-->

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017 05:25 PM
              Campbell Wright Invitational - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017              
                   Timing & Results by www.Finishtiming.com                    
                    Lee Jackson Field, University of Akron                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carey, Cayla              JR Kent State             12.05      12.24   1.3  1 
  2 Shaver, Samantha          SO Kent State             12.22      12.43   1.3  1 
  3 Mayfield, Olivia          SR Ohio                   12.30      12.47   1.3  1 
  4 Grazen, Ashley            FR Kent State             12.29      12.57   1.3  1 
  5 Hodge, Mya                JR Ohio                   12.72      12.72   1.3  1 
  6 Smith, Tajah              SR Ohio                   12.55      12.75   1.3  1 
  7 Rutherford, Raja          FR Kent State             12.77      12.92  -0.4  2 
  8 Agyekum, Thelma           SO Ohio                   12.40      12.95   1.3  1 
  9 Stroud, Chyna             SO Akron                  12.43      12.99   1.3  1 
 10 Santos, Brynn                Unattached             12.75      13.16  -0.4  2 
 11 Causey, Keilah            FR Ohio                   13.44      13.92  -0.4  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Samia               SR Akron                  24.38      25.06   1.5  1 
  2 Nunn, Bennisha            JR Kent State             25.59      25.27   1.5  1 
  3 Carey, Cayla              JR Kent State             24.89      25.67   1.5  1 
  4 Grazen, Ashley            FR Kent State             25.40      25.94   1.5  1 
  5 Winkel, Kristin           SR Ohio                   25.34      26.10   1.5  1 
  6 Shaver, Samantha          SO Kent State             24.95      26.42  -0.5  2 
  7 Hodge, Mya                JR Ohio                   26.30      26.44  -0.5  2 
  8 Huffman, Gracie           SO Ohio                   26.53      26.66  -0.5  2 
  9 Stewart, Erin             SO Ohio                   25.95      26.83   1.5  1 
 10 Handel, Marissa           FR Ohio                   26.32      27.11  -0.5  2 
 11 Santos, Brynn                Unattached                        27.20  -0.5  2 
 12 Olugbakinro, Olukemi      JR Point Park             25.89      27.35   1.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green, Daziah             JR Akron                  54.41      56.02  
  2 Lack, Bailey              FR Akron                  56.78      56.75  
  3 Crawford, Aiyanna         FR Kent State             57.27      56.82  
  4 Chatman, Kiara            JR Akron                  55.98      57.06  
  5 Hale, Stephanie           JR Akron                  57.39      58.46  
  6 Deering, Emily            SO Ohio                   58.97      58.98  
  7 Logan, Kaitlyn            JR Ohio                   59.87    1:00.67  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rector, Erika             SR Malone               2:12.94    2:17.40  
       1:09.209 (1:09.209)        2:17.394 (1:08.185)
  2 Conger, Heather              Unattached           2:17.00    2:20.02  
       1:09.460 (1:09.460)        2:20.016 (1:10.556)
  3 Osuobeni, Tarike          SO Akron                2:19.42    2:21.07  
       1:09.242 (1:09.242)        2:21.070 (1:11.828)
  4 Markovitz, Rebekah        SO Ohio                 2:17.56    2:23.22  
       1:09.635 (1:09.635)        2:23.211 (1:13.576)
  5 Lovell, Cassidi           FR Akron                2:22.13    2:23.43  
       1:09.764 (1:09.764)        2:23.423 (1:13.659)
  6 Laury, Chelsea            SR Kent State           2:25.67    2:23.94  
       1:09.974 (1:09.974)        2:23.938 (1:13.964)
  7 Stachowski, Victoria      FR Akron                2:23.64    2:25.91  
       1:09.526 (1:09.526)        2:25.907 (1:16.381)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schriever, Gillian        SO Pittsburgh           4:25.32    4:36.94  
           56.314 (56.314)        2:10.960 (1:14.646)        3:25.558 (1:14.599)
       4:36.940 (1:11.382)
  2 Snipes, Tara              JR Akron                4:46.88    4:38.75  
           56.615 (56.615)        2:11.465 (1:14.851)        3:25.881 (1:14.416)
       4:38.744 (1:12.864)
  3 Davis, Harrison           SO Kent State           4:39.05    4:44.60  
           56.424 (56.424)        2:12.214 (1:15.790)        3:31.508 (1:19.295)
       4:44.594 (1:13.086)
  4 Hess, Haley               FR Akron                4:39.45    4:46.50  
           56.398 (56.398)        2:11.263 (1:14.865)        3:27.070 (1:15.808)
       4:46.497 (1:19.427)
  5 Kochinsky, Sarah          SR Pittsburgh           4:46.42    4:48.94  
