14 #   67 Walters, Kelsey    FR Ball State            13.69m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.35m  12.33m  FOUL           
 15 #  317 Nicholson-Burley,  SR Kent State            12.90m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  FOUL  12.49m           
 16 #  562 Dugan, Savannah    JR Western Mich          13.15m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  12.33m  12.86m           
 17 #  323 Ross, Victoria     SO Kent State            12.92m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.01m  12.78m  FOUL           
 18 #  506 Frank, Sally       SO Toledo                13.18m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 #  524 Strauss, Kallie    FR Toledo                12.48m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.57m  12.33m  FOUL           
 20 #  419 Sicard, Ashley     JR Northern Ill          12.69m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      11.43m  11.93m  12.32m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 To Finals
         MAC: % 58.77m  5/16/2015   Danniel Thomas, Kent State                 
        Meet: * 58.77m  5/16/2015   Danniel Thomas, Kent State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  327 Thomas, Danniel    SR Kent State            58.03m     59.31m%    194-07  10   
      FOUL  59.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 #  157 Daucher, Miranda   JR Buffalo               51.72m     52.22m     171-04   8   
      47.91m  51.63m  FOUL  50.29m  50.63m  52.22m
  3 #   27 Wilson, Abigale    SO Akron                 51.17m     49.92m     163-09   6   
      49.53m  46.69m  49.79m  FOUL  FOUL  49.92m
  4 #  316 Mosley, Jailyn     SO Kent State            49.39m     48.98m     160-08   5   
      46.42m  48.98m  47.38m  FOUL  47.03m  FOUL
  5 #  502 Bellman, Anna      SO Toledo                45.83m     48.06m     157-08   4   
      48.06m  47.72m  44.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 #  505 Dewey, Katie       SO Toledo                48.63m     47.14m     154-08   3   
      46.68m  FOUL  43.27m  45.30m  47.14m  46.19m
  7 #  107 Gustafson, Aliyah  JR Bowling Gree          46.93m     46.92m     153-11   2   
      44.47m  FOUL  FOUL  46.26m  46.92m  46.40m
  8 #  119 Velasquez, Kayla   SR Bowling Gree          44.16m     44.70m     146-08   1   
      FOUL  41.47m  44.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 #  158 Dhaliwall, Jaskir  SO Buffalo               46.24m     44.19m     145-00 
      44.19m  FOUL  42.51m  FOUL  43.47m  41.63m
 10 #  315 Leppelmeier, Rebe  SR Kent State            48.60m     43.89m     144-00 
      33.64m  FOUL  43.89m           
 11 #  108 Iversen, Elizabet  JR Bowling Gree          47.67m     43.61m     143-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.61m           
 12 #  356 Darling, Arionna   SR Miami (Ohio)          45.69m     41.92m     137-06 
      41.92m  38.00m  41.55m           
 13 #  566 Howard, Samantha   SR Western Mich          43.27m     41.83m     137-03 
      37.18m  41.83m  36.82m           
 14 #  467 Ryan, Emma         JR Ohio                  44.16m     41.78m     137-01 
      40.40m  FOUL  41.78m           
 15 #  374 Strickler, Amelia  SR Miami (Ohio)          44.49m     41.53m     136-03 
      41.29m  FOUL  41.53m           
 16 #  268 Pendleton, Megan   SR Eastern Mich          43.76m     41.28m     135-05 
      40.03m  41.28m  39.02m           
 17 #  465 Odunaiya, Gaza     SO Ohio                  44.50m     41.21m     135-02 
      41.21m  FOUL  39.68m           
 18 #   25 Snyder, Olivia     SO Akron                 44.86m     40.94m     134-04 
      38.78m  40.94m  40.17m           
 19 #  419 Sicard, Ashley     JR Northern Ill          41.81m     38.80m     127-03 
      38.80m  38.16m  FOUL          
 20 #   57 Mayfield, Adrienn  JR Ball State            42.50m     37.12m     121-09 
      37.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 To Finals
         MAC: % 69.72m  5/14/2015   Brooke Pleger, Bowling Gree                
        Meet: * 69.72m  5/14/2015   Brooke Pleger, Bowling Gree                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  375 Szekely, Martha    SR Miami (Ohio)          60.52m     60.07m     197-01  10   
      57.91m  54.56m  60.07m  58.73m  58.27m  55.60m
  2 #  119 Velasquez, Kayla   SR Bowling Gree          57.86m     58.45m     191-09   8   
      56.14m  55.73m  57.53m  57.75m  56.62m  58.45m
  3 #  310 Figueroa, Gabriel  JR Kent State            60.48m     57.48m     188-07   6   
      54.56m  PASS  55.66m  56.39m  57.48m  53.09m
  4 #  102 Butler, Kaila      FR Bowling Gree          57.81m     56.29m     184-08   5   
      PASS  PASS  52.79m  PASS  51.15m  56.29m
  5 #  555 Casey, Brittany    JR Western Mich          54.84m     56.18m     184-04   4   
      56.18m  PASS  54.36m  PASS  PASS  55.72m
  6 #  203 Dobbelaere, Kylee  SR Central Mich          59.18m     55.82m     183-02   3   
      55.19m  55.56m  55.82m  54.51m  54.52m  PASS
  7 #  108 Iversen, Elizabet  JR Bowling Gree          56.29m     54.73m     179-07   2   
      52.80m  52.33m  54.73m  52.73m  49.86m  PASS
  8 #  315 Leppelmeier, Rebe  SR Kent State            54.59m     54.02m     177-03   1   
      51.59m  47.93m  54.02m  PASS  53.36m  53.96m
  9 #  164 Kuehlewind, McKen  JR Buffalo               53.52m     53.71m     176-02 
      50.16m  53.71m  51.06m  50.80m  PASS  PASS
 10 #  379 Walter, Katie      SO Miami (Ohio)          56.61m     51.98m     170-06 
      48.70m  51.98m  48.70m           
 11 #  207 Johnson, Valarie   JR Central Mich          52.20m     51.82m     170-00 
      49.88m  51.82m  51.33m           
 12 #  467 Ryan, Emma         JR Ohio                  53.57m     49.71m     163-01 
      49.71m  47.88m  PASS           
 13 #  157 Daucher, Miranda   JR Buffalo               54.84m     49.21m     161-05 
      PASS  49.21m  PASS           
 14 #  566 Howard, Samantha   SR Western Mich          47.16m     48.98m     160-08 
      48.58m  47.97m  48.98m           
 15 #  268 Pendleton, Megan   SR Eastern Mich          50.12m     48.59m     159-05 
      46.56m  48.59m  46.66m           
 16 #  361 Frahm, Ashley      SR Miami (Ohio)          53.95m     48.54m     159-03 
      48.54m  PASS  PASS           
 17 #  465 Odunaiya, Gaza     SO Ohio                  53.90m     48.28m     158-05 
      47.71m  48.28m  PASS           
 18 #  562 Dugan, Savannah    JR Western Mich          49.44m     47.20m     154-10 
      47.20m  45.50m  46.42m           
 19 #  158 Dhaliwall, Jaskir  SO Buffalo               44.44m     44.43m     145-09 
      44.43m  PASS  42.72m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 To Finals
         MAC: % 77.67m  1993        Brian Keane, Western Michigan              
        Meet: * 55.91m  5/15/2014   Victoria Paterra, Miami (Ohio)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  355 Collier, Danielle  SO Miami (Ohio)          48.46m     50.22m     164-09  10   
      PASS  46.60m  49.68m  45.12m  48.49m  50.22m
  2 #  467 Ryan, Emma         JR Ohio                  48.22m     44.74m     146-09   8   
      PASS  PASS  37.93m  PASS  42.37m  44.74m
  3 #  154 Bye, Martine       JR Buffalo               44.25m     44.13m     144-09   6   
      40.60m  39.22m  41.60m  37.50m  43.86m  44.13m
  4 #  363 Gray, Aaryn        JR Miami (Ohio)          41.82m     41.08m     134-09   5   
      38.92m  34.73m  36.98m  39.92m  41.08m  38.62m
  5 #   15 Manson, Nikki      SR Akron                 41.33m     39.50m     129-07   4   
      33.64m  36.95m  39.14m  39.50m  37.04m  39.12m
  6 #  215 Szuminski, Wendy   JR Central Mich          37.54m     39.42m     129-04   3   
      32.35m  34.92m  38.44m  39.10m  39.42m  36.35m
  7 #   23 Siefring, Jaclyn   JR Akron                 39.87m     38.96m     127-10   2   
      35.51m  32.87m  38.96m  FOUL  FOUL  31.20m
  8 #  457 Haley, Tajah       FR Ohio                  39.24m     38.83m     127-05   1   
      34.08m  PASS  38.83m  FOUL  FOUL  38.80m
  9 #  558 Craig, Kara        SR Western Mich          36.05m     37.55m     123-02 
      35.76m  35.19m  37.55m  35.44m  36.62m  37.52m
 10 #  502 Bellman, Anna      SO Toledo                37.85m     37.46m     122-11 
      37.46m  33.98m  PASS           
 11 #  354 Brooks, Tessa      SR Miami (Ohio)          40.73m     37.35m     122-06 
      37.17m  37.35m  37.15m           
 12 #  221 Young, Kyleigh     SR Central Mich          33.12m     37.27m     122-03 
      35.87m  37.27m  37.07m           
 13 #  253 Bourg, Kristine    FR Eastern Mich          36.99m     35.47m     116-04 
      33.31m  PASS  35.47m           
 14 #  329 Vodan, Vanessa     FR Kent State            40.37m     34.62m     113-07 
      30.11m  34.62m  34.43m           
 15 #  573 Oswalt, Audrey     JR Western Mich          33.10m     33.49m     109-10 
      26.67m  33.49m  31.37m           
 16 #  568 Hufnagel, Lindsey  SR Western Mich          35.19m     32.87m     107-10 
      30.22m  28.14m  32.87m           
 17 #  454 Barrett, Tana      FR Ohio                  36.08m     32.13m     105-05 
      24.54m  30.75m  32.13m           
 18 #  420 Tillmon, Logan     SR Northern Ill          34.58m     30.70m     100-09 
      30.70m  27.60m  29.29m           
 19 #  269 Salzbrunn, Gianna  FR Eastern Mich          33.37m     30.12m      98-10 
      29.01m  30.12m  28.50m           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 #  177 Von Jackowski, Se  SO Buffalo                  24.28   2.7  2    954
  2 #   23 Siefring, Jaclyn   JR Akron                    24.81   2.7  2    904
  3 #  314 Laury, Chelsea     SR Kent State               24.91   2.7  2    895
  4 #  406 Doffeny, Jourdan   SR Northern Ill             24.95   2.7  2    891
  5 #   19 Ortega, Patricia   SR Akron                    25.71   2.7  2    823
  6 #  567 Hufnagel, Allison  SO Western Mich             25.73   2.6  1    821
  7 #  208 Micheaux, April    JR Central Mich             25.87   2.6  1    809
  8 #  105 Fray, BeJai        JR Bowling Gree             25.93   2.6  1    803
  9 #  457 Haley, Tajah       FR Ohio                     26.55   2.6  1    750
 10 #  269 Salzbrunn, Gianna  FR Eastern Mich             27.11   2.6  1    703
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #   19 Ortega, Patricia   SR Akron                  2:18.72     841
       1:06.865 (1:06.865)        2:18.713 (1:11.848)
  2 #  567 Hufnagel, Allison  SO Western Mich           2:23.78     773
       1:12.192 (1:12.192)        2:23.777 (1:11.585)
  3 #  314 Laury, Chelsea     SR Kent State             2:24.01     770
       1:12.332 (1:12.332)        2:24.008 (1:11.676)
  4 #   23 Siefring, Jaclyn   JR Akron                  2:24.67     761
       1:10.768 (1:10.768)        2:24.663 (1:13.895)
  5 #  269 Salzbrunn, Gianna  FR Eastern Mich           2:29.04     705
       1:11.851 (1:11.851)        2:29.040 (1:17.190)
  6 #  406 Doffeny, Jourdan   SR Northern Ill           2:30.21     690
       1:11.311 (1:11.311)        2:30.206 (1:18.896)
  7 #  105 Fray, BeJai        JR Bowling Gree           2:30.44     687
       1:12.748 (1:12.748)        2:30.435 (1:17.687)
  8 #  177 Von Jackowski, Se  SO Buffalo                2:33.46     650
       1:13.154 (1:13.154)        2:33.451 (1:20.297)
  9 #  457 Haley, Tajah       FR Ohio                   2:39.48     579
       1:12.789 (1:12.789)        2:39.476 (1:26.688)
 10 #  208 Micheaux, April    JR Central Mich           2:46.65     499
       1:14.760 (1:14.760)        2:46.643 (1:31.883)
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 #  177 Von Jackowski, Se  SO Buffalo                  13.65   0.9  2   1028
  2 #  406 Doffeny, Jourdan   SR Northern Ill             13.74   0.9  2   1015
  3 #   23 Siefring, Jaclyn   JR Akron                    14.00   0.9  2    978
  4 #   19 Ortega, Patricia   SR Akron                    14.16   0.9  2    956
  5 #  105 Fray, BeJai        JR Bowling Gree             14.72   0.7  3    879
  6 #  208 Micheaux, April    JR Central Mich             14.76   0.7  3    874
  7 #  314 Laury, Chelsea     SR Kent State               14.85   0.7  3    862
  8 #  567 Hufnagel, Allison  SO Western Mich             15.18   0.8  1    818
  9 #  457 Haley, Tajah       FR Ohio                     15.98   0.8  1    717
 10 #  269 Salzbrunn, Gianna  FR Eastern Mich             16.32   0.8  1    676
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #   23 Siefring, Jaclyn   JR Akron                    1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 #   19 Ortega, Patricia   SR Akron                    1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 #  567 Hufnagel, Allison  SO Western Mich             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  314 Laury, Chelsea     SR Kent State               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 #  208 Micheaux, April    JR Central Mich             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 #  105 Fray, BeJai        JR Bowling Gree             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 #  406 Doffeny, Jourdan   SR Northern Ill             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 #  177 Von Jackowski, Se  SO Buffalo                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 #  269 Salzbrunn, Gianna  FR Eastern Mich             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 #  457 Haley, Tajah       FR Ohio                     1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 #  177 Von Jackowski, Se  SO Buffalo                  6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00    856
     6.02m(+0.0) 5.95m(2.4) FOUL                 
  2 #   23 Siefring, Jaclyn   JR Akron                    5.89m   1.2  19-04.00    816
     5.89m(1.2) 5.81m(1.1) PASS                 
  3 #  105 Fray, BeJai        JR Bowling Gree             5.82m   2.2  19-01.25    795
     5.44m(1.8) 5.49m(2.6) 5.82m(2.2)            
  4 #   19 Ortega, Patricia   SR Akron                    5.59m   2.3  18-04.25    726
     5.34m(1.9) 5.29m(2.0) 5.59m(2.3)            
  5 #  406 Doffeny, Jourdan   SR Northern Ill             5.40m   2.3  17-08.75    671
     5.16m(2.1) 5.40m(2.3) 5.21m(0.7)            
  6 #  208 Micheaux, April    JR Central Mich             5.38m   1.9  17-08.00    665
     5.17m(1.3) 5.12m(1.3) 5.38m(1.9)            
  7 #  314 Laury, Chelsea     SR Kent State               5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00    623
     5.04m(1.1) 5.02m(1.0) 5.23m(+0.0)            
  8 #  567 Hufnagel, Allison  SO Western Mich             5.10m   2.2  16-08.75    587
     4.94m(1.3) 5.10m(2.2) 4.85m(0.2)            
  9 #  269 Salzbrunn, Gianna  FR Eastern Mich             5.04m   0.8  16-06.50    570
     4.74m(0.6) FOUL(2.5) 5.04m(0.8)            
 10 #  457 Haley, Tajah       FR Ohio                     4.94m   1.1  16-02.50    543
     4.39m(-0.5) 4.94m(1.1) 4.77m(1.2)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  105 Fray, BeJai        JR Bowling Gree            13.23m   43-05.00    743
      11.89m  13.23m  11.75m            
  2 #  208 Micheaux, April    JR Central Mich            12.91m   42-04.25    721
      FOUL  11.85m  12.91m            
  3 #  406 Doffeny, Jourdan   SR Northern Ill            12.72m   41-08.75    709
      12.43m  12.58m  12.72m            
  4 #   23 Siefring, Jaclyn   JR Akron                   12.12m   39-09.25    669
      FOUL  12.12m  ND            
  5 #  457 Haley, Tajah       FR Ohio                    12.04m   39-06.00    664
      12.02m  12.04m  11.46m            
  6 #   19 Ortega, Patricia   SR Akron                   12.02m   39-05.25    662
      12.02m  11.33m  11.97m            
  7 #  314 Laury, Chelsea     SR Kent State              11.10m   36-05.00    602
      10.67m  11.10m  FOUL            
  8 #  177 Von Jackowski, Se  SO Buffalo                  9.70m   31-10.00    510
      9.28m  9.70m  9.27m            
  9 #  567 Hufnagel, Allison  SO Western Mich             9.06m   29-08.75    468
      8.63m  9.06m  8.36m            
 10 #  269 Salzbrunn, Gianna  FR Eastern Mich             7.47m   24-06.25    365
      FOUL  6.78m  7.47m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  457 Haley, Tajah       FR Ohio                    40.80m     133-10    683
      35.82m  33.47m  40.80m            
  2 #   23 Siefring, Jaclyn   JR Akron                   38.72m     127-00    643
      34.21m  38.72m  36.82m            
  3 #  105 Fray, BeJai        JR Bowling Gree            36.95m     121-03    609
      34.26m  35.58m  36.95m            
  4 #  314 Laury, Chelsea     SR Kent State              34.51m     113-03    562
      29.62m  29.15m  34.51m            
  5 #  406 Doffeny, Jourdan   SR Northern Ill            33.42m     109-08    542
      30.50m  33.42m  31.65m            
  6 #  567 Hufnagel, Allison  SO Western Mich            32.43m     106-05    523
      31.54m  25.83m  32.43m            
  7 #   19 Ortega, Patricia   SR Akron                   31.35m     102-10    502
      27.93m  31.35m  29.99m            
  8 #  177 Von Jackowski, Se  SO Buffalo                 29.61m      97-02    469
      29.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 #  208 Micheaux, April    JR Central Mich            29.57m      97-00    468
      28.79m  29.57m  FOUL            
 10 #  269 Salzbrunn, Gianna  FR Eastern Mich            27.99m      91-10    439
      22.79m  27.99m  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
         MAC: %  5932  2000        Christi Smith, Akron                        
        Meet: *  5667  5/14/2015   Sarah Chauchard, Eastern Mich               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #   23 Siefring, Jaclyn   JR Akron                   5750       5613   10   
  2 #   19 Ortega, Patricia   SR Akron                   5055       5352    8   
  3 #  406 Doffeny, Jourdan   SR Northern Ill            5240       5219    6   
  4 #  105 Fray, BeJai        JR Bowling Gree            4382       5217    5   
  5 #  177 Von Jackowski, Se  SO Buffalo                 4932       5099    4   
  6 #  314 Laury, Chelsea     SR Kent State              4966       5085    3   
  7 #  567 Hufnagel, Allison  SO Western Mich            4384       4796    2   
  8 #  208 Micheaux, April    JR Central Mich            4772       4772    1   
  9 #  457 Haley, Tajah       FR Ohio                               4502  
 10 #  269 Salzbrunn, Gianna  FR Eastern Mich            3822       4057  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         MAC: % 10.06  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
        Meet: * 10.18  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1014 Lawrence, Hakeem   SR Akron                  10.47      10.62Q -0.1  2  10.612
  2 # 1152 Antonio, Leighton  JR Eastern Mich           10.53      10.62Q -0.2  1  10.616
  3 # 1262 Hunter, Jeremiah   FR Miami (Ohio)           10.45      10.69Q -0.1  2 
  4 # 1221 Smith, Brian       SR Kent State             10.77      10.70Q -0.2  1 
  5 # 1055 Cummiskey, Brian   SR Buffalo                10.63      10.78Q -0.1  2 
  6 # 1251 Asseh, Cedric      FR Miami (Ohio)           10.75      10.82Q -0.2  1 
  7 # 1204 Carrigan, Michael  FR Kent State             11.03      10.84q -0.1  2 
  8 # 1051 Billian, Ryan      SR Buffalo                10.92      10.85q -0.2  1 
  9 # 1026 Slone, Taron       JR Akron                  10.63      10.86q -0.2  1 
 10 # 1059 Fuller, Mitchell   JR Buffalo                10.84      10.98  -0.1  2 
 11 # 1154 Beckom, Sean       FR Eastern Mich           10.79      11.06  -0.1  2 
 12 # 1110 Hardy, Jamar       JR Central Mich           10.91      11.12  -0.2  1 
 13 # 1116 Peacock, Malik     SR Central Mich           11.01      11.18  -0.1  2 
 14 # 1210 Harris, Brandon    SO Kent State             10.68      11.30  -0.1  2 
 15 # 1027 Smith, Kwadarrius  JR Akron                  10.42      11.39  -0.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
         MAC: % 10.06  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
        Meet: * 10.18  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1014 Lawrence, Hakeem   SR Akron                  10.62      10.22   3.1  10   
  2 # 1055 Cummiskey, Brian   SR Buffalo                10.78      10.38   3.1   8   
  3 # 1152 Antonio, Leighton  JR Eastern Mich           10.62      10.48   3.1   6   