           56.998 (56.998)        2:13.220 (1:16.222)        3:30.979 (1:17.760)
       4:48.935 (1:17.956)
  6 Haas, Cynthia             SO Akron                4:36.33    4:50.60  
           56.892 (56.892)        2:13.118 (1:16.226)        3:32.086 (1:18.968)
       4:50.597 (1:18.511)
  7 Mosier, Elizabeth         SO Akron                5:11.96    4:52.45  
           57.284 (57.284)        2:14.105 (1:16.821)        3:33.631 (1:19.527)
       4:52.449 (1:18.818)
  8 Pack, Sarah               SO Kent State           4:45.36    4:53.19  
           56.332 (56.332)        2:12.448 (1:16.116)        3:32.693 (1:20.245)
       4:53.185 (1:20.493)
  9 Buckley, Morgan           SO Akron                           4:54.28  
           57.414 (57.414)        2:14.230 (1:16.817)        3:33.964 (1:19.734)
       4:54.271 (1:20.307)
 10 Arena, Morgan             SO Kent State                      4:58.10  
           57.537 (57.537)        2:14.565 (1:17.028)        3:36.129 (1:21.564)
       4:58.098 (1:21.969)
 11 Woosley, Josie            SO Ohio                 4:54.23    5:06.72  
           57.131 (57.131)        2:14.543 (1:17.412)        3:39.359 (1:24.816)
       5:06.711 (1:27.352)
 12 Blair, Alexandra          JR Akron                4:55.69    5:21.44  
           57.306 (57.306)        2:18.240 (1:20.934)        3:48.724 (1:30.484)
       5:21.432 (1:32.708)
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Winkel, Kristin           SR Ohio                   13.81      13.88   1.7 
  2 Ortega, Patricia          SR Akron                  14.07      14.36   1.7 
  3 Laury, Chelsea            SR Kent State             14.47      14.70   1.7 
  4 Hodge, Mya                JR Ohio                   14.79      14.77   1.7 
  5 Foster, Shawnn            SO Akron                  15.21      15.63   1.7 
  6 Bower, Lauren             SO Point Park             15.18      15.82   1.7 
  7 Daniels, Mi'angel         FR Kent State             13.75      18.96   1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Batiste, Iman             FR Akron                1:02.98    1:00.93  
  2 Gordon, Michalla          SR Akron                1:02.09    1:01.03  
  3 Stokes, Sydney            SO Akron                1:03.13    1:05.64  
  4 Young, Autumn             FR Akron                1:06.58    1:07.18  
  5 Hardy, Karla                 Unattached                      1:08.08  
  6 Bower, Lauren             SO Point Park           1:08.74    1:10.41  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ohio  'A'                                         3:51.11    4:03.21  
     1) Deering, Emily SO               2) Huffman, Gracie SO             
     3) Stewart, Erin SO                4) Handel, Marissa FR             
  2 Akron  'A'                                        3:39.34    4:16.84  
     1) Stokes, Sydney SO               2) Young, Autumn FR               
     3) Stachowski, Victoria FR         4) Lovell, Cassidi FR             
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Manson, Nikki             SR Akron                  1.84m      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ortega, Patricia          SR Akron                  1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Pannell, Lauren           SR Kent State             1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Siefring, Jaclyn          JR Akron                  1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Laury, Chelsea            SR Kent State             1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Monroe, Jessica           FR Thiel                  1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kerns, Avery              SO Ohio                   1.68m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Barrett, Tana             FR Ohio                   1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Foster, Shawnn            SO Akron                  1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Spaulding, Atiya          FR Ohio                   1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Haley, Tajah              FR Ohio                   1.53m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Szabo, Rebecca            SR Akron                  4.16m      4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Horrigan, Maria           FR Kent State             4.11m      4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bryan, Lucy               JR Unattached             4.40m      4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Estes, Morgan             SR Kent State             4.17m      