  4 # 1026 Slone, Taron       JR Akron                  10.86      10.49   3.1   4   
  5 # 1262 Hunter, Jeremiah   FR Miami (Ohio)           10.69      10.50   3.1   2   
  6 # 1221 Smith, Brian       SR Kent State             10.70      10.64   3.1   1   
  7 # 1051 Billian, Ryan      SR Buffalo                10.85      10.74   3.1 
  8 # 1204 Carrigan, Michael  FR Kent State             10.84      13.17   3.1 
  9 # 1251 Asseh, Cedric      FR Miami (Ohio)           10.82      24.00   3.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         MAC: % 20.26  1984        Thomas Jefferson, Kent State                
        Meet: * 20.39  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1060 Gali, Joshua       SR Buffalo                21.37      21.33Q +0.0  2 
  2 # 1152 Antonio, Leighton  JR Eastern Mich           21.28      21.34Q  1.2  1 
  3 # 1026 Slone, Taron       JR Akron                  21.34      21.55Q +0.0  2 
  4 # 1178 Underwood, Tyler   SO Eastern Mich           21.44      21.58Q  1.2  1 
  5 # 1221 Smith, Brian       SR Kent State             21.99      21.69Q +0.0  2 
  6 # 1035 Harrington, Joe    SO Akron                  21.50      21.87Q  1.2  1 
  7 # 1262 Hunter, Jeremiah   FR Miami (Ohio)           21.80      21.95q  1.2  1 
  8 # 1003 Coleman, Jamir     JR Akron                  21.69      22.08q +0.0  2 
  9 # 1155 Bolden, Brandon    JR Eastern Mich           21.67      22.75q +0.0  2 
 10 # 1269 Owens, Jake        SO Miami (Ohio)           21.72    1:07.62   1.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
         MAC: % 20.26  1984        Thomas Jefferson, Kent State                
        Meet: * 20.39  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1152 Antonio, Leighton  JR Eastern Mich           21.34      21.00   2.3  10   
  2 # 1060 Gali, Joshua       SR Buffalo                21.33      21.01   2.3   8   
  3 # 1026 Slone, Taron       JR Akron                  21.55      21.25   2.3   6   
  4 # 1035 Harrington, Joe    SO Akron                  21.87      21.46   2.3   4    21.456
  5 # 1221 Smith, Brian       SR Kent State             21.69      21.72   2.3   2   
  6 # 1003 Coleman, Jamir     JR Akron                  22.08      21.91   2.3   1   
  7 # 1262 Hunter, Jeremiah   FR Miami (Ohio)           21.95      22.58   2.3 
 -- # 1178 Underwood, Tyler   SO Eastern Mich           21.58         DQ   2.3  21.451
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         MAC: % 44.79  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
        Meet: * 45.61  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1208 Drake, Jason       JR Kent State             49.59      47.19Q  1 
  2 # 1002 Baldwin, Miles     SR Akron                  46.72      47.65Q  2 
  3 # 1060 Gali, Joshua       SR Buffalo                47.15      47.20Q  1 
  4 # 1223 Tobin, Matthew     SR Kent State             48.25      47.93Q  2 
  5 # 1178 Underwood, Tyler   SO Eastern Mich           47.49      48.21Q  1 
  6 # 1072 Morris, Gyasi      FR Buffalo                50.13      49.05Q  2 
  7 # 1260 Dye, Ivan          FR Miami (Ohio)           49.16      48.73q  1 
  8 # 1171 Marcus, Trevor     FR Eastern Mich           50.02      49.97q  2 
  9 # 1105 Briggs, Quincy     SR Central Mich           51.46      50.04q  1 
 10 # 1269 Owens, Jake        SO Miami (Ohio)           48.19      52.59   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         MAC: % 44.79  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
        Meet: * 45.61  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1002 Baldwin, Miles     SR Akron                  47.65      47.06   10   
  2 # 1060 Gali, Joshua       SR Buffalo                47.20      47.16    8   
  3 # 1208 Drake, Jason       JR Kent State             47.19      47.67    6   
  4 # 1178 Underwood, Tyler   SO Eastern Mich           48.21      47.94    4   
  5 # 1223 Tobin, Matthew     SR Kent State             47.93      48.89    2   
  6 # 1260 Dye, Ivan          FR Miami (Ohio)           48.73      49.10    1   
  7 # 1072 Morris, Gyasi      FR Buffalo                49.05      49.54  
  8 # 1171 Marcus, Trevor     FR Eastern Mich           49.97      49.80  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Run in Lanes
         MAC: % 1:43.74  1984        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
        Meet: * 1:46.48  1995        Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1077 Scheving, Tyler    SR Buffalo              1:48.37    1:51.44Q  2 
        55.138 (55.138)  1:51.438 (56.300)
  2 # 1054 Crimmins, Brian    SR Buffalo              1:48.67    1:51.97Q  1 
        55.188 (55.188)  1:51.966 (56.778)
  3 # 1022 Poholski, Sean     SR Akron                1:50.89    1:51.48Q  2 
        55.407 (55.407)  1:51.471 (56.064)
  4 # 1063 Kaiser, Craig      SR Buffalo              1:49.56    1:52.07Q  1 
        55.326 (55.326)  1:52.069 (56.743)
  5 # 1273 Torpy, Christophe  FR Miami (Ohio)         1:55.21    1:51.79Q  2 
        55.210 (55.210)  1:51.781 (56.571)
  6 # 1274 Torpy, Sean        FR Miami (Ohio)         1:52.67    1:52.18Q  1 
        55.407 (55.407)  1:52.179 (56.772)
  7 # 1172 Matko, Csaba       JR Eastern Mich         1:53.29    1:52.10q  2 
        55.604 (55.604)  1:52.097 (56.494)
  8 # 1029 Winkler, Nicholas  SO Akron                1:51.79    1:52.49q  1 
        55.537 (55.537)  1:52.489 (56.952)
  9 # 1001 Alexander, Zach    JR Akron                1:51.35    1:53.50q  2 
        55.057 (55.057)  1:53.495 (58.438)
 10 # 1261 Fee, Jonathan      SO Miami (Ohio)         1:54.47    1:53.93   1 
        55.973 (55.973)  1:53.930 (57.958)
 11 # 1106 Cousino, Scott     SR Central Mich         1:53.20    1:54.81   2 
        55.532 (55.532)  1:54.803 (59.271)
 12 # 1168 Jozwiak, Tom       SR Eastern Mich         1:55.92    1:55.10   2 
        55.791 (55.791)  1:55.099 (59.308)
 13 # 1179 Wilson, Roderic    FR Eastern Mich         1:54.30    1:55.93   1 
           55.367 (55.367)        1:55.930 (1:00.563)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Run in Lanes
         MAC: % 1:43.74  1984        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
        Meet: * 1:46.48  1995        Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1077 Scheving, Tyler    SR Buffalo              1:51.44    1:52.33   10   
        56.883 (56.883)  1:52.321 (55.439)
  2 # 1054 Crimmins, Brian    SR Buffalo              1:51.97    1:52.76    8   
        57.753 (57.753)  1:52.757 (55.005)
  3 # 1022 Poholski, Sean     SR Akron                1:51.48    1:53.01    6   
        57.345 (57.345)  1:53.009 (55.664)
  4 # 1274 Torpy, Sean        FR Miami (Ohio)         1:52.18    1:53.28    4   
        57.489 (57.489)  1:53.274 (55.786)
  5 # 1029 Winkler, Nicholas  SO Akron                1:52.49    1:53.60    2   
        57.509 (57.509)  1:53.596 (56.088)
  6 # 1063 Kaiser, Craig      SR Buffalo              1:52.07    1:54.08    1   
        56.815 (56.815)  1:54.074 (57.259)
  7 # 1273 Torpy, Christophe  FR Miami (Ohio)         1:51.79    1:54.70  
        57.108 (57.108)  1:54.698 (57.591)
  8 # 1172 Matko, Csaba       JR Eastern Mich         1:52.10    1:54.86  
        57.428 (57.428)  1:54.854 (57.427)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
         MAC: % 3:38.2h  1973        Dave Wottle, Bowling Green                
        Meet: * 3:41.53  1983        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1252 Biebelhausen, Ste  SR Miami (Ohio)         3:47.62    3:47.97   10   
           49.697 (49.697)          1:49.511 (59.814)        2:50.238 (1:00.727)
         3:47.966 (57.728)
  2 # 1259 Dusing, Andrew     SR Miami (Ohio)         3:45.07    3:48.81    8   
           48.916 (48.916)        1:49.025 (1:00.109)        2:49.487 (1:00.462)
         3:48.804 (59.317)
  3 # 1160 Fink, Willy        SR Eastern Mich         3:47.09    3:49.15    6   
           49.650 (49.650)          1:49.312 (59.662)        2:50.043 (1:00.731)
         3:49.142 (59.099)
  4 # 1054 Crimmins, Brian    SR Buffalo              3:44.94    3:49.38    4   
           49.511 (49.511)        1:49.936 (1:00.425)        2:50.622 (1:00.686)
         3:49.379 (58.758)
  5 # 1274 Torpy, Sean        FR Miami (Ohio)         3:51.79    3:49.48    2   
           49.238 (49.238)        1:50.133 (1:00.895)        2:51.028 (1:00.896)
         3:49.472 (58.444)
  6 # 1172 Matko, Csaba       JR Eastern Mich         3:51.37    3:54.65    1   
           50.117 (50.117)        1:50.937 (1:00.820)        2:52.581 (1:01.644)
       3:54.643 (1:02.062)
  7 # 1151 Andresson, Hlynur  JR Eastern Mich         3:49.19    3:55.20  
           49.461 (49.461)        1:50.267 (1:00.806)        2:52.362 (1:02.095)
       3:55.199 (1:02.838)
  8 # 1063 Kaiser, Craig      SR Buffalo              3:49.87    3:57.78  
           49.868 (49.868)        1:50.450 (1:00.582)        2:52.127 (1:01.678)
       3:57.773 (1:05.646)
  9 # 1030 Zupan, Daniel      SR Akron                3:50.60    4:02.37  
           50.009 (50.009)        1:50.714 (1:00.705)        2:53.030 (1:02.317)
       4:02.369 (1:09.339)
 10 # 1067 Meehan, Thomas     JR Buffalo              4:00.96    4:09.90  
           50.101 (50.101)        1:51.683 (1:01.582)        2:59.359 (1:07.676)
       4:09.896 (1:10.538)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Waterfall
         MAC: % 13:29.77  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
        Meet: * 13:29.77  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1160 Fink, Willy        SR Eastern Mich        13:54.85   14:38.22   10   
           33.482 (33.482)        1:40.260 (1:06.778)        2:48.653 (1:08.393)
       3:58.449 (1:09.797)        5:07.438 (1:08.989)        6:18.925 (1:11.487)
       7:30.548 (1:11.624)        8:42.872 (1:12.324)        9:56.692 (1:13.820)
      11:09.732 (1:13.041)       12:21.503 (1:11.771)       13:32.802 (1:11.300)
      14:38.216 (1:05.414)
  2 # 1156 Bouchikhi, Lahsen  JR Eastern Mich        14:06.12   14:38.23    8   
           33.264 (33.264)        1:40.005 (1:06.741)        2:48.426 (1:08.421)
       3:58.240 (1:09.814)        5:07.673 (1:09.433)        6:19.170 (1:11.498)
       7:30.781 (1:11.611)        8:42.637 (1:11.857)        9:56.463 (1:13.826)
      11:09.972 (1:13.510)       12:21.774 (1:11.802)       13:33.045 (1:11.271)
      14:38.226 (1:05.181)
  3 # 1151 Andresson, Hlynur  JR Eastern Mich        14:00.83   14:50.91    6   
           34.885 (34.885)        1:40.477 (1:05.592)        2:48.874 (1:08.397)
       3:58.601 (1:09.727)        5:07.883 (1:09.282)        6:19.318 (1:11.435)
       7:30.963 (1:11.646)        8:43.100 (1:12.137)        9:56.904 (1:13.805)
      11:10.268 (1:13.364)       12:24.932 (1:14.665)       13:39.969 (1:15.037)
      14:50.906 (1:10.937)
  4 # 1259 Dusing, Andrew     SR Miami (Ohio)        14:10.24   14:56.01    4   
           35.493 (35.493)        1:45.232 (1:09.739)        2:54.348 (1:09.116)
       4:06.261 (1:11.913)        5:17.834 (1:11.573)        6:28.664 (1:10.830)
       7:41.487 (1:12.824)        8:55.530 (1:14.043)       10:11.343 (1:15.813)
      11:25.900 (1:14.557)       12:39.726 (1:13.827)       13:52.343 (1:12.617)
      14:56.004 (1:03.661)
  5 # 1053 Covell, Caleb      FR Buffalo             14:46.05   14:57.10    2   
           34.744 (34.744)        1:44.481 (1:09.738)        2:53.751 (1:09.270)
       4:06.453 (1:12.702)        5:18.532 (1:12.079)        6:29.514 (1:10.982)
       7:42.252 (1:12.739)        8:56.320 (1:14.068)       10:11.623 (1:15.303)
      11:26.401 (1:14.778)       12:40.863 (1:14.462)       13:53.035 (1:12.172)
      14:57.098 (1:04.063)
  6 # 1252 Biebelhausen, Ste  SR Miami (Ohio)        14:26.19   15:03.71    1   
           35.165 (35.165)        1:44.943 (1:09.778)        2:54.219 (1:09.276)
       4:06.910 (1:12.691)        5:17.617 (1:10.707)        6:28.980 (1:11.363)
       7:41.730 (1:12.750)        8:55.752 (1:14.022)       10:10.872 (1:15.120)
      11:25.559 (1:14.687)       12:39.817 (1:14.259)       13:53.051 (1:13.234)
      15:03.709 (1:10.658)
  7 # 1254 Brumfield, Jake    JR Miami (Ohio)        14:49.57   15:05.78  
           34.693 (34.693)        1:44.037 (1:09.344)        2:53.432 (1:09.395)
       4:06.032 (1:12.600)        5:18.027 (1:11.996)        6:28.865 (1:10.838)
       7:41.229 (1:12.364)        8:55.277 (1:14.049)       10:11.144 (1:15.867)
      11:26.124 (1:14.980)       12:40.612 (1:14.488)       13:55.805 (1:15.194)
      15:05.771 (1:09.966)
  8 # 1108 Emmanuel, Joseph   JR Central Mich        14:50.26   15:19.96  
           34.979 (34.979)        1:44.704 (1:09.725)        2:53.991 (1:09.288)
       4:06.671 (1:12.680)        5:18.254 (1:11.584)        6:29.228 (1:10.974)
       7:41.990 (1:12.762)        8:56.062 (1:14.072)       10:11.828 (1:15.766)
      11:27.418 (1:15.590)       12:44.405 (1:16.988)       14:03.853 (1:19.448)
      15:19.957 (1:16.104)
  9 # 1202 Avers, Brandon     SO Kent State          14:51.04   15:22.26  
           35.718 (35.718)        1:45.551 (1:09.833)        2:54.889 (1:09.339)
       4:07.147 (1:12.258)        5:19.070 (1:11.924)        6:31.188 (1:12.118)
       7:46.076 (1:14.889)        9:02.337 (1:16.261)       10:19.062 (1:16.726)
      11:35.873 (1:16.811)       12:52.929 (1:17.057)       14:10.254 (1:17.325)
      15:22.259 (1:12.005)
 10 # 1203 Bookman, Clark     FR Kent State          15:15.26   15:44.06  
           36.068 (36.068)        1:46.350 (1:10.282)        2:56.294 (1:09.944)
       4:09.429 (1:13.136)        5:23.780 (1:14.351)        6:38.905 (1:15.125)
       7:54.440 (1:15.535)        9:10.924 (1:16.484)       10:30.089 (1:19.165)
      11:49.836 (1:19.748)       13:08.999 (1:19.163)       14:27.769 (1:18.770)
      15:44.051 (1:16.282)
 11 # 1073 Muldoon, Daniel    SO Buffalo             15:15.54   16:25.70  
           34.909 (34.909)        1:44.861 (1:09.953)        2:54.123 (1:09.262)
       4:06.838 (1:12.716)        5:19.751 (1:12.913)        6:37.024 (1:17.274)
       7:57.711 (1:20.687)        9:21.105 (1:23.394)       10:46.958 (1:25.853)
      12:13.887 (1:26.930)       13:41.732 (1:27.845)       15:06.851 (1:25.119)
      16:25.695 (1:18.844)
 12 # 1124 Voisin, Casey      SR Central Mich        14:59.23   16:30.34  
           36.157 (36.157)        1:45.984 (1:09.827)        2:55.807 (1:09.823)
       4:09.270 (1:13.463)        5:25.380 (1:16.110)        6:45.705 (1:20.325)
       8:07.693 (1:21.989)        9:30.603 (1:22.910)       10:54.031 (1:23.428)
      12:19.864 (1:25.833)       13:44.509 (1:24.645)       15:11.296 (1:26.787)
      16:30.338 (1:19.042)
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Waterfall Start
         MAC: % 27:46.47  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
        Meet: * 28:57.30  1985        Brian Carlton, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1175 Raymond, Nicholas  JR Eastern Mich        31:44.13   30:32.39   10   
       1:14.440 (1:14.440)        2:28.920 (1:14.480)        3:44.082 (1:15.162)
       4:57.033 (1:12.951)        6:08.812 (1:11.779)        7:21.942 (1:13.130)
       8:35.581 (1:13.640)        9:49.511 (1:13.930)       11:04.410 (1:14.899)
      12:19.753 (1:15.343)       13:35.209 (1:15.457)       14:50.180 (1:14.971)
      16:02.405 (1:12.225)       17:15.883 (1:13.479)       18:29.360 (1:13.477)
      19:42.919 (1:13.559)       20:57.064 (1:14.145)       22:10.833 (1:13.769)
      23:24.277 (1:13.444)       24:38.869 (1:14.593)       25:53.445 (1:14.576)
      27:05.733 (1:12.288)       28:18.627 (1:12.894)       29:30.982 (1:12.356)
      30:32.387 (1:01.405)
  2 # 1156 Bouchikhi, Lahsen  JR Eastern Mich        30:10.55   30:32.97    8   
       1:14.633 (1:14.633)        2:29.069 (1:14.437)        3:44.300 (1:15.231)
       4:57.280 (1:12.981)        6:09.044 (1:11.764)        7:22.193 (1:13.149)
       8:35.809 (1:13.616)        9:49.745 (1:13.936)       11:04.636 (1:14.892)
      12:19.969 (1:15.333)       13:35.418 (1:15.449)       14:50.479 (1:15.061)
      16:02.135 (1:11.656)       17:15.637 (1:13.502)       18:29.110 (1:13.474)
      19:42.666 (1:13.556)       20:56.812 (1:14.146)       22:10.569 (1:13.757)
      23:24.019 (1:13.450)       24:38.459 (1:14.441)       25:52.918 (1:14.459)
      27:05.432 (1:12.514)       28:18.428 (1:12.996)       29:30.902 (1:12.475)
      30:32.967 (1:02.065)
  3 # 1265 Metzger, Ben       JR Miami (Ohio)        30:51.18   30:33.69    6   
       1:15.119 (1:15.119)        2:29.557 (1:14.438)        3:44.417 (1:14.861)
       4:57.383 (1:12.966)        6:09.131 (1:11.748)        7:22.298 (1:13.167)
       8:35.838 (1:13.540)        9:49.844 (1:14.006)       11:04.691 (1:14.848)
      12:19.931 (1:15.240)       13:35.362 (1:15.431)       14:50.299 (1:14.937)
      16:02.732 (1:12.434)       17:16.212 (1:13.480)       18:29.353 (1:13.142)
      19:42.940 (1:13.587)       20:57.006 (1:14.066)       22:10.342 (1:13.336)
      23:23.855 (1:13.513)       24:38.682 (1:14.828)       25:53.170 (1:14.488)
      27:05.212 (1:12.042)       28:18.249 (1:13.037)       29:30.764 (1:12.516)
      30:33.686 (1:02.922)
  4 # 1161 Flores, Abel       JR Eastern Mich        30:10.09   30:46.96    4   
       1:14.783 (1:14.783)        2:29.204 (1:14.422)        3:44.406 (1:15.202)
       4:57.705 (1:13.299)        6:09.373 (1:11.668)        7:22.540 (1:13.167)
       8:36.054 (1:13.514)        9:50.077 (1:14.024)       11:04.924 (1:14.847)
      12:20.096 (1:15.173)       13:35.534 (1:15.438)       14:50.516 (1:14.982)
      16:02.630 (1:12.114)       17:16.066 (1:13.436)       18:29.192 (1:13.127)
      19:42.786 (1:13.594)       20:56.921 (1:14.135)       22:10.127 (1:13.206)
      23:23.792 (1:13.665)       24:38.540 (1:14.749)       25:53.081 (1:14.541)
      27:06.054 (1:12.973)       28:21.188 (1:15.134)       29:33.663 (1:12.475)
      30:46.957 (1:13.295)
  5 # 1064 Kemp, Barrett      JR Buffalo             29:48.24   31:06.54    2   
       1:14.369 (1:14.369)        2:28.818 (1:14.449)        3:44.054 (1:15.236)
       4:57.165 (1:13.112)        6:08.903 (1:11.738)        7:22.067 (1:13.164)
       8:35.633 (1:13.566)        9:49.615 (1:13.982)       11:04.472 (1:14.858)
      12:19.789 (1:15.317)       13:35.194 (1:15.406)       14:50.185 (1:14.991)
      16:02.540 (1:12.355)       17:16.311 (1:13.771)       18:29.580 (1:13.270)
      19:43.382 (1:13.802)       20:57.434 (1:14.053)       22:12.157 (1:14.723)
      23:29.026 (1:16.869)       24:46.012 (1:16.987)       26:04.012 (1:18.000)
      27:21.765 (1:17.753)       28:38.193 (1:16.428)       29:54.539 (1:16.346)
      31:06.535 (1:11.997)
  6 # 1115 Nousain, Spencer   SR Central Mich        31:08.15   31:19.22    1   
       1:15.165 (1:15.165)        2:29.733 (1:14.568)        3:44.646 (1:14.914)
       4:58.257 (1:13.611)        6:09.813 (1:11.557)        7:22.973 (1:13.160)
       8:36.485 (1:13.512)        9:50.465 (1:13.980)       11:05.351 (1:14.886)
      12:20.572 (1:15.222)       13:36.015 (1:15.443)       14:51.196 (1:15.181)
      16:05.487 (1:14.291)       17:20.372 (1:14.885)       18:34.426 (1:14.054)
      19:49.966 (1:15.541)       21:06.038 (1:16.072)       22:23.351 (1:17.314)
      23:41.002 (1:17.651)       25:00.213 (1:19.211)       26:21.005 (1:20.793)
      27:42.617 (1:21.612)       28:59.328 (1:16.711)       30:13.697 (1:14.369)
      31:19.212 (1:05.516)
  7 # 1270 Pitner, Ryan       JR Miami (Ohio)                   31:23.64  
       1:15.540 (1:15.540)        2:30.140 (1:14.600)        3:45.041 (1:14.901)
       4:58.835 (1:13.794)        6:10.511 (1:11.676)        7:23.994 (1:13.484)
       8:37.738 (1:13.744)        9:53.281 (1:15.543)       11:08.786 (1:15.505)
      12:24.709 (1:15.924)       13:42.035 (1:17.326)       14:57.159 (1:15.125)
      16:14.989 (1:17.830)       17:30.731 (1:15.742)       18:47.218 (1:16.488)
      20:04.353 (1:17.135)       21:21.157 (1:16.804)       22:39.683 (1:18.526)
      23:57.616 (1:17.933)       25:15.593 (1:17.978)       26:33.176 (1:17.583)
      27:51.057 (1:17.881)       29:06.192 (1:15.136)       30:18.647 (1:12.455)
      31:23.634 (1:04.988)
  8 # 1202 Avers, Brandon     SO Kent State          30:52.84   31:29.63  
       1:15.040 (1:15.040)        2:29.424 (1:14.384)        3:44.222 (1:14.798)
       4:57.514 (1:13.292)        6:09.298 (1:11.784)        7:22.452 (1:13.154)