3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Tollerud, Samantha        JR Kent State             4.22m      3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Kalsey, Marissa           SR Westminster            4.06m      3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian     Sherbrooke                        3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hall, Eboni               SO Akron                  3.91m      3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Pietsch, Rebecca          JR Akron                  4.13m      3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Thompson, Ali                Unattached             4.10m      3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Shepherd, Cassidy         SR Westminster            3.97m      3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Eisenbrown, Abbey         SR Mount Union            3.66m      3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Tool, Clare               FR Akron                  3.41m      3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.42 3.57 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hixson, Kristen              Unattached                           NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Mackenzie          JR Akron                  3.81m         NH            
     3.42 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Pitters, Holly               York Univers                      5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.64m(0.6) 5.87m(0.4) FOUL(2.1) 5.89m(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Martin-Sacristan, Ana     SR Akron                  6.15m      5.56m   0.2  18-03.00 
     5.28m(2.8) FOUL(1.2) 5.43m(-0.3) FOUL(0.3) 5.56m(0.2) FOUL(1.5)
  3 Mayfield, Olivia          SR Ohio                   5.97m      5.49m   0.7  18-00.25 
     5.37m(1.1) 5.25m(2.2) 5.49m(0.7) 5.33m(0.4) 5.19m(1.1) 5.30m(0.2)
  4 Smith, Tajah              SR Ohio                   5.29m      5.24m   0.6  17-02.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.24m(0.6) 4.79m(1.0) FOUL(0.4) 4.70m(0.2) 4.99m(0.4)
  5 Ortega, Patricia          SR Akron                  5.56m      5.18m   2.9  17-00.00 
     5.18m(2.9) FOUL(0.5) 4.92m(2.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Rutherford, Raja          FR Kent State             5.31m      5.08m   0.8  16-08.00 
     FOUL(0.4) 5.06m(3.4) 5.06m(0.2) 4.96m(1.4) 5.08m(0.8) 5.02m(0.4)
  7 Haley, Tajah              FR Ohio                   5.10m      5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
     4.97m(0.2) 5.05m(+0.0) 4.63m(0.2) FOUL(1.9) 4.63m(2.1) 4.69m(0.9)
 -- Erickson, Roseanne           Unattached                         FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Middleton, Taylor         FR Pittsburgh             5.83m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Middleton, Taylor         FR Pittsburgh            12.35m     12.03m   NWI  39-05.75 
     FOUL      11.92m(NWI) FOUL      10.19m(NWI) 12.03m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Falco, Talia              SO Kent State            11.85m     11.56m   NWI  37-11.25 
     FOUL      11.56m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.36m(NWI)
  3 Lumley, Paige             SR Pittsburgh            11.91m     11.55m   NWI  37-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.40m(NWI) FOUL      11.55m(NWI)
  4 Fields, Jordan            FR Pittsburgh            11.88m     11.22m   NWI  36-09.75 
     11.22m(NWI) 10.56m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      10.15m(NWI) 11.09m(NWI)
  5 Dennis, Lydia             JR Pittsburgh            11.22m     11.18m   NWI  36-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.82m(NWI) FOUL      11.18m(NWI) 9.97m(NWI)
  6 Francis, Bailey              York Univers                     10.56m   NWI  34-07.75 
     10.46m(NWI) 10.40m(NWI) 10.56m(NWI) FOUL      10.31m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Martin-Sacristan, Ana     SR Akron                 12.15m     10.13m   NWI  33-03.00 
     10.13m(NWI)    x             
  8 Causey, Keilah            FR Ohio                  10.75m      9.96m   NWI  32-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.96m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI) 9.59m(NWI) 9.61m(NWI)
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Crew, Brittany               Club Sisu Th          17.91m     17.85m   58-06.75 
      FOUL  17.21m  17.85m  17.81m  FOUL  17.72m
  2 Mitton, Sarah                Club Sisu Th          15.02m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.16m  13.61m  15.36m  13.85m  15.39m  15.26m