       8:36.043 (1:13.591)        9:49.985 (1:13.942)       11:04.840 (1:14.855)
      12:20.111 (1:15.272)       13:35.582 (1:15.471)       14:50.654 (1:15.072)
      16:03.558 (1:12.905)       17:18.039 (1:14.481)       18:34.589 (1:16.550)
      19:51.203 (1:16.615)       21:08.602 (1:17.399)       22:27.831 (1:19.229)
      23:47.042 (1:19.211)       25:06.213 (1:19.172)       26:25.168 (1:18.955)
      27:44.850 (1:19.682)       29:03.182 (1:18.332)       30:18.934 (1:15.753)
      31:29.628 (1:10.694)
  9 # 1272 Thompson, Zac      JR Miami (Ohio)        32:04.07   31:51.37  
       1:15.470 (1:15.470)        2:29.980 (1:14.510)        3:45.022 (1:15.042)
       4:58.677 (1:13.655)        6:10.294 (1:11.617)        7:24.181 (1:13.887)
       8:37.973 (1:13.792)        9:53.102 (1:15.129)       11:09.011 (1:15.909)
      12:24.908 (1:15.898)       13:41.786 (1:16.878)       14:57.384 (1:15.599)
      16:14.712 (1:17.328)       17:30.542 (1:15.830)       18:46.939 (1:16.397)
      20:04.123 (1:17.184)       21:21.443 (1:17.320)       22:39.456 (1:18.013)
      23:57.955 (1:18.499)       25:16.526 (1:18.572)       26:36.747 (1:20.221)
      27:57.328 (1:20.582)       29:17.593 (1:20.265)       30:36.371 (1:18.779)
      31:51.369 (1:14.998)
 10 # 1107 DeKalita, Silas    SR Central Mich        32:06.12   33:33.13  
       1:14.899 (1:14.899)        2:29.354 (1:14.455)        3:44.555 (1:15.201)
       4:57.938 (1:13.384)        6:09.548 (1:11.610)        7:22.704 (1:13.156)
       8:36.286 (1:13.582)        9:50.220 (1:13.934)       11:05.111 (1:14.892)
      12:20.329 (1:15.218)       13:35.784 (1:15.456)       14:50.959 (1:15.175)
      16:09.221 (1:18.263)       17:30.969 (1:21.748)       18:54.259 (1:23.290)
      20:20.690 (1:26.431)       21:47.999 (1:27.309)       23:15.086 (1:27.087)
      24:42.770 (1:27.685)       26:10.431 (1:27.661)       27:39.493 (1:29.062)
      29:09.982 (1:30.489)       30:38.666 (1:28.685)       32:08.036 (1:29.370)
      33:33.126 (1:25.091)
 -- # 1076 Pfeil, Frankie     SR Buffalo             32:28.24        DNF  
       1:15.322 (1:15.322)        2:29.669 (1:14.348)        3:44.781 (1:15.112)
       4:58.503 (1:13.722)        6:09.911 (1:11.408)        7:23.273 (1:13.363)
       8:37.405 (1:14.132)        9:53.361 (1:15.956)       11:09.257 (1:15.897)
      12:25.027 (1:15.770)       13:42.180 (1:17.153)       14:58.375 (1:16.195)
      16:16.106 (1:17.731)       17:35.343 (1:19.237)
 -- # 1104 Beckmann, Mark     FR Central Mich        31:10.36        DNF  
       1:15.279 (1:15.279)        2:29.860 (1:14.581)        3:44.862 (1:15.002)
       4:58.173 (1:13.311)        6:09.716 (1:11.543)        7:22.858 (1:13.142)
       8:36.392 (1:13.535)        9:50.324 (1:13.932)       11:05.085 (1:14.761)
      12:20.314 (1:15.229)       13:35.699 (1:15.386)       14:50.782 (1:15.083)
      16:05.828 (1:15.046)       17:21.472 (1:15.644)       18:38.330 (1:16.858)
      19:56.264 (1:17.934)       21:14.375 (1:18.112)       22:33.322 (1:18.947)
      23:51.544 (1:18.222)       25:09.476 (1:17.932)       26:26.833 (1:17.357)
      27:46.281 (1:19.449)       29:06.236 (1:19.955)       30:26.652 (1:20.416)
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         MAC: % 13.59  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
        Meet: * 13.60  5/16/2015   William Barnes, Kent State                  
        Meet: * 13.60  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1051 Billian, Ryan      SR Buffalo                14.53      14.10Q  2.2  1 
  2 # 1267 Muresan, Aaron     SO Miami (Ohio)           14.52      14.59Q  1.9  2 
  3 # 1056 Doherty, Christia  SR Buffalo                14.69      14.48Q  2.2  1 
  4 # 1177 Suazo, Ivan        FR Eastern Mich           14.75      14.67Q  1.9  2 
  5 # 1218 Ragland, Dairius   SO Kent State             14.39      14.60Q  2.2  1 
  6 # 1206 Dahome, Richard    SR Kent State             14.52      14.75Q  1.9  2 
  7 # 1009 Hochbein, Dylan    FR Akron                  14.73      14.61q  2.2  1 
  8 # 1170 Lindsey, Bryce     SR Eastern Mich           14.53      14.65q  2.2  1 
  9 # 1123 Taylor, Aaron      JR Central Mich           15.11      14.73q  2.2  1 
 10 # 1214 Looser, Ryan       JR Kent State             14.77      14.79   1.9  2  14.783
 11 # 1004 Fillman, Preston   FR Akron                  14.58      14.79   1.9  2  14.788
 12 # 1019 Mitchell, Brandon  FR Akron                  15.07      15.09   2.2  1 
 13 # 1109 French, De'Shaun   FR Central Mich           15.13      15.43   1.9  2 
 -- # 1159 Findlay, Devonte   FR Eastern Mich           14.62        DNF   1.9  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
         MAC: % 13.59  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
        Meet: * 13.60  5/16/2015   William Barnes, Kent State                  
        Meet: * 13.60  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1051 Billian, Ryan      SR Buffalo                14.10      14.11   1.8  10   
  2 # 1218 Ragland, Dairius   SO Kent State             14.60      14.41   1.8   8   
  3 # 1170 Lindsey, Bryce     SR Eastern Mich           14.65      14.45   1.8   6   
  4 # 1056 Doherty, Christia  SR Buffalo                14.48      14.46   1.8   4   
  5 # 1206 Dahome, Richard    SR Kent State             14.75      14.63   1.8   2   
  6 # 1009 Hochbein, Dylan    FR Akron                  14.61      14.65   1.8   1   
  7 # 1177 Suazo, Ivan        FR Eastern Mich           14.67      14.76   1.8 
  8 # 1123 Taylor, Aaron      JR Central Mich           14.73      14.89   1.8 
 -- # 1267 Muresan, Aaron     SO Miami (Ohio)           14.59         DQ   1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         MAC: % 49.90  1988        Al Washington, Central Michigan             
        Meet: * 50.15  1992        Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1266 Minosky, Vinnie    SR Miami (Ohio)           52.71      52.30Q  2 
  2 # 1070 Moore, Mitchell    JR Buffalo                52.56      53.19Q  1 
  3 # 1019 Mitchell, Brandon  FR Akron                  54.41      54.24Q  1 
  4 # 1065 Mask, Treyvon      SR Buffalo                54.92      55.15Q  2 
  5 # 1009 Hochbein, Dylan    FR Akron                  55.18      54.84Q  1 
  6 # 1267 Muresan, Aaron     SO Miami (Ohio)           54.28      55.36Q  2 
  7 # 1153 Barber, Elijah     SO Eastern Mich           54.77      55.50q  1 
  8 # 1268 Musick, Clayton    FR Miami (Ohio)           55.61      55.96q  1 
  9 # 1062 Jones, Zachary     FR Buffalo                55.87      56.31q  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         MAC: % 49.90  1988        Al Washington, Central Michigan             
        Meet: * 50.15  1992        Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1070 Moore, Mitchell    JR Buffalo                53.19      52.76   10   
  2 # 1267 Muresan, Aaron     SO Miami (Ohio)           55.36      54.83    8   
  3 # 1153 Barber, Elijah     SO Eastern Mich           55.50      55.21    6   
  4 # 1065 Mask, Treyvon      SR Buffalo                55.15      55.69    4   
  5 # 1266 Minosky, Vinnie    SR Miami (Ohio)           52.30      56.61    2   
  6 # 1268 Musick, Clayton    FR Miami (Ohio)           55.96      57.35    1   
  7 # 1019 Mitchell, Brandon  FR Akron                  54.24    1:08.63  
 -- # 1009 Hochbein, Dylan    FR Akron                  54.84         DQ  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 1 Waterfall
         MAC: % 8:24.62  2004        Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan         
        Meet: * 8:34.70  1971        Jeromee Liebenberg, Western Michigan      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1160 Fink, Willy        SR Eastern Mich         8:44.84    8:54.88   10   
       1:24.803 (1:24.803)        2:40.397 (1:15.594)        3:53.930 (1:13.534)
       5:08.052 (1:14.122)        6:23.374 (1:15.322)        7:39.904 (1:16.530)
       8:54.879 (1:14.975)
  2 # 1151 Andresson, Hlynur  JR Eastern Mich         8:59.83    8:56.54    8   
       1:24.901 (1:24.901)        2:40.104 (1:15.204)        3:53.739 (1:13.635)
       5:08.306 (1:14.567)        6:23.615 (1:15.310)        7:41.018 (1:17.403)
       8:56.540 (1:15.522)
  3 # 1253 Bromley, Matthew   JR Miami (Ohio)         9:05.80    9:01.31    6   
       1:26.729 (1:26.729)        2:43.555 (1:16.826)        3:57.657 (1:14.102)
       5:16.068 (1:18.411)        6:33.471 (1:17.404)        7:50.185 (1:16.714)
       9:01.310 (1:11.125)
  4 # 1030 Zupan, Daniel      SR Akron                9:08.84    9:06.44    4   
       1:25.174 (1:25.174)        2:41.192 (1:16.019)        3:55.134 (1:13.942)
       5:10.657 (1:15.523)        6:28.808 (1:18.151)        7:49.024 (1:20.216)
       9:06.435 (1:17.412)
  5 # 1254 Brumfield, Jake    JR Miami (Ohio)         9:09.44    9:08.54    2   
       1:25.434 (1:25.434)        2:41.102 (1:15.669)        3:56.099 (1:14.997)
       5:13.753 (1:17.654)        6:32.740 (1:18.988)        7:52.414 (1:19.674)
       9:08.531 (1:16.118)
  6 # 1264 McBride, Zackery   SR Miami (Ohio)         9:08.79    9:10.36    1   
       1:26.162 (1:26.162)        2:41.671 (1:15.510)        3:58.008 (1:16.337)
       5:15.532 (1:17.525)        6:35.143 (1:19.611)        7:54.914 (1:19.771)
       9:10.355 (1:15.441)
  7 # 1101 Anderson, Luke     FR Central Mich         9:13.12    9:22.70  
       1:26.085 (1:26.085)        2:42.405 (1:16.321)        3:58.748 (1:16.343)
       5:16.918 (1:18.171)        6:37.297 (1:20.379)        7:59.497 (1:22.200)
       9:22.692 (1:23.195)
  8 # 1120 Stimpfel, Bransen  FR Central Mich         9:36.37    9:24.27  
       1:25.397 (1:25.397)        2:41.460 (1:16.064)        3:57.832 (1:16.372)
       5:17.555 (1:19.724)        6:39.863 (1:22.308)        8:04.009 (1:24.146)
       9:24.261 (1:20.252)
  9 # 1203 Bookman, Clark     FR Kent State           9:22.43    9:28.61  
       1:26.555 (1:26.555)        2:42.572 (1:16.017)        3:59.928 (1:17.356)
       5:19.777 (1:19.849)        6:42.014 (1:22.237)        8:06.719 (1:24.705)
       9:28.601 (1:21.883)
 10 # 1066 McCarthy, John     JR Buffalo              9:27.70    9:30.21  
       1:27.279 (1:27.279)        2:45.705 (1:18.426)        4:05.457 (1:19.752)