  3 Porter, Jordan            JR Ohio                  15.90m     15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.64m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL  14.21m  15.05m
  4 Wilson, Abigale           SO Akron                 15.06m     14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.47m  13.17m  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Clancy, Kailyn            SO Pittsburgh            14.91m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.51m  FOUL  13.13m  12.96m  12.91m  FOUL
  6 Snyder, Olivia            SO Akron                 14.07m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.39m  12.24m  11.61m  11.85m  12.51m  13.11m
  7 Ross, Victoria            SO Kent State                       12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.60m  12.83m  FOUL  12.45m  12.92m  FOUL
  8 Nicholson-Burley, Ada     SR Kent State            14.64m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.10m  12.53m  12.90m  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Spaulding, Atiya          FR Ohio                  12.24m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.57m  10.92m  11.49m  11.84m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Abigale           SO Akron                 51.17m     49.24m     161-06 
      FOUL  49.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.35m
  2 Crew, Brittany               Club Sisu Th                     49.15m     161-03 
      44.74m  44.90m  40.77m  49.15m  FOUL  46.51m
  3 Leppelmeier, Rebecca      SR Kent State            49.54m     45.64m     149-09 
      43.51m  45.54m  45.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mosley, Jailyn            SO Kent State            50.15m     45.63m     149-08 
      45.28m  FOUL  45.17m  45.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wallace, Jessie           JR Pittsburgh            42.68m     43.47m     142-07 
      FOUL  43.47m  41.18m  FOUL  41.49m  36.89m
  6 Snyder, Olivia            SO Akron                 44.86m     43.14m     141-06 
      40.91m  40.89m  43.14m  40.13m  41.52m  38.71m
  7 Ross, Victoria            SO Kent State            47.70m     42.00m     137-09 
      40.09m  FOUL  40.38m  FOUL  42.00m  FOUL
  8 Nicholson-Burley, Ada     SR Kent State            50.27m     40.78m     133-09 
      40.49m  39.73m  FOUL  FOUL  40.78m  FOUL
  9 Odunaiya, Gaza            SO Ohio                  44.50m     39.75m     130-05 
      39.12m  39.12m  39.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ryan, Emma                JR Ohio                  47.53m     38.69m     126-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.69m           
 11 Cleland, Cassidy          JR Ohio                  38.21m     38.58m     126-07 
      38.58m  FOUL  35.48m           
 12 Daley, kiana              SR Point Park            40.68m     34.12m     111-11 
      33.29m  33.13m  34.12m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fosam, Andin              JR Pittsburgh            61.67m     60.27m     197-09 
      FOUL  60.27m  58.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Figueroa, Gabrielle       JR Kent State            60.48m     57.62m     189-00 
      FOUL  54.20m  FOUL  53.35m  57.62m  57.62m
  3 Badley-Costello, Jordana     Club Sisu Th          57.86m     54.45m     178-08 
      FOUL  52.57m  54.45m  51.78m  FOUL  50.07m
  4 Leppelmeier, Rebecca      SR Kent State            54.71m     51.82m     170-00 
      50.70m  51.82m  51.27m  51.32m  50.84m  50.97m
  5 Ryan, Emma                JR Ohio                  53.57m     50.22m     164-09 
      50.22m  FOUL  49.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cleland, Cassidy          JR Ohio                  47.99m     48.39m     158-09 
      44.86m  48.39m  46.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Taylor, Emily                Unattached                       45.80m     150-03 
      44.59m  42.47m  42.80m  45.80m  42.03m  FOUL
  8 Berish, Courtney          SR Mount Union           50.30m     44.08m     144-07 
      43.01m  44.08m  FOUL  FOUL  43.85m  41.82m
  9 Odunaiya, Gaza            SO Ohio                  53.90m     43.62m     143-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.95m  43.62m  FOUL  41.89m
 10 Mitton, Sarah                Club Sisu Th          46.78m     38.63m     126-09 
      FOUL  38.63m  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vodan, Vanessa            FR Kent State                       40.37m     132-05 
      29.62m  34.69m  32.21m  34.19m  37.34m  40.37m
  2 Alderman, Sydney          SO Pittsburgh            42.17m     39.16m     128-06 
      34.78m  FOUL  36.40m  39.16m  36.44m  36.77m
  3 Manson, Nikki             SR Akron                 41.33m     38.92m     127-08 
      38.21m  38.92m  FOUL  37.14m  PASS  PASS
  4 Helenski, Carolyn         FR Pittsburgh            38.32m     34.55m     113-04 
      FOUL  32.49m  33.89m  34.55m  31.39m  30.96m
  5 Mangum, Mackenzie         FR Point Park            35.90m     33.47m     109-10 
      33.47m  32.55m  31.66m  32.29m  33.31m  33.02m
  6 Barrett, Tana             FR Ohio                  36.08m     31.06m     101-11 
      30.00m  29.60m  30.33m  29.60m  31.06m  28.54m
  7 Foster, Shawnn            SO Akron                 34.91m     29.10m      95-06 
      27.68m  24.50m  26.29m  27.85m  27.45m  29.10m
  8 Spaulding, Atiya          FR Ohio                  31.30m     26.06m      85-06 
      26.06m  25.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Slone, Taron              JR Akron                  10.61      10.63   0.6  1 
  2 Tobin, Matthew            SR Kent State             10.92      10.87   0.6  1 
  3 Hayes, Mikee              SO Unattached                        10.94   0.2  2 
  4 Young, Anthony            SR Akron                  10.61      10.95   0.6  1 
  5 Yohman, Keith             SR Akron                  10.77      11.00   0.6  1 
  6 Carrigan, Michael         FR Kent State             10.80      11.03   0.6  1 
  7 Price, Kavious            FR Kent State             10.72      11.07   0.6  1 
  8 Barlow, Aaron             SO Point Park             10.97      11.15   0.6  1 
  9 Biggs, Eric               JR Point Park             11.17      11.25   0.2  2 
 10 Robinson, Tyrone          JR Point Park             11.38      11.51   0.2  2 
 11 Ross, Jared               FR Point Park             11.59      12.08   0.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brian              SR Kent State             21.08      21.99   0.1  1 
  2 Tobin, Matthew            SR Kent State             21.46      22.14   0.1  1 
  3 Yohman, Keith             SR Akron                  21.66      22.16   0.1  1 
  4 Jones, Christopher        SR Thiel                  21.67      22.59   0.1  1 
  5 Blamble, Matthew          FR Akron                  21.48      22.75   0.1  1 
  6 Barlow, Aaron             SO Point Park             21.91      22.76   0.1  1 
  7 Greer, Milton             SO Akron                  22.57      22.83  -0.7  2 
  8 Perry, Shaquille          FR Kent State             22.56      22.93   0.1  1 
  9 Robinson, Tyrone          JR Point Park             22.70      23.70  -0.7  2 
 10 Doby, Tory                FR Point Park             22.69      24.23  -0.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Murray, Micah                Unattached                        47.46   2 
  2 Neff, Tyler               JR Mount Union            48.08      48.60   1 
  3 Harrington, Joe           SO Akron                  48.06      49.81   1 
  4 Dulin, Ashton             SO Malone                 50.67      49.91   1 
  5 Greer, Milton             SO Akron                  49.91      50.67   1 
  6 Winkler, Nicholas         SO Akron                             51.58   2 
  7 Spurney, Terry            FR Akron                  50.28      51.83   1 
  8 Perry, Shaquille          FR Kent State                        52.87   2 
  9 Johnson, Kole             FR Kent State             50.78      52.91   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Poholski, Sean            SR Akron                1:50.89    1:53.61   1 
        54.795 (54.795)  1:53.601 (58.806)
  2 Watson, Dante             FR Pittsburgh           1:51.63    1:54.22   1 
        54.369 (54.369)  1:54.220 (59.851)
  3 Alexander, Zach           JR Akron                1:51.35    1:54.65   1 
        54.772 (54.772)  1:54.649 (59.877)
  4 Glick, Drew               FR Pittsburgh           1:53.24    1:57.10   1 
           56.943 (56.943)        1:57.095 (1:00.153)
  5 Stephens, Xavier          FR Point Park           1:54.87    1:57.24   1 
           57.084 (57.084)        1:57.236 (1:00.152)
  6 Bennett, Andre            SO Point Park           1:59.88    2:00.33   1 
           57.369 (57.369)        2:00.322 (1:02.954)
  7 Ott, Bryce                FR Kent State           2:01.18    2:00.68   2 
       1:00.232 (1:00.232)        2:00.671 (1:00.440)
  8 Marrero, Dannys           FR Point Park           2:02.86    2:01.63   2 
           58.922 (58.922)        2:01.625 (1:02.703)
  9 Gogan, Josh               FR Kent State           2:00.76    2:01.73   2 
           59.994 (59.994)        2:01.729 (1:01.735)
 10 Phillips-Bey, Dahren         Unattached                      2:01.93   2 
           59.182 (59.182)        2:01.928 (1:02.746)