       5:27.968 (1:22.511)        6:53.251 (1:25.283)        8:16.655 (1:23.405)
       9:30.204 (1:13.549)
 11 # 1069 Mercer, Matthew    FR Buffalo              9:32.29    9:30.51  
       1:28.344 (1:28.344)        2:45.249 (1:16.905)        4:02.848 (1:17.600)
       5:23.411 (1:20.563)        6:46.569 (1:23.158)        8:12.154 (1:25.585)
       9:30.506 (1:18.353)
 12 # 1079 VanEpps, Justin    JR Buffalo              9:30.73    9:44.74  
       1:27.053 (1:27.053)        2:44.138 (1:17.085)        3:59.639 (1:15.501)
       5:22.625 (1:22.986)        6:49.465 (1:26.840)        8:18.520 (1:29.055)
       9:44.738 (1:26.218)
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         MAC: % 39.88  1994        Ohio                                        
        Meet: * 39.88  1994        Ohio                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Akron  'A'                                          40.47      40.36   10   
     1) #1014 Lawrence, Hakeem SR       2) #1002 Baldwin, Miles SR        
     3) #1035 Harrington, Joe SO        4) #1026 Slone, Taron JR          
  2 Buffalo  'A'                                        40.99      40.55    8   
     1) #1060 Gali, Joshua SR           2) #1055 Cummiskey, Brian SR      
     3) #1059 Fuller, Mitchell JR       4) #1051 Billian, Ryan SR         
  3 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   41.86      41.54    6   
     1) #1262 Hunter, Jeremiah FR       2) #1256 Cole, Grant JR           
     3) #1267 Muresan, Aaron SO         4) #1251 Asseh, Cedric FR         
  4 Central Michigan  'A'                                          42.82    4   
     1) #1116 Peacock, Malik SR         2) #1110 Hardy, Jamar JR          
     3) #1105 Briggs, Quincy SR         4) #1111 Harris, Melvin SR        
  5 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               40.79      43.24    2   
     1) #1154 Beckom, Sean FR           2) #1152 Antonio, Leighton JR     
     3) #1178 Underwood, Tyler SO       4) #1155 Bolden, Brandon JR       
 -- Kent State  'A'                                     41.01         DQ  
     1) #1223 Tobin, Matthew SR         2) #1221 Smith, Brian SR          
     3) #1204 Carrigan, Michael FR      4) #1213 Lawson, TJ FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         MAC: % 3:04.73  1988        Eastern Michigan                          
        Meet: * 3:07.66              Eastern Michigan                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buffalo  'A'                                      3:09.56    3:12.49   10   
     1) #1072 Morris, Gyasi FR          2) #1060 Gali, Joshua SR          
     3) #1055 Cummiskey, Brian SR       4) #1070 Moore, Mitchell JR       
        48.444 (48.444)  1:37.724 (49.280)  2:25.908 (48.184)  3:12.488 (46.580)
  2 Akron  'A'                                        3:10.97    3:12.85    8   
     1) #1035 Harrington, Joe SO        2) #1020 Ohiembor, Michael SR     
     3) #1026 Slone, Taron JR           4) #1002 Baldwin, Miles SR        
        47.699 (47.699)  1:37.990 (50.291)  2:26.092 (48.102)  3:12.844 (46.753)
  3 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:14.98    3:18.26    6   
     1) #1260 Dye, Ivan FR              2) #1274 Torpy, Sean FR           
     3) #1267 Muresan, Aaron SO         4) #1266 Minosky, Vinnie SR       
        48.703 (48.703)  1:40.297 (51.594)  2:30.918 (50.622)  3:18.255 (47.337)
  4 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:15.08    3:19.88    4   
     1) #1171 Marcus, Trevor FR         2) #1153 Barber, Elijah SO        
     3) #1179 Wilson, Roderic FR        4) #1178 Underwood, Tyler SO      
        48.394 (48.394)  1:40.446 (52.052)  2:31.326 (50.881)  3:19.876 (48.550)
  5 Kent State  'A'                                   3:21.89    3:21.45    2   
     1) #1208 Drake, Jason JR           2) #1221 Smith, Brian SR          
     3) #1205 Champen, Christian FR     4) #1213 Lawson, TJ FR            
        47.618 (47.618)  1:37.337 (49.719)  2:30.012 (52.675)  3:21.442 (51.431)
  6 Central Michigan  'A'                                        3:24.91    1   
     1) #1105 Briggs, Quincy SR         2) #1106 Cousino, Scott SR        
     3) #1101 Anderson, Luke FR         4) #1120 Stimpfel, Bransen FR     
        48.633 (48.633)  1:40.731 (52.099)  2:31.691 (50.960)  3:24.907 (53.216)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 2.41m  2010        Kenneth Agee, Kent State                    
        Meet: * 2.25m  1998        J. Nieto, M. Caza, H. Patterson, E. Mich, Ke
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1023 Richardson, Curti  SO Akron                  2.16m      2.13m    6-11.75  10   
     2.00 2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 # 1215 Ohlson, D.J        SO Kent State             1.95m      2.09m    6-10.25   8   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.09 2.13 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 # 1163 Hart, Cameron      SO Eastern Mich           2.08m      2.05m    6-08.75   6   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.09 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 # 1220 Seidu, Abdul       JR Kent State             2.04m     J2.05m    6-08.75   4   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.09 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 # 1111 Harris, Melvin     SR Central Mich           2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75   1.50
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 # 1021 Olewiler, Benjami  SO Akron                  2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75   1.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 # 1057 Dure, Laurent      SR Buffalo                1.95m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 # 1024 Ross, Jacob        FR Akron                  2.11m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 # 1258 Downey, Brock      SO Miami (Ohio)           1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 # 1062 Jones, Zachary     FR Buffalo                1.89m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 # 1123 Taylor, Aaron      JR Central Mich           1.95m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 # 1078 Spiegel, Connor    FR Buffalo                1.89m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 5.91m  2015        Shawn Barber, Akron                         
        Meet: * 5.65m  5/16/2015   Shawn Barber, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1016 Ludwig, Matthew    SO Akron                  5.70m      5.25m   17-02.75  10   
     5.10 5.25 5.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 # 1205 Champen, Christia  FR Kent State             5.25m      5.10m   16-08.75   8   
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 # 1025 Rowland, Matthew   SR Akron                  5.36m      4.95m   16-02.75   6   
     4.95 5.10 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 # 1125 Wagner, Sam        JR Central Mich           5.01m     J4.95m   16-02.75   4   
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 # 1005 Fraker, Tyler      SO Akron                  5.00m      4.65m   15-03.00   2   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 # 1158 Etchen, Colin      FR Eastern Mich           4.91m      4.50m   14-09.00   1   
     4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 # 1058 Farrell, Jason     FR Buffalo                4.26m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- # 1219 Schlumbohm, Kyle   SR Kent State             4.90m         NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- # 1102 Armstrong, Tony    SR Central Mich           4.10m         NH            
     4.35 4.50 
        P  XXX 
 -- # 1074 Normoyle, Daniel   SR Buffalo                4.80m         NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 7 To Finals
         MAC: % 8.02m  1986        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
        Meet: * 8.19m  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 # 1013 Latimer, Jordan    SO Akron                  7.60m      7.68m   2.1  25-02.50  10   
     7.51m(0.4) FOUL(2.9) 7.65m(3.8) 7.46m(0.7) 7.24m(+0.0) 7.68m(2.1)
  2 # 1018 McClain, Terrell   JR Akron                  7.78m      7.64m   3.2  25-00.75   8   
     7.62m(3.0) 7.42m(0.5) 7.64m(3.2)           
  3 # 1209 Fraga, Samory      SO Kent State             7.17m      7.63m   0.7  25-00.50   6   
     7.16m(1.7) 7.27m(3.8) 7.48m(1.5) 7.17m(+0.0) 7.63m(0.7) 7.13m(2.1)
  4 # 1003 Coleman, Jamir     JR Akron                  7.22m      7.46m   2.4  24-05.75   4   
     FOUL(4.0) 7.35m(0.4) 7.46m(2.4) 7.29m(0.2) 7.20m(1.4) FOUL(2.8)
  5 # 1163 Hart, Cameron      SO Eastern Mich           7.26m      7.45m   3.8  24-05.50   2   
     7.23m(3.0) 7.45m(3.8) 7.42m(3.0) 7.29m(1.5) 7.39m(1.7) 7.45m(1.0)
  6 # 1205 Champen, Christia  FR Kent State             7.04m      7.38m   3.0  24-02.50   1   
     6.84m(1.5) 7.23m(4.3) 7.38m(3.0) 6.75m(+0.0) 6.74m(0.2) 7.04m(0.5)
  7 # 1051 Billian, Ryan      SR Buffalo                7.11m      7.15m   1.1  23-05.50 
     FOUL(1.2) 7.15m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 7.01m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 # 1121 Taha, Ali          JR Central Mich           6.97m      7.15m   1.0  23-05.50 
     6.50m(-1.5) 7.15m(1.0) FOUL(2.1)           
  9 # 1256 Cole, Grant        JR Miami (Ohio)           7.38m      7.12m   2.8  23-04.50 
     6.96m(2.7) 6.80m(2.2) 7.12m(2.8)           
 10 # 1056 Doherty, Christia  SR Buffalo                7.10m      6.76m   1.8  22-02.25 
     6.64m(2.0) 6.51m(1.7) 6.76m(1.8)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 7 To Finals
         MAC: % 16.24m  5/16/2015   Donald Scott, Eastern Mich                 
        Meet: * 16.24m  5/16/2015   Donald Scott, Eastern Mich                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 # 1222 Stevens Jr, Craig  SO Kent State            15.38m     16.06m   2.4  52-08.25  10   
     15.05m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 16.06m(2.4) 15.67m(1.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.8)
  2 # 1020 Ohiembor, Michael  SR Akron                 15.82m     15.79m   1.4  51-09.75   8   
     FOUL(4.5) 15.68m(1.8) 15.49m(3.9) 15.04m(2.3) 14.75m(2.6) 15.79m(1.4)
  3 # 1117 Peister, Jake      SO Central Mich          15.12m     15.32m   2.7  50-03.25   6   
     FOUL(2.8) 14.91m(1.4) FOUL(2.1) 14.89m(2.4) FOUL(3.3) 15.32m(2.7)
  4 # 1028 Twitty, Jailyn     SR Akron                 15.20m     14.89m   1.8  48-10.25   4   
     13.08m(2.5) 14.89m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.1) 14.31m(1.6) 14.62m(2.4)
  5 # 1173 Peters, Micah      SO Eastern Mich          14.38m     14.81m   0.3  48-07.25   2   
     14.62m(2.0) 14.74m(2.9) 14.81m(0.3) 14.79m(2.3) 14.49m(1.9) 14.66m(1.9)
  6 # 1006 Gibbs, Marcquess   FR Akron                 14.13m     14.61m   1.3  47-11.25   1   
     FOUL(3.2) 14.53m(2.9) 14.47m(2.6) 14.45m(1.9) 14.61m(1.3) 14.50m(1.5)
  7 # 1209 Fraga, Samory      SO Kent State            14.26m     14.13m   2.1  46-04.25 
     14.13m(2.1) 13.63m(2.8) 13.66m(2.4) 14.10m(2.4) 14.10m(1.8) PASS     
  8 # 1220 Seidu, Abdul       JR Kent State            13.89m     14.02m   2.4  46-00.00 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 14.02m(2.4)           
  9 # 1052 Cathey, Kaishaun   SR Buffalo               14.29m     13.47m   1.7  44-02.50 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.9) 13.47m(1.7)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 7 To Finals
         MAC: % 20.33m  5/15/2015   Jonathan Jones, Buffalo                    
        Meet: * 20.33m  5/15/2015   Jonathan Jones, Buffalo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1075 Patterson, Devon   JR Buffalo               18.41m     17.83m   58-06.00  10   
      16.86m  17.43m  FOUL  17.78m  17.80m  17.83m
  2 # 1216 Paliscak, David    JR Kent State            17.67m     17.70m   58-01.00   8   
      16.98m  17.55m  17.70m  FOUL  17.42m  17.28m
  3 # 1008 Harris, Maurice    JR Akron                 16.03m     16.65m   54-07.50   6   
      16.65m  15.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.85m
  4 # 1217 Petzel, Walter     FR Kent State            16.27m     16.45m   53-11.75   4   
      15.73m  15.44m  15.93m  FOUL  15.93m  16.45m
  5 # 1126 Weiler, Kevin      SO Central Mich          17.83m     16.43m   53-11.00   2   
      15.54m  FOUL  16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 # 1276 Vollet, Andrew     SR Miami (Ohio)          16.36m     16.11m   52-10.25   1   
      15.42m  16.11m  15.49m  15.80m  14.43m  16.11m
  7 # 1122 Targgart, Logan    FR Central Mich          15.74m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      16.03m  15.86m  15.24m  15.21m  15.85m  15.86m
  8 # 1275 Trawick, Nate      FR Miami (Ohio)          15.57m     15.81m   51-10.50 
      FOUL  15.36m  15.81m           
  9 # 1061 Hanners, James     JR Buffalo               15.77m     15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.10m  15.42m  15.79m           
 10 # 1207 Detillion, Trevor  FR Kent State            15.78m     15.42m   50-07.25 
      FOUL  15.23m  15.42m           
 11 # 1174 Purcilly, Zach     SO Eastern Mich          15.64m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.94m           
 -- # 1176 Schmitt, Jannik    FR Eastern Mich          15.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 7 To Finals
         MAC: % 58.70m  2011        Alex Rose, Central Michigan                
        Meet: * 58.47m  2016        Cole Walderzak, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1211 Jagers, Reginald   SR Kent State            61.64m     61.49m%    201-09  10   
      59.83m  FOUL  61.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 # 1012 Jagers, Phillip    SR Akron                 62.04m     60.15m%    197-04   8   
      50.60m  FOUL  57.48m  FOUL  FOUL  60.15m
  3 # 1103 Banagis, Dylan     SR Central Mich          56.61m     54.89m     180-01   6   
      54.89m  FOUL  50.68m  53.00m  52.33m  PASS
  4 # 1008 Harris, Maurice    JR Akron                 54.57m     52.33m     171-08   4   
      49.72m  50.23m  52.25m  51.30m  FOUL  52.33m
  5 # 1207 Detillion, Trevor  FR Kent State            54.49m     51.82m     170-00   2   
      51.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 # 1015 Letuli, Jovann     JR Akron                 51.70m     50.55m     165-10   1   
      44.87m  49.26m  49.93m  48.19m  50.33m  50.55m
  7 # 1157 Bryant, Taige      FR Eastern Mich          45.42m     49.08m     161-00 
      FOUL  49.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.30m
  8 # 1122 Targgart, Logan    FR Central Mich          50.48m     48.42m     158-10 
      FOUL  48.42m  45.93m           
  9 # 1126 Weiler, Kevin      SO Central Mich          46.40m     46.90m     153-10 
      42.09m  46.90m  46.15m           
 10 # 1276 Vollet, Andrew     SR Miami (Ohio)          47.91m     46.57m     152-09 
      45.38m  46.57m  45.41m           
 11 # 1075 Patterson, Devon   JR Buffalo               45.29m     46.46m     152-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.46m           
 12 # 1176 Schmitt, Jannik    FR Eastern Mich          45.66m     45.67m     149-10 
      FOUL  41.72m  45.67m           
 13 # 1257 Coleman, Zubin     SR Miami (Ohio)          52.24m     44.91m     147-04 
      44.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 # 1216 Paliscak, David    JR Kent State            45.66m     43.90m     144-00 
      43.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- # 1162 Harkey, Zach       SO Eastern Mich          51.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- # 1080 Wray, Samuel       FR Buffalo               51.31m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 7 To Finals
         MAC: % 71.20m  5/14/2015   Matthias Tayala, Kent State                
        Meet: * 71.20m  5/14/2015   Matthias Tayala, Kent State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1211 Jagers, Reginald   SR Kent State            64.54m     66.22m     217-03  10   
      63.55m  66.22m  FOUL  62.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 # 1167 Jones, Anthony     SR Eastern Mich          60.19m     62.00m     203-05   8   
      59.93m  FOUL  60.74m  FOUL  FOUL  62.00m
  3 # 1103 Banagis, Dylan     SR Central Mich          62.19m     61.87m     203-00   6   
      54.34m  61.87m  61.07m  56.98m  61.87m  57.43m
  4 # 1008 Harris, Maurice    JR Akron                 55.25m     54.55m     179-00   4   
      54.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 # 1162 Harkey, Zach       SO Eastern Mich          55.48m     53.53m     175-07   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  53.53m  47.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 # 1257 Coleman, Zubin     SR Miami (Ohio)          53.09m     52.63m     172-08   1   
      48.16m  50.21m  52.63m  49.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 # 1164 Hazek, Austin      SO Eastern Mich          47.17m     47.15m     154-08 
      46.36m  FOUL  45.84m  FOUL  FOUL  47.15m
 -- # 1122 Targgart, Logan    FR Central Mich          65.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 7 To Finals
         MAC: % 68.37m  5/16/2014   Jacob Sunday, Buffalo                      
        Meet: * 79.86m  1974        Rick Dowsell, Ohio                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1180 Ziegenfuss, Derek  SO Eastern Mich          67.76m     68.89m%    226-00  10   
      55.64m  64.38m  64.38m  68.89m  58.81m  62.91m
  2 # 1112 Joseph, Avery      SO Central Mich          59.42m     60.98m     200-01   8   
      59.78m  57.53m  53.93m  56.73m  53.93m  60.98m
  3 # 1011 Iglesias, Rodrigo  SO Akron                 67.62m     60.29m     197-10   6   
      59.92m  60.29m  58.09m  56.41m  58.76m  57.97m
  4 # 1201 Adams, Derek       FR Kent State            54.01m     58.12m     190-08   4   
      54.04m  51.34m  58.12m           
  5 # 1068 Mehmetaj, Arnis    JR Buffalo               47.52m     56.02m     183-09   2   
      FOUL  44.31m  49.63m  53.19m  50.46m  56.02m
  6 # 1114 McCleese, Brandon  SR Central Mich          59.38m     52.41m     171-11   1   
      FOUL  52.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 # 1263 Kemnitz, Joseph    SR Miami (Ohio)          52.96m     52.36m     171-09 
      47.50m  43.24m  48.63m  48.70m  FOUL  52.36m
  8 # 1255 Cash, Carsen       SO Miami (Ohio)          51.61m     48.07m     157-08 
      47.62m  48.07m  FOUL           
  9 # 1214 Looser, Ryan       JR Kent State            49.75m     46.12m     151-04 
      46.12m  FOUL  45.68m           
 10 # 1004 Fillman, Preston   FR Akron                 49.75m     45.02m     147-08 
      43.06m  45.02m  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 10.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 # 1213 Lawson, TJ         FR Kent State               10.96   1.1  2    870
  2 # 1010 Hudson, Malik      FR Akron                    10.98   1.1  2    865
  3 # 1119 Seghi, Joseph      SO Central Mich             11.12   NWI  1    834
  4 # 1113 Malliaras, Nichol  SR Central Mich             11.16   1.1  2    825
  5 # 1071 Morgan, Mike       SR Buffalo                  11.25   NWI  1    806
  6 # 1017 Majid, Kamar       SO Akron                    11.29   1.1  2    797
  7 # 1212 Kubicki, Mitchell  FR Kent State               11.40   1.1  2    774
  8 # 1214 Looser, Ryan       JR Kent State               11.53   NWI  1    746
  9 # 1271 Shreve, Zane       JR Miami (Ohio)             11.58   NWI  1    736
 10 # 1169 Lament, Drew       FR Eastern Mich             12.77   NWI  1    508
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 # 1010 Hudson, Malik      FR Akron                    49.29   1    848
  2 # 1213 Lawson, TJ         FR Kent State               49.43   1    841
  3 # 1071 Morgan, Mike       SR Buffalo                  50.16   2    807
  4 # 1212 Kubicki, Mitchell  FR Kent State               50.67   1    784
  5 # 1017 Majid, Kamar       SO Akron                    51.13   2    763
  6 # 1119 Seghi, Joseph      SO Central Mich             52.02   1    724
  7 # 1214 Looser, Ryan       JR Kent State               52.16   1    718
  8 # 1271 Shreve, Zane       JR Miami (Ohio)             52.20   2    716