 11 Marrow, Desmond           SO Point Park           1:57.47    2:03.49   1 
           57.566 (57.566)        2:03.483 (1:05.917)
 12 Diallo, Elijah            FR Point Park           2:05.66    2:04.95   2 
       1:00.002 (1:00.002)        2:04.945 (1:04.943)
 13 Hunt, Chris               JR Point Park           2:03.21    2:08.70   2 
           59.454 (59.454)        2:08.697 (1:09.244)
 14 Ohlson, D.J               SO Kent State                      2:15.26   2 
       1:00.129 (1:00.129)        2:15.251 (1:15.122)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGoey, Matt              SO Pittsburgh           3:47.99    3:48.15  
           46.073 (46.073)          1:45.713 (59.640)        2:46.910 (1:01.197)
       3:48.146 (1:01.236)
  2 Hare, James               JR Unattached           3:55.57    3:57.58  
           46.566 (46.566)        1:47.405 (1:00.839)        2:51.409 (1:04.004)
       3:57.577 (1:06.169)
  3 Crichlow, Garrett         JR Akron                3:53.54    3:59.65  
           46.294 (46.294)        1:46.811 (1:00.517)        2:51.832 (1:05.021)
       3:59.650 (1:07.819)
  4 Gogan, Josh               FR Kent State           4:12.59    4:18.86  
           46.807 (46.807)        1:53.947 (1:07.141)        3:07.630 (1:13.683)
       4:18.853 (1:11.223)
  5 Hunt, Chris               JR Point Park           4:13.37    4:37.55  
           47.370 (47.370)        1:56.032 (1:08.662)        3:15.823 (1:19.791)
       4:37.546 (1:21.724)
 -- Caldwell, Billy           JR Pittsburgh           3:51.53        DNF  
        45.867 (45.867)  1:45.459 (59.592)
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Tevin              FR Akron                8:51.86    8:39.05  
           34.350 (34.350)        1:42.917 (1:08.567)        2:52.889 (1:09.973)
       4:03.168 (1:10.279)        5:13.380 (1:10.213)        6:23.974 (1:10.594)
       7:33.613 (1:09.640)        8:39.044 (1:05.431)
  2 Migliozzi, Marc           FR Unattached                      8:44.84  
           35.398 (35.398)        1:44.144 (1:08.746)        2:54.043 (1:09.899)
       4:05.165 (1:11.122)        5:16.409 (1:11.245)        6:27.790 (1:11.381)
       7:38.505 (1:10.716)        8:44.835 (1:06.330)
  3 Campbell, Nicholas        FR Akron                8:52.07    8:49.37  
           34.978 (34.978)        1:43.568 (1:08.591)        2:54.401 (1:10.833)
       4:05.832 (1:11.431)        5:17.731 (1:11.900)        6:30.469 (1:12.738)
       7:43.959 (1:13.490)        8:49.368 (1:05.409)
  4 Stricklen, Nick           FR Akron                8:33.75    8:49.55  
           34.458 (34.458)        1:43.009 (1:08.551)        2:53.338 (1:10.329)
       4:04.889 (1:11.551)        5:16.751 (1:11.862)        6:30.710 (1:13.959)
       7:44.753 (1:14.043)        8:49.547 (1:04.794)
  5 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah      FR Akron                8:54.93    8:57.58  
           34.738 (34.738)        1:43.419 (1:08.681)        2:54.644 (1:11.226)
       4:06.843 (1:12.199)        5:19.417 (1:12.574)        6:34.000 (1:14.583)
       7:49.290 (1:15.290)        8:57.580 (1:08.291)
  6 McCabe, Eric              SO Akron                8:35.09    9:13.65  
           34.804 (34.804)        1:43.903 (1:09.099)        2:54.907 (1:11.005)
       4:06.576 (1:11.669)        5:21.737 (1:15.161)        6:39.486 (1:17.749)
       7:58.310 (1:18.825)        9:13.646 (1:15.336)
  7 Ondash, Jacob             FR Unattached                      9:21.53  
           35.132 (35.132)        1:43.943 (1:08.811)        2:55.186 (1:11.243)
       4:07.967 (1:12.781)        5:25.780 (1:17.813)        6:44.794 (1:19.015)
       8:03.835 (1:19.041)        9:21.522 (1:17.687)
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Walker, Kyle              SR Unattached                        14.40  -0.3  2 
  2 Fillman, Preston          FR Akron                  14.78      14.58   1.8  1 
  3 Dulin, Ashton             SO Malone                 14.46      14.69   1.8  1 
  4 Hochbein, Dylan           FR Akron                  15.23      14.73   1.8  1 
  5 Johnson, Elijah           FR Akron                  14.70      14.77   1.8  1  14.763
  6 Ragland, Dairius          SO Kent State             14.39      14.77   1.8  1  14.770
  7 Majid, Kamar              SO Akron                  15.46      15.83   1.8  1 
  8 Doby, Tory                FR Point Park             15.85      16.13   1.8  1 
  9 Partika, Bryan            SO Point Park             16.06      16.50  -0.3  2 
 10 Hudson, Malik             FR Akron                  16.54      17.21  -0.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brosier, Kenneth          SO Pittsburgh             54.54      55.04  
  2 Hochbein, Dylan           FR Akron                  55.18      55.71  
  3 Downing, Adam             SO Akron                  56.08      56.06  
  4 Hochbein, Brandon         FR Akron                  56.83      56.16  
  5 Partika, Bryan            SO Point Park             56.27      57.54  
  6 King, Peter               FR Point Park             58.46    1:00.53  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Point Park  'A'                                     42.86      43.58  
     1) Barlow, Aaron SO                2) Biggs, Eric JR                 
     3) Robinson, Tyrone JR             4) Washington, Theopolis JR       
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Akron  'A'                                        3:06.80    3:31.20  
     1) Baldwin, Miles SR               2) Slone, Taron JR                
     3) Ohiembor, Michael SR            4) Harrington, Joe SO             
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stine, Cody               SO Akron                  2.17m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Seidu, Abdul              JR Kent State             2.03m      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ross, Jacob               FR Akron                  2.11m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Olewiler, Benjamin        SO Akron                  2.05m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wukotich, Zack            SR Mount Union            2.14m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O  XXO    P  XXX 
  6 Morris, Michael           SO Point Park             2.00m      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 
        O 
 -- Ohlson, D.J               SO Kent State             2.01m         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Hollis, Tom               JR Mount Union            1.95m         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Matthew           SO Akron                  5.60m      5.70m   18-08.25 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37 5.50 5.61 5.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    P  XXO 
  2 Rowland, Matthew          SR Akron                  5.36m      5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Champen, Christian        FR Kent State             5.25m      5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wigal, Cole               SO Unattached             4.95m      4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alexander, Adam           FR Akron                  4.93m      4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Fraker, Tyler             SO Akron                  5.00m      4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Lesnick, Evan             SO Westminster            4.70m      4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.62 4.77 
        O  XXX 
  8 Schlumbohm, Kyle          SR Kent State             4.90m      4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.62 4.77 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Kubicki, Mitchell         FR Kent State             4.77m      4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.62 4.77 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nebout, Julien               Montreal-int           4.00m         NH            
     4.62 
      XXX 
 -- Looser, Ryan              JR Kent State             4.75m         NH            
     4.62 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Spadaro, Chris            SR Pittsburgh             7.36m      6.83m   2.1  22-05.00 
     6.60m(-0.3) 6.83m(2.1) 6.71m(4.3) 4.93m(3.3) 5.02m(4.1) 6.39m(0.7)
  2 Lowery, Andre             SO Point Park             6.72m      6.67m   0.7  21-10.75 
     6.56m(4.6) 6.41m(3.2) 5.90m(0.4) 6.52m(1.2) PASS(-0.9) 6.67m(0.7)
  3 Ilunga, Placide              York Univers                      6.57m   0.4  21-06.75 
     PASS      5.11m(0.9) PASS      6.42m(0.2) 6.57m(0.4) 6.35m(-0.5)
  4 Majid, Kamar              SO Akron                  6.72m      6.52m   0.3  21-04.75 
     6.52m(0.3) PASS(2.5) 6.19m(0.3) 6.41m(+0.0) PASS(2.1) PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Fyffe, Nicholas              York Univers                     14.27m   NWI  46-10.00 
     13.95m(NWI) 14.18m(NWI) 14.27m(NWI) 14.04m(NWI) 14.19m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Jansen, Richard              York Univers                     13.63m   NWI  44-08.75 
     12.84m(NWI) 13.63m(NWI) 13.26m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Paliscak, David           JR Kent State            17.78m     16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.73m  16.55m  FOUL  16.01m  16.92m  FOUL