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1271 Shreve, Zane       JR Miami (Ohio)           4:41.04     674
           49.098 (49.098)        2:07.369 (1:18.271)        3:28.034 (1:20.665)
       4:41.035 (1:13.002)
  2 # 1213 Lawson, TJ         FR Kent State             4:46.03     643
           48.675 (48.675)        2:07.047 (1:18.372)        3:28.379 (1:21.332)
       4:46.023 (1:17.644)
  3 # 1212 Kubicki, Mitchell  FR Kent State             4:47.12     636
           49.463 (49.463)        2:08.245 (1:18.783)        3:29.219 (1:20.974)
       4:47.118 (1:17.900)
  4 # 1010 Hudson, Malik      FR Akron                  4:47.97     631
           49.883 (49.883)        2:09.269 (1:19.386)        3:32.239 (1:22.971)
       4:47.962 (1:15.723)
  5 # 1071 Morgan, Mike       SR Buffalo                4:49.25     623
           51.136 (51.136)        2:10.520 (1:19.385)        3:33.574 (1:23.054)
       4:49.244 (1:15.670)
  6 # 1214 Looser, Ryan       JR Kent State             4:49.32     623
           49.799 (49.799)        2:08.872 (1:19.073)        3:30.854 (1:21.983)
       4:49.313 (1:18.459)
  7 # 1119 Seghi, Joseph      SO Central Mich           4:50.47     616
           51.514 (51.514)        2:11.037 (1:19.524)        3:34.120 (1:23.083)
       4:50.467 (1:16.347)
  8 # 1017 Majid, Kamar       SO Akron                  4:56.38     581
           50.709 (50.709)        2:10.185 (1:19.476)        3:34.096 (1:23.912)
       4:56.377 (1:22.281)
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 # 1213 Lawson, TJ         FR Kent State               14.87   1.3  2    865
  2 # 1214 Looser, Ryan       JR Kent State               14.88   1.3  2    864
  3 # 1071 Morgan, Mike       SR Buffalo                  14.96   1.3  2    854
  4 # 1119 Seghi, Joseph      SO Central Mich             15.13   1.3  2    834
  5 # 1017 Majid, Kamar       SO Akron                    15.42   NWI  1    799
  6 # 1212 Kubicki, Mitchell  FR Kent State               15.84   NWI  1    751
  7 # 1271 Shreve, Zane       JR Miami (Ohio)             16.10   NWI  1    722
  8 # 1010 Hudson, Malik      FR Akron                    16.55   NWI  1    672
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 2.25m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 # 1213 Lawson, TJ         FR Kent State               2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
       OP    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO 
  2 # 1010 Hudson, Malik      FR Akron                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 # 1017 Majid, Kamar       SO Akron                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 # 1071 Morgan, Mike       SR Buffalo                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 # 1214 Looser, Ryan       JR Kent State               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 # 1271 Shreve, Zane       JR Miami (Ohio)             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 # 1119 Seghi, Joseph      SO Central Mich             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 # 1212 Kubicki, Mitchell  FR Kent State               1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 # 1214 Looser, Ryan       JR Kent State               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
       XX    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 # 1212 Kubicki, Mitchell  FR Kent State               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 # 1213 Lawson, TJ         FR Kent State               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 # 1017 Majid, Kamar       SO Akron                    4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO 
  5 # 1071 Morgan, Mike       SR Buffalo                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.30 
       XO 
  5 # 1119 Seghi, Joseph      SO Central Mich             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 # 1010 Hudson, Malik      FR Akron                    4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 # 1271 Shreve, Zane       JR Miami (Ohio)             3.30m   10-10.00    431
     3.30 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 # 1213 Lawson, TJ         FR Kent State               7.01m   1.6  23-00.00    816
     FOUL      7.01m(1.6) 6.97m(1.7)            
  2 # 1071 Morgan, Mike       SR Buffalo                  6.84m   0.1  22-05.25    776
     6.54m(2.1) 6.84m(0.1) 6.81m(2.9)            
  3 # 1017 Majid, Kamar       SO Akron                    6.57m   2.1  21-06.75    713
     6.57m(2.1) 6.40m(1.8) 4.70m(2.9)            
  4 # 1119 Seghi, Joseph      SO Central Mich             6.53m   1.8  21-05.25    704
     5.78m(1.5) 6.53m(1.8) 6.39m(3.8)            
  5 # 1010 Hudson, Malik      FR Akron                    6.46m   1.1  21-02.50    688
     6.46m(1.1) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.39m(2.3)            
  6 # 1214 Looser, Ryan       JR Kent State               6.45m   1.8  21-02.00    686
     6.20m(2.5) 6.44m(1.5) 6.45m(1.8)            
  7 # 1113 Malliaras, Nichol  SR Central Mich             6.18m   1.7  20-03.50    626
     4.75m(1.1) 6.18m(1.7) PASS                 
  8 # 1271 Shreve, Zane       JR Miami (Ohio)             5.91m   1.9  19-04.75    567
     5.78m(2.5) 5.79m(2.3) 5.91m(1.9)            
  9 # 1212 Kubicki, Mitchell  FR Kent State               5.89m   1.9  19-04.00    563
     FOUL      5.75m(2.1) 5.89m(1.9)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 # 1213 Lawson, TJ         FR Kent State              14.13m   46-04.25    736
      13.28m  13.20m  14.13m            
  2 # 1071 Morgan, Mike       SR Buffalo                 13.14m   43-01.50    676
      FOUL  FOUL  13.14m            
  3 # 1119 Seghi, Joseph      SO Central Mich            12.18m   39-11.50    617
      11.91m  12.18m  11.19m            
  4 # 1017 Majid, Kamar       SO Akron                   11.24m   36-10.50    560
      10.63m  11.10m  11.24m            
  5 # 1214 Looser, Ryan       JR Kent State              11.20m   36-09.00    558
      10.35m  10.67m  11.20m            
  6 # 1010 Hudson, Malik      FR Akron                   10.79m   35-05.00    533
      10.18m  10.79m  10.58m            
  7 # 1212 Kubicki, Mitchell  FR Kent State              10.53m   34-06.75    518
      9.95m  10.53m  10.28m            
  8 # 1271 Shreve, Zane       JR Miami (Ohio)            10.11m   33-02.00    492
      9.58m  9.48m  10.11m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 # 1071 Morgan, Mike       SR Buffalo                 41.10m     134-10    687
      41.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 # 1017 Majid, Kamar       SO Akron                   40.76m     133-09    680
      40.76m  35.90m  FOUL            
  3 # 1213 Lawson, TJ         FR Kent State              40.13m     131-08    667
      37.11m  FOUL  40.13m            
  4 # 1214 Looser, Ryan       JR Kent State              37.04m     121-06    605
      33.15m  32.60m  37.04m            
  5 # 1271 Shreve, Zane       JR Miami (Ohio)            31.85m     104-06    501
      28.84m  30.72m  31.85m            
  5 # 1119 Seghi, Joseph      SO Central Mich            31.85m     104-06    501
      30.89m  30.15m  31.85m            
  7 # 1212 Kubicki, Mitchell  FR Kent State              29.94m      98-03    463
      29.94m  28.71m  28.76m            
  8 # 1010 Hudson, Malik      FR Akron                   28.05m      92-00    426
      FOUL  28.05m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 79.86m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 # 1213 Lawson, TJ         FR Kent State              50.22m     164-09    592
      FOUL  46.89m  50.22m            
  2 # 1214 Looser, Ryan       JR Kent State              49.25m     161-07    578
      49.25m  47.19m  48.33m            
  3 # 1017 Majid, Kamar       SO Akron                   49.14m     161-03    576
      FOUL  47.33m  49.14m            
  4 # 1071 Morgan, Mike       SR Buffalo                 49.04m     160-11    574
      49.04m  45.20m  FOUL            
  5 # 1010 Hudson, Malik      FR Akron                   45.58m     149-06    523
      38.73m  43.89m  45.58m            
  6 # 1119 Seghi, Joseph      SO Central Mich            45.53m     149-04    523
      45.53m  38.86m  FOUL            
  7 # 1212 Kubicki, Mitchell  FR Kent State              43.73m     143-06    496
      40.78m  42.79m  43.73m            
  8 # 1271 Shreve, Zane       JR Miami (Ohio)            40.51m     132-11    450
      FOUL  40.51m  38.02m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
         MAC: %  8008  1998        Phil McMullen, Western Michigan             
        Meet: *  7862  5/14/2015   Solomon Ijah, Eastern Mich                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1213 Lawson, TJ         FR Kent State              7497       7640   10   
  2 # 1071 Morgan, Mike       SR Buffalo                            7166    8   
  3 # 1017 Majid, Kamar       SO Akron                              6890    6   
  4 # 1214 Looser, Ryan       JR Kent State              6451       6829    4   
  5 # 1119 Seghi, Joseph      SO Central Mich            6338       6615    2   
  6 # 1010 Hudson, Malik      FR Akron                              6543    1   
  7 # 1212 Kubicki, Mitchell  FR Kent State              6094       6263  
  8 # 1271 Shreve, Zane       JR Miami (Ohio)            5870       5874  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                      128        2) Eastern Michigan          124   
    3) Kent State                 118.50     4) Northern Illinois          84.50
    5) Miami (Ohio)                74        6) Toledo                     63   
    7) Bowling Green               60        8) Western Michigan           53   
    9) Buffalo                     48       10) Central Michigan           26   
   11) Ball State                  25       12) Ohio                       14   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                      166.50     2) Eastern Michigan          140   
    3) Buffalo                    117        4) Kent State                112   
    5) Miami (Ohio)                72        6) Central Michigan           42.50