  2 Pawliw, Eli                  Club Sisu Th          15.91m     16.75m   54-11.50 
      15.48m  16.06m  16.73m  16.29m  16.75m  16.52m
  3 Marcoccia, Matt           SR Rodhe Sport                      16.38m   53-09.00 
      16.13m  FOUL  16.08m  FOUL  16.38m  FOUL
  4 Petzel, Walter            FR Kent State            16.52m     15.75m   51-08.25 
      FOUL  14.82m  15.73m  FOUL  15.75m  15.32m
  5 Detillion, Trevor         FR Kent State            16.00m     15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.08m  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  15.48m  FOUL
  6 Harris, Maurice           JR Akron                 16.76m     15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  14.68m  14.90m  15.18m
  7 Fazio, Nicholas           SO Akron                 13.50m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.31m  FOUL  12.23m
  8 Hudson, Malik             FR Akron                 11.08m     10.12m   33-02.50 
      10.00m  10.12m  9.34m  9.48m  9.32m  9.06m
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jagers, Reginald          SR Kent State            61.64m     57.85m     189-09 
      FOUL  49.29m  52.76m  FOUL  57.85m  56.45m
  2 Detillion, Trevor         FR Kent State            54.49m     53.84m     176-08 
      53.84m  FOUL  51.08m  52.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jagers, Phillip           SR Akron                 62.71m     52.80m     173-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.80m  FOUL  51.26m  FOUL
  4 Harris, Maurice           JR Akron                 55.02m     51.81m     170-00 
      48.90m  51.81m  FOUL  47.76m  FOUL  48.24m
  5 Letuli, Jovann            JR Akron                 51.70m     49.02m     160-10 
      47.32m  FOUL  FOUL  45.25m  49.02m  FOUL
  6 Moorer, Douglas           JR Unattached                       48.63m     159-06 
      47.09m  FOUL  45.88m  FOUL  FOUL  48.63m
  7 Paliscak, David           JR Kent State            47.57m     47.22m     154-11 
      FOUL  42.53m  47.22m  FOUL  44.57m  FOUL
  8 Raspanti, Jonathan        FR Club Sisu Th          45.92m     46.14m     151-04 
      42.92m  FOUL  46.14m  FOUL  43.76m  44.58m
  9 Petzel, Walter            FR Kent State            45.86m     45.21m     148-04 
      42.33m  40.48m  44.02m  43.87m  45.21m  44.35m
 10 Skeath, Jared             SR Club Sisu Th          46.39m     43.96m     144-03 
      43.96m  43.73m  43.58m         
 11 Majid, Kamar              SO Akron                 37.71m     31.14m     102-02 
      FOUL  28.75m  31.14m          
 12 Hudson, Malik             FR Akron                 34.20m     27.72m      90-11 
      27.72m  23.67m  25.57m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Skeath, Jared             SR Club Sisu Th          56.29m     59.79m     196-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.02m  59.29m  59.79m  58.95m
  2 Harris, Maurice           JR Akron                 55.25m     54.16m     177-08 
      54.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.86m  FOUL
  3 Raspanti, Jonathan        FR Club Sisu Th          47.31m     46.32m     152-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.32m  FOUL
  4 Zolton, John              FR Akron                 50.73m     45.49m     149-03 
      44.63m  45.42m  FOUL  FOUL  45.49m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cross, Benjamin           FR Club Sisu Th          60.47m     59.93m     196-07 
      FOUL  54.27m  56.00m  55.08m  59.93m  55.81m
  2 Iglesias, Rodrigo         SO Akron                 67.62m     59.66m     195-09 
      56.87m  55.56m  53.12m  FOUL  58.26m  59.66m
  3 Manz, Andrew              FR Unattached                       57.11m     187-04 
      52.60m  57.11m  53.44m  FOUL  54.98m  55.17m
  4 Adams, Derek              FR Kent State            53.48m     54.01m     177-02 
      50.73m  54.01m  52.74m  50.63m  PASS  PASS
  5 Hochbein, Brandon         FR Akron                 48.06m     48.02m     157-06 
      48.02m  45.41m  47.15m  FOUL  44.98m  FOUL
  6 Dowdell, Bryan               Unattached                       46.39m     152-02 
      46.39m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Lilly, R                  JR John Carroll          53.06m     45.66m     149-10 
      42.21m  FOUL  FOUL  45.03m  44.34m  45.66m
  8 Fillman, Preston          FR Akron                 49.75m     38.87m     127-06 
      33.42m  38.87m  36.73m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Nolf, Greg                FR Point Park            36.20m     35.70m     117-01 
      35.70m  33.29m  29.24m  30.17m  29.40m  29.